Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Demos Health (edition Third Edition, New), 2009
ISBN 10: 1932603727 ISBN 13: 9781932603729
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Third Edition, New. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Demos Medical Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1932603727 ISBN 13: 9781932603729
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Demos Medical Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1932603727 ISBN 13: 9781932603729
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Demos Medical Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1932603727 ISBN 13: 9781932603729
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Demos Medical Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1932603727 ISBN 13: 9781932603729
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Demos Medical Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1932603727 ISBN 13: 9781932603729
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Demos Medical Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1932603727 ISBN 13: 9781932603729
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 1932603727 ISBN 13: 9781932603729
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 1932603727 ISBN 13: 9781932603729
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Demos Publishing Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 1936287439 ISBN 13: 9781936287437
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 1888799285 ISBN 13: 9781888799286
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Demos Health, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1888799285 ISBN 13: 9781888799286
Librería: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Health. This book is clean, bright, straight and tight with no marks noted. This edition is specifically addressed to the needs of patients and families living with the reality of ALS. Experienced contributors from a wide range of medical and nonmedical fields provide the essential information needed to deal with this disease and many other issues associated with the disease. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Demos Medical Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0939957582 ISBN 13: 9780939957583
Librería: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Back cover has bar code sticker. Very nice copy.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd EDITION. Second Edition, Later Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Demos, 2001. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with crease on spine and light shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Demos Medical Publishing,, 2001
ISBN 10: 1888799285 ISBN 13: 9781888799286
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 451pp Slight foxing on edges, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.
Publicado por Demos Health
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Demos Medical Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1888799285 ISBN 13: 9781888799286
Librería: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Bound. Condición: As New Condition. Second Edition. 451 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. Book.