EUR 27,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Paris: Comptoir des Imprimeurs-Unis, 1845
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. In French. Small 8vo in quarter leather. Foxing, slightly edge-worn boards, otherwise good. 292 pp.
EUR 25,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paris: Comptoir Des Imprimeurs-unis, 1843, Paris, 1843
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf-Leather. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 5th. Half-Leather. Good/No Jacket. 5 x 7. 306 pages. Cinquieme (5th) edition. Brown leather spine and marbled board exterior w/gold bands and title. Corners are slightly worn. Interior is tight and unmarked - but slightly foxed throughout. Prior owner inscription. Text in French.
Publicado por Comptoir des Imprimeurs-Unis, 1843
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Leather wrapped spine and corner tips. All leather is scuffed and rubbed. No DJ. Marbled boards, endpapers and page edges. Binding is tight. Two volumes in One: Des Jesuites, 304pp. and De La Femme, De la Famille (copyright 1845), 319pp. Scuffed boards.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book summarizes lectures given in 1843 on the subject of Jesuits. In it, the author discusses the Jesuits as a formidable machine of war, drawing upon Christianity as a religion of peace to bring about change in the world. Despite its claims of adhering to Christianity, the author argues that over time, the Jesuit order has become increasingly disconnected from its principles, resembling more a tool for war than a force for peace. The author speaks to the Jesuit's successes and failures, notably their effectiveness and influence on mothers and daughters, and their struggles to gain traction in schools, describing the order as cunning and deceptive but ultimately lacking in originality. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 20,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO20078811: 1867. In-12. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. 306 pages. Titre et filets dorés. Quelques partitions en noir et blanc, dans le texte. Traces de stylo sur la page de faux titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Au bureau de l'Eclipse, Paris, 1872
Librería: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, España
EUR 100,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Muy bien. Idioma francés. 4 tomos encuadernados en un volumen. Encuadernación de tapa dura, en media piel actual, conserva rústica original. Ejemplar en muy buen estado.
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. R260162960: 1843. In-12. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 292 pages. Dos de cuir vert, titres, fleurons et filets dorés. Papier vert sur les plats. Tranches poivrées. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
EUR 55,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R240075708: 1867. In-12. Broché. Etat passable, Couv. défraîchie, Manque en coiffe de tête, Rousseurs. 398 pages - rousseurs et mouillures sans réelle conséquence sur la lecture - coins frottés - déchirure sur le 1er plat - papier recouvrant le dos et légèrement les plats - tranches salies - corps de l'ouvrage partiellement désolidarisé des plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 848-Ecrits divers, citations, journaux intimes, souvenirs, mémoires.
Publicado por LIBRAIRIE GERMER BAILLIERE 6 MARS 1866, 1866
Revista / Publicación
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPas de couverture. Condición: bon. R110032369: 6 MARS 1866. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 289 à 320. Lecture en colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.