Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,48
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,08
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Holanda
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. In Russian 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London/Portland OR: Frank Cass, 2001., 2001
ISBN 10: 0714648957 ISBN 13: 9780714648958
Librería: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 33,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. 4to., pp.xvi,334, red hardcover, gilt, b/w illustrations, pictorial endpapers; very light toning, else a near-fine copy in a vg+ unclipped dust-jacket.
Librería: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, Alemania
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,01
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,40
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 49,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 45,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frank Cass, London Portland OR., 2001
ISBN 10: 0714648957 ISBN 13: 9780714648958
Librería: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback. Very well researched essential reference, with Foreword by David M.Glantz. 334pp., numerous figs, tables, appendices, bibliography, index. Very good condition in unclipped very good coloured dustwrapper.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,23
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: issued without. First edition. 4to, laminated boards, inked name on endpaper.
Librería: Captain John Smith's Books, MABLETHORPE, Reino Unido
EUR 34,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ".After a short period of co-operation with Germany from 1939 to 1941, the great naval construction plans came to a halt when Hitler's armies attacked the Soviet Union in June 1941. All major shipbuilding was stopped during the 'Great Patriotic War' of 1941-45, with the main Soviet efforts being directed towards maintaining the combat efficiency of the existing fleet units, despite the loss of large parts of the infrastructure during the German occupation."Ex military Library stock so expect to see light wear and possible markings and annotations in the text. Dust-jacket in very good condition. Binder in excellent condition. No significant defects of note other than age related wear. Quick flickthrough of text shows few marks other than initial library stamp. Overall very good to excellent condition. 2001 edition. Prompt dispatch as standard. Many thanks for supporting independents.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 67,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 352 pages. 9.80x6.90x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 1594541442 ISBN 13: 9781594541445
Librería: Prominent Books, Hereford, ABBEY, Reino Unido
EUR 65,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Next day dispatch (mon-fri). Please note orders sent to Netherlands or Sweden take slightly longer than the Amazon estimated delivery date. Same day/next day dispatch (mon-fri) all items checked before dispatch, Handled and sent out with care.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frank Cass, London, 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0714648957 ISBN 13: 9780714648958
Librería: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition. Hardback. About fine in very good indeed slightly edgeworn dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 74,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 74,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 79,55
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 0415761255 ISBN 13: 9780415761253
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,64
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 352.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 86,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 0415761255 ISBN 13: 9780415761253
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 90,89
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 352.
EUR 108,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 95,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 340 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Rarities etc., Warwick, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 107,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. ROHWER, JURGEN, and MONAKOV, MIKHAIL S. Stalin's Ocean-Going Fleet, Soviet Naval Strategy and Shipbuilding Programmes 1935-1953, London and Oregon: Frank Cass, 2001.Quarto, first edition, pp. xvi, 335, halftone photo plates, red buckram boards with gilt lettering on spine. Authors use post-Soviet archive releases to create fresh analysis of the Red Navy. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Military & Warfare; Russia; Ships & the Sea. ISBN: 0714648957. ISBN/EAN: 9780714648958. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 51308.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 98,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A study of the development of strategic concepts in Stalin's Navy, in the context of his foreign/defence policy, using original archival documents translated from the Russian. Series: Cass Series: Naval Policy and History. Num Pages: 352 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DVU; HBLW; HBW; JWF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 256 x 179 x 35. Weight in Grams: 688. . 2014. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Alemania
EUR 72,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito334 Seiten. Mit Abbildungen. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 902.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 120,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.