Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0299101444 ISBN 13: 9780299101442
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0299101444 ISBN 13: 9780299101442
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0299101444 ISBN 13: 9780299101442
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520225899 ISBN 13: 9780520225893
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520225899 ISBN 13: 9780520225893
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520225899 ISBN 13: 9780520225893
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Language Association of America, 1990
ISBN 10: 0873521986 ISBN 13: 9780873521987
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Language Association of America, 1990
ISBN 10: 0873521986 ISBN 13: 9780873521987
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Language Association of America, 1990
ISBN 10: 0873521986 ISBN 13: 9780873521987
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Language Association of America, 1990
ISBN 10: 0873521986 ISBN 13: 9780873521987
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Sturdy copy. About 20 pages with highlighting. Some wear on spine, front right corner of cover is creased. Pages beginning to yellow. Lh.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1976
ISBN 10: 0393075052 ISBN 13: 9780393075052
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1978
ISBN 10: 0393008886 ISBN 13: 9780393008883
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0299101444 ISBN 13: 9780299101442
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Language Association of America, New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0873521854 ISBN 13: 9780873521857
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 179 p. Contains: Tables, black & white, Figures. Audience: General/trade. Very good. Light shelfwear, po name.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Co., NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0393075052 ISBN 13: 9780393075052
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition. "The evolution of her feminism from Byronic romanticism. A major new biography fusing the making of literature and the formation of personality." Illustrated. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520206304 ISBN 13: 9780520206304
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Contains some, or all, of the following: highlights, notes, and underlining. Light edge wear. Spine creased, but binding still sound. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1989
ISBN 10: 0873521854 ISBN 13: 9780873521857
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. G+ Light edge & shelf wear. Clean, tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company January 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0393075052 ISBN 13: 9780393075052
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Spine slanted. Jacket chipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520225899 ISBN 13: 9780520225893
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket, in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Underlining & notes to text; binding sound; creases, edge-chipping & heavy wear to dustjacket. 256 pages. Examines Charlotte Bronte's feminism. Size: 6 1/2" x 9 1/2".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Presses of Florida, Gainesville, 1975
ISBN 10: 0813003636 ISBN 13: 9780813003634
Librería: Books & Bidders, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Cloth (hard cover) in mylar protected dust-jacket. 172 pages, w/ Bibliography and Index. A deeply penetrating study of "Ttristram Shandy." Previous owner's signature, else a clean, tight copy in a toned and chipped jacket Size: Octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0299101444 ISBN 13: 9780299101442
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0393075052 ISBN 13: 9780393075052
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Sig Moglen (Author Photo) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 256 pp. Stated first printing of the first edition! Solidly and tightly bound copy and dust jacket with moderate external, but minimal internal wear and use. Copy with clean text on crisp and bright pages. Smooth covers. Mildly or minimally shellf worn. Dust jacket shows minimal wear around edges, and in some places.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0393075052 ISBN 13: 9780393075052
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Almost Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition, First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Dust jacket has slight chipping along some edges.