Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Affairs, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 1586483692 ISBN 13: 9781586483692
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Crisp, clean, bright and tight. Fine to as new condition. Stated first edition. First printing. The dust jacket is in mint condition. Former US Army Muslim Chaplain at Guantanamo Bay.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 198 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hastings House, 1964
Librería: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Floyd James Torbert Ilustrador. Young Readers Book Club, corners very lightly bumped.
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by FREILICHER,JANE cover art Ilustrador. First Edition; 13579108642pt line. VERY GOOD Condition, PAPERBACK; .RED & BLACK spine & cover Titles on WHITE PAPER COVERS selections that present American poetry in all its dazzling originality, ; BICYCLE,AMERICAN FLAG COVER PAINTING.; 384ps pages; American Poets.One of the country's foremost literary critics chooses the best seventy-five poems from the past ten years of the widely acclaimed Best American Poetry series, with a provocative introduction that comments on the state of poetry today.
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Molloy, Lisa Ilustrador.
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hastings House, NY, 1964
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Floyd James Torbert Ilustrador. blue pictorial c; 160 clean, unmarked pages; book club.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hastings House, New York, 1964
Librería: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Torbert, Floyd James Ilustrador. First American Edition. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. 160pp, [1], bound in illustrated covers, with the binding and hinges tight, illustrated. Light foxing to the endpapers. Young Adult Fiction.
Publicado por Hastings House, Publishers/New York,, 1964
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, Young America Book Club, name on first end paper, 160 pages, 5 5/8 x 8 3/8 inches, 1st edition, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Publicado por Young America Book Club, Columbus, OH, 1964
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Floyd James Torbert Ilustrador. Book Club Edition. VG/none, used, YOUNG AMERICAN BOOK CLUB EDITION, color illustrated cloth binding, 160pp. Interior clean, no marks except former owners name and date at the top edge of the ffep. Binding tight, pages are toning. Slight rubbing to exterior, corners are square.
Publicado por Hastings House, 1964
Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G. Illustrated by Floyd James Torbert Ilustrador. Pages have browning. Clean text. The adventures of 13 years old in Maine; Young America Book Club.
Publicado por Hastings House, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1964
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Floyd James Torbert Ilustrador. Book Club Edition. Young America Book Club. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Black and white illustrations. 160 pages. Chapter book. Pages yellowed due to paper content. Minor shelf wear.
Publicado por NY: Hastings House Pub, 1964, 1964
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. C 1964 Good and illustrated by Floyd James Torbert.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Affairs N.D., New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 1586483692 ISBN 13: 9781586483692
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMint. Condición: Very Fine. First edition, first printing (stated). Octavo in dark, color-illus DJ; x, 240 p., [8] p. of plates: ill.; 25 cm; index. Military chaplains -- United States -- Biography. Military chaplains -- Islam. Muslims -- United States -- Biography. Chinese Americans -- Biography. War on Terrorism, 2001- -- Social aspects. Muslims -- Civil rights -- United States -- Case studies. False imprisonment -- United States -- Case studies. Yee, James. Named Corp: United States. Army -- Chaplains -- Biography. Guant?namo Bay Naval Base (Cuba). As New / Mint (an unread copy); VERY FINE in similar DJ with tiny closed tear (1/8th of an inch) to lower fornt edge near spine foot. ; No remainder marks. In an archival mylar protective jacket.
Publicado por Ekay Music, USA, 1985
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. DISBOUND - pianoforte solo with guitar chords and lyrics - clean and bright copy.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 10,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Molloy, Lisa Ilustrador. 27 pages. 8.50x0.07x8.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Outskirts Press 3/11/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1977269796 ISBN 13: 9781977269799
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Painting the Puppies. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Affairs N.D., New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 1586483692 ISBN 13: 9781586483692
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMint. Condición: Very Fine. First edition, first printing (stated). Octavo in dark, color-illus DJ; x, 240 p., [8] p. of plates: ill.; 25 cm; index. Inscribed by the author. // Military chaplains -- United States -- Biography. Military chaplains -- Islam. Muslims -- United States -- Biography. Chinese Americans -- Biography. War on Terrorism, 2001- -- Social aspects. Muslims -- Civil rights -- United States -- Case studies. False imprisonment -- United States -- Case studies. Yee, James.United States. Army -- Chaplains -- Biography. Guant?namo Bay Naval Base (Cuba). As New / Mint (an unread copy); VERY FINE in FINE very gently rubbed DJ. No remainder marks. Author's signature and inscription.
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Hastings House, New York NY, 1964
ISBN 10: 0803846460 ISBN 13: 9780803846463
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by Floyd James Torbert Ilustrador. Book Club Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Weekly Reader Children's Book Club; Book Club Edition; 160 pages.
Publicado por Hastings House, New York NY, 1964
ISBN 10: 0803846460 ISBN 13: 9780803846463
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by Floyd James Torbert Ilustrador. Book Club Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Pages yellowing. Edgewear. Black mark on front cover. Fep has top corner torn. ; Weekly Reader Children's Book Club; Book Club Edition; 160 pages.
EUR 23,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.