Moise kisling (46 resultados)
Editorial: Drogues et peintures, Laboratoires Chantereau
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranciaMidori Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,50
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. 16 pages, sur le peintre/painter Moise Kisling.
Editorial: Galerie Daniel Malingue, Paris 1991
- Tapa dura
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: fine. very good(+). With color illustrations and b/w images throughout. Unpaginated. 4to, light gray cloth, d.w. Paris: Galerie Daniel Malingue, 1991. A fine copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper--sunned and lightly edgeworn wrappers. Moise Kisling (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Marc J. Bartolucci, Hudson, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarc J. Bartolucci
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,59
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. London: Redfern Gallery, nd but c 1960. Octavo, 12 p., original stapled wraps. Exhibition catalogue featuring seven black and white reproductions of the artist's work, with introductory essay by Florent Fels and one page of Biographical notes, Wraps heavily rubbed, faint smell of must to text bl…ock, else VG.
Editorial: 1991 1991
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ursus Books, Ltd., New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaUrsus Books, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 53,39
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paris. Galerie Daniel Malingue. Centenaire KISLING. Unpaginated text includes 65 works illustrated with large color plates and accompanied by facing page descriptions. Large 4to, cloth. 1991.
Editorial: Nice, Palais de la Mediterranee, 1973 1973
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Treasure House Books, Franschhoek, WCAPE, Sur AfricaTreasure House Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Very good indeed. Near fine. Clean and tight. Paperback. No dj.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Storm Mountain Books, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaStorm Mountain Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 133,04
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Collectible; Very Good. FIRST EDITION. New York: Abrams. 1971. Hardcover in dust jacket. 323 pages, 656 illustrations including 46 color plates. Publisher's cloth, with gilt lettering. A catalogue raisonne of the paintings which was supplemented in a second volume with text by Henri Troyat (not included her…e.) Light soiling to protected jacket, bumped corner, stamping to front paste-down, else very good overall condition. No underlining, etc., NOT EX-LIBRARY.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: UK
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
- Manuscrito
Librería: Lasting Words Ltd, Northampton, UK, Reino UnidoLasting Words Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 417,78
Envío por EUR 23,12Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper. Condición: Good. First Edition. An Original Handwritten and Signed Letter by Parisian avant-garde Artist Moïse Kisling. Undated. A letter to a friend discussing travelling to Marseilles, St Maxine and St Tropez. He discusses sending money to his sister like a good Jewish person would. Currently he is staying at the Villa…Zingrella. Moïse Kisling 1891 - 1953 was a Polish-born French painter. Born in Kraków, then part of Austria-Hungary, to Jewish parents, Kisling studied at the Academy of Fine Arts. He left for Paris in 1910 at the age of 19. After moving to Montmartre, Kisling became a member of the Parisian avant-garde known also as the School of Paris, and developed close professional relationships with painters Amedeo Modigliani and Jules Pascin, among others. Kisling gained recognition for portraying the female form and completed numerous nudes and portraits during his career. His works are held by museums globally, including the Harvard Art Museums, British Museum, and the Metropolitan Museum of Art, among other institutions. The Musée du Petit Palais in Geneva holds a significant collection of Kisling's paintings. Size is 272 x 215mm. Condition is good. Light folding crease. Nicks and rubbing to edges. Ref19209. Signed by Author(s).

Editorial: Paris: Editions Nomis, 1950s 1950
- Manuscrito
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 2 portraits and a landscape.
Editorial: Les nouvelles éditions 1952
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FranciaLibrairie Le Feu Follet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 46,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
couverture souple. Les nouvelles éditions | Paris 1952 | 12 x 19 cm | broché | Edition originale dont il n'a pas été tiré de grands papiers. Précieux envoi de l'auteur à Moïse Kisling dans lequel il est question d'un ami commun, envoi de ce dernier également à Moïse Kisling. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] First edition, of whic…h there were no deluxe copies. Precious autograph inscription by the author to Moïse Kisling mentioning a mutual friend, who also inscribed the book to Moïse Kisling. *.
Editorial: ca. 1980. 1980
- Lámina artística
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 53,39
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Paper envelope, 11 x 17 inches, containing one 8 x 10 and four 4 x 6 color photo prints and negatives of "Bateau aux Environs de St. Tropez," and two 4 x 5 color photo transparencies of a nude study.

Editorial: Paris: L'Aurore, 23 April 1969 1969
- Manuscrito
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 62,29
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Newspaper article on Jean Kisling's plan for a catalogue of his father Moise Kisling with a short interview.

Editorial: Paris: Gallimard. 1928 1928
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
- Manuscrito
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 311,44
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Original pictorial wraps, tear along spine. 16mo. .64pp and unnumbered plates.Signed presentation copy "à mon cher Thadé Bloch . . . Savany sur Mer, marcs 1928." Part of a collection from his friend Thadé (Thódore, Tadé) Bloch.

Editorial: Leipzig: Klinghardt & Biermann 1922
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
- Manuscrito
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 311,44
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Original pictorial boards, tear along linen spine. 8vo. 16pp and unnumbered plates.Signed presentation copy "à mon cher Thadé Bloch . . . St. Tropez, le 24 II, 1923. Part of a collection from his friend Thadé (Thódore, Tadé) Bloch.
Más imágenesEditorial: Editions Emile-Paul Frères, Paris 1929
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Eric Girod, Estavayer-le-Lac, FR, SuizaEric Girod
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 280,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture souple. Condición: Très bon. édition originale. 94 pages. Ce livre, le 8ème de la Collection de la « Ceinture du Monde », a été achevé d'imprimer le 25 mai 1929 sur les presses du maître-imprimeur R. Coulouma d'Argenteuil, H. Barthélemy directeur. Il a été tiré à 1650 exemplaires numérotés, savoir : 50 exemplaires sur… Japon Impérial, numérotés de 1 à 50 ; 100 exemplaires sur Hollande Van Gelder, numérotés de 51 à 150, et 1500 exemplaires sur Vélin Lufuma, numérotés de 151 à 1650. Notre exemplaire, l'un des 50 sur Japon Impérial, est justifié N° 27. Il bénéficie d'un double frontispice, de (Moïse) Kisling (1891-1953). Voir notre photo pour la table des matières. Couverture souple à 3 rabats, habillée d'un papier glassine de protection, lettrage en noir aussi sur le dos. Etat : très bon, état d'ancienneté. Couverture : très bon. Planches : très bon. Intérieur : très bon, pages pas encore coupées. Prévoir probable réduction des frais de port, catégorie enveloppe environ 600 g; nous vous renseignons volontiers. 21.3 x 14.4 x 1.1 cm 275g. Moïse KISLING (ilustrador).

Editorial: Paris: Chroniques du Jour. 1928
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
- Manuscrito
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 444,92
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Original wraps; repaired tear outside the text. . 4to. 29pp and 28 plates. One of 15 signed and hand numbered copies on Japan. Signed presentation copy "à mon cher Thadé Bloch . . . Paris, Decembre 1927. Part of a collection from his friend Thadé (Thódore, Tadé) Bloch.
Más imágenesEditorial: Denoël & Steele 1932
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FranciaLibrairie Le Feu Follet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 437,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Denoël & Steele | Paris 1932 | 12 x 19 cm | relié | Edition originale, un des exemplaires du service de presse. Reliure à la bradel en plein papier à motifs décoratifs, dos lisse, pièce de titre de maroquin marron chocolat, couvertures et dos insolé conservés, reliure signée de P. Goy & C. Vilaine. Ouvrage ill…ustré de photographies hors-texte. Précieux envoi autographe signé de Marcel Sauvage à Moïse Kisling : ". sans commentaire / entre complices mais affectueusement . vive la nouille sans sel (qu'on dit)." | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] First edition, a Service de Presse (advance) copy. Bradel binding in full decorative patterned paper, smooth spine, chocolate brown morocco title-label, covers and sunned spine preserved, signed binding by P. Goy & C. Vilaine. Work illustrated with photographic plates. Precious autograph inscription signed by Marcel Sauvage to Moïse Kisling: ". sans commentaire / entre complices mais affectueusement . vive la nouille sans sel (qu'on dit)." (without commentary / between accomplices but affectionately . long live the noodle without salt (as they say).) *.
Moise Kisling 1891 - 1953 - Three-Volume Set [Catalogue Raisonnà , Catalogue Raisonne, Catalog Raisonnee, Complete Works]
Kisling, Moise; Jean Kisling; Joseph Kessel; Henri Troyat; Jean Doutard
Editorial: Jean Kisling 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 4727,20
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New.
Editorial: Abrams 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 3281,72
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New.
Editorial: Art Life Ltd. 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 1758,33
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New.
Editorial: Gallery 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 1758,33
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New.
Más imágenesEditorial: Aux dépens d'un amateur (Bernard Klein) 1954
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FranciaLibrairie Le Feu Follet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 2875,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
couverture souple. Superbe exemplaire de cette collaboration entre deux grands artistes provençaux | Aux dépens d'un amateur (Bernard Klein) | s.l. [Paris] 1954 | 28.50 x 38.50 cm | en feuilles sous chemise et étui. | Edition originale ornée de 25 illustrations en noir et en couleurs de Moïse Kisling, un des 35 exemplaires numér…otés sur Japon super nacré, tirage de tête. Préface d'André Salmon. Notre exemplaire, ainsi qu'il est stipulé à la justification du tirage, est bien complet de sa suite sur Hollande des hors-texte en couleurs, de sa suite sur Arches des hors-texte en couleurs, de sa suite sur Chine des in-texte en noir, d'une planche inédite, d'une suite sur Hollande des planches refusées et d'un cuivre rayé. Les illustrations de Moïse Kisling se composent ainsi : une couverture rempliée peinte, un portrait en frontispice en couleurs, 11 illustrations hors-texte en couleurs et 12 illustrations in-texte en noir. Très bel exemplaire. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] First edition with 25 illustrations in black and white and colors by Moïse Kisling, one of 35 numbered copies on Japon super nacré paper, the tirage de tête. Preface by André Salmon. This copy, as called for by the justification, is complete with its suite of color hors-texte illustrations on Hollande paper, its suite of color hors-texte illustrations on Arches, its suite of textual illustrations in black and white on China paper, one unpublished plate, a suite of plates not used for the final work on Hollande paper, and a cancelled copper plate. The illustrations by Moïse Kisling consist of: one painted folded cover, a color portrait frontispiece, 11 illustrations hors-texte in colors and 12 textual illustrations in black and white. A fine copy. *.
Más imágenesEditorial: Dan. Niestlé, Editeur, Paris 1916
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Eric Girod, Estavayer-le-Lac, FR, SuizaEric Girod
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3900,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture souple. Condición: Bon. édition originale. Présentation sous forme de feuilles flottantes, reliées par un cordon tressé rouge et vert, non paginé, environ 29 pages, dont les 6 illustrations en noir de Moïse KISLING (1891-1953), hors texte. Il a été tiré de cet ouvrage : 6 exemplaires sur Vieux Chine, numérotés de 1 à…6 et 3 exemplaires d'auteur marqué A. 44 exemplaires sur papier d'Arches à la cuve, numérotés de 7 à 50 et 6 exemplaires d'Auteur marqués A. B. Enfin 950 exemplaires sur Hollande vergé, numérotés à la presse de 51 à 1000. Edition originale et qui ne sera par réimprimée. Notre exemplaire, très rare, appartient au second tirage de tête, il est marqué à la main 34, avec un envoi personnel de l'auteur portant sa signature et la date de 1952. En outre, cet exemplaire porte les signatures (de l'époque de la parution) à la fois de l'auteur et aussi celle de l'artiste. achevé d'imprimer le 13 décembre 1916. Couverture souple, encore entourée d'un papier translucide de protection. Prévoir réduction des frais de port, catégorie grande enveloppe env. 600 g ; nous vous renseignons volontiers. Etat : bon, état d'ancienneté. Couverture : assez bon, papier de protection fatigué, déchirures, frottée, déchirures et autres micro accidents. Intérieur : bon, défraîchi, petites et discrètes oxydations sur 3-4 pages. 30.5 x 25.5 x 0.5 cm 280g. Moïse KISLING (ilustrador). Cendrars, Kisling.
Más imágenesEditorial: [Wydawnictwo Zwrotnicy], [Krakow] 1924
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Földvári Books, Budapest, , HungriaFöldvári Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3300,00
Envío por EUR 19,50Se envía de Hungria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition. First edition. In publisher's printed wrappers. Illustrated with four full-page reproductions of etchings by Moise Kisling. Modernist layout. 30, (2) p. Tadeusz Peiper's poems, illustrated by the Polish-born French painter, Moise Kisling. Peiper (18911969) was a Polish poet and art critic. He was the founder and c…hief figure of the Polish literary avant-garde movement, the Awangarda Krakowska, centred around the periodical "Zwrotnica" (Switch) which he founded in 1921, after his return from Madrid where he lived from 1915. This book contains poems that he wrote between 1914 and 1923. His works are considered as the most notable pieces of the constructivist Polish poetry. Illustrated with four full-page reproductions of etchings by Moise Kisling (18911953). . Cover slightly tanned due to acidic paper and very slightly chipped at the extremities. In fine condition. In publisher's printed wrappers. Illustrated with four full-page reproductions of etchings by Moise Kisling. Modernist layout.
Más imágenesJosef Pankiewicz - Exemplaire de Moïse Kisling
Józef PANKIEWICZ (Ex-dono) - (à Moïse KISLING) - Jösef CZAPSKI
Editorial: M. Arct 1936
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FranciaLibrairie Le Feu Follet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 2300,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
couverture souple. M. Arct | Warszawie 1936 | 18 x 25.50 cm | broché | Edition originale. Trois légers accrocs sans gravité en tête du dos, infimes déchirures marginales sans manque en tête du premier plat. Iconographie. Rare envoi de Josef Pankiewicz au peintre de l'école de Paris (Moïse) Kisling : « Drogiemu Kislingowi Pankiew…icz » En 1906, Pankiewicz est nommé professeur à l'Académie des Beaux-Arts à Cracovie. Il a notamment comme élève Moïse Kisling qu'il encourage à abandonner la sculpture au profit de la peinture. Il fait découvrir au jeune homme la peinture française et plus précisément Cézanne et Renoir. En 1910, sur les conseils de son mentor, Kisling - âgé de dix-neuf ans - quitte la Pologne pour Paris où il devient rapidement une importante figure de la vie artistique parisienne. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] M. Arct | Warszawie 1936 | 18 x 25,5 cm | in original wrappers First edition. Rare handwritten inscription from Josef Pankiewicz to [Moïse] Kisling. Illustrations. Three light, minor snags at the top of the spine, tiny marginal tears without pieces missing at the top of the first board, otherwise pleasant copy. In 1906, Pankiewicz was appointed professor at the Academy of Fine Arts in Krakow. Notably, one of his pupils was Moïse Kisling whom he encouraged to abandon sculpture in favor of painting. He introduced the young man to French painting and more specifically Cézanne and Renoir. In 1910, on the advice of his mentor, Kisling aged nineteen years old left Poland for Paris where he quickly became a significant figure of Parisian artistic life. *.

Editorial: Paris: Galerie ?Seine 38?. 1974
- Manuscrito
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 111,23
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Large format color print poster 27" x 19". Good. Signs of handling. Creasing and wrinkling in bottom right corner and edge, not affecting image. Light wrinkling along edges. Pinholes in all corners. Extremely Scarce.Moïse Kisling, born Moj?esz Kisling, was a Polish-born French painter. He moved to Paris in 1910…at the age of 19, and became a French citizen in 1915, after serving and being wounded with the French Foreign Legion in World War I.

Idioma: Alemán
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 66. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1922 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 66.

Photograph of a Landscape in Santany, France by Moise Kisling.
Kisling, Moise (1891-1953) and Pierre Choumoff (1872-1936 - photographer.
Editorial: Paris: Pierre Choumoff [Photographer], circa 1920s 1920
- Manuscrito
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 177,97
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Original vintage photograph of a landscape in Santany, France. 16 x 22 cm. Piece missing in upper left corner and tear lower center . Part of a collection from his friend Thadé (Thódore, Tadé) Bloch. This image is not reproduced in the major oeuvre catalogue: "Kisling." Text by Joseph Kessel and Jean Kisling. NY…: Harry Abrams, 1971, which only has Santany images post-WWII.

Editorial: Paris, Editions de Clermont. 1948
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Daniel Thierstein, Bern, SuizaDaniel Thierstein
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 246,19
Envío por EUR 35,00Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
23x18 cm. 95 p. Avec 1 eau-forte et 72 reproductions en noir et blanc. Broché, couverture à rabats, sous chemise et étui. Edition originale. - 1/200 exemplaires numérotés sur vélin Lana (après 50 expl. avec deux gravures). - Très petite tâche d'eau sur le dos de la chemise. Pression d'impression de la feuille "erratum" (manque)…sur la page de titre. Sprache: französisch.

Editorial: Paris: 1920 1920
- Firmado
- Manuscrito
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 355,94
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Original vintage photograph. 147 x 20.5 cm. Tear upper left without loss. Signed and dated ink. Part of a collection from his friend Thadé (Thódore, Tadé) Bloch. Reproduced in the major oeuvre catalogue: "Kisling." Text by Joseph Kessel and Jean Kisling. NY: Harry Abrams, 1971, as Still Life no. 11. Also reprodu…ced on p. 57 in "Les Peintres Francais Nouveaux, no. 30: Moise Kisling," published by Gallimard in 1928.
Más imágenesEditorial: * 1933
- Manuscrito
Librería: Livres et Collections, SEVRES, FranciaLivres et Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 450,00
Envío por EUR 45,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pas de couverture. Condición: Très bon. Carte postale de voeux envoyée de Sanary-sur-Mer (cachet postal daté du 7/1/1933) écrite et signée par Moïse Kisling (encre bleue stylo-plume) à destination de Dunoyer De Ségonzac (1884-1974) peintre, graveur et illustrateur français, 13 rue Bonaparte Paris VIe.La carte représente une vue…panoramique (en couleurs) de Sanary.Sous pochette plastique. Format in-16(14x9). Excellent état. Dédicacé par l'auteur.