Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Highwater Editions (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 1888903066 ISBN 13: 9781888903065
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Missouri Public Service, 1992
ISBN 10: 0932845576 ISBN 13: 9780932845573
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Anna Vojtech Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Ex-library with the usual markings and a clear plastic cover. Moderate wear on jacket edges. Some sticky substance between front cover and first blank page. Otherwise in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society of Landscape Architects, 1991
ISBN 10: 0932845525 ISBN 13: 9780932845528
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Institute of Architects, 2000
ISBN 10: 1888903066 ISBN 13: 9781888903065
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Tall, narrow trade paperback. Light wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 237 pages.
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. DJ has light scratches on the back and slight rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Community Communications Corp, 1994
ISBN 10: 096300297X ISBN 13: 9780963002976
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 5.15.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society of Landscape Architects, 1991
ISBN 10: 0932845525 ISBN 13: 9780932845528
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good++. American Society of Landscape Architects. 1991. Stated First edition. Fine condition very clean tight and bright. Green cloth hardcover is in fine condition, lettering is clean and bright. Dust jacket is clean and strong rubbed/curled at top edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Missouri Public Service, 1992
ISBN 10: 0932845576 ISBN 13: 9780932845573
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Missouri Public Service, 1992
ISBN 10: 0932845576 ISBN 13: 9780932845573
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Community Communications Corp, 2002
ISBN 10: 1581920504 ISBN 13: 9781581920505
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Community Communications Corp, 2002
ISBN 10: 1581920504 ISBN 13: 9781581920505
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Missouri Public Service, 1992
ISBN 10: 0932845576 ISBN 13: 9780932845573
Librería: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dustjacket has some wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Ceramic Society Pub., Kansas City, MO, USA., 1998
ISBN 10: 188890304X ISBN 13: 9781888903041
Librería: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFIRST. FINE/FINE. Large near folio sized, tan cloth boards embossed gold titling. Commemorting 100 years of this national society - documenting an industry that went from commercial and artistic pottery to the 21st century ceramics that sheathe the iconic Space Shuttle, and are leading the way for superconducting electronics. TIPPED IN - dedication letter from the Society's President. No priority - mm only - USA delivery. [B213].
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Missouri Public Service Kansas City 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0932845576 ISBN 13: 9780932845573
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound VG-/VG-., DJ 8vo square, 175, Light wear to book and DJ. ISBN:0-932845-57-6.
Publicado por Community Communications (1994) Montgomery, AL, 1994
ISBN 10: 096300297X ISBN 13: 9780963002976
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good minus, light general wear,very lightly edgeworn jacket First Edition Cloth Folio very light wrinkling on first few pages, not affecting text. This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority and international orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Ceramic Society, Kansas City, Mo, 1998
ISBN 10: 188890304X ISBN 13: 9781888903041
Librería: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket - Large format (Folio) -full beige cloth over boards with gold lettering stamped on spine and front. Glossy orange DJ. Sewn binding. xi + 180 pages, with numerous illustrations, diagrams, and documents in color and b/w; 100-year time line. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. CONDITION: Book FINE, binding square and tight, pages bright and unmarked; DJ FINE, not clipped, protected in a clear archival (Mylar) cover. Book appears unread and AS NEW. CONTENT: A history of the Society's 100-year history, richly illustrated and told in 7 chapters, with a Preface, Introduction, and Summary Timeline of "Events to Remember" that chronicles an industry that went from commercial and artistic pottery to the 21st century ceramics that sheathed the Space Shuttle, and are now leading the way for superconducting electronics. >Guaranteed secure packaging, free tracking, and no-hassle return policy.