Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2011
ISBN 10: 158008592X ISBN 13: 9781580085922
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2011
ISBN 10: 158008592X ISBN 13: 9781580085922
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association (APA), 2009
ISBN 10: 1433804441 ISBN 13: 9781433804441
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 2009
ISBN 10: 1433804441 ISBN 13: 9781433804441
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association (APA), 2009
ISBN 10: 1433804441 ISBN 13: 9781433804441
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 2009
ISBN 10: 1433804441 ISBN 13: 9781433804441
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New.
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Moderate wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ten Speed Press October 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 158008592X ISBN 13: 9781580085922
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Withdrawn library book, with usual library markings.
Publicado por Signet Books, NY, 1973
Librería: Trish's Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. Ex-lib Edition. First Printing. No spine creases, age yellowed pages. How to keep your kids off drugs, and what to do if they're already hooked. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aspen Publishers, Inc., 1994
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No writing in the book - not even an owners name. Clean white pages. Covers are rubbed. Book is warped. Full refund if not satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage International/Published by Vintage Books/A Division of Random House, Inc., New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679729798 ISBN 13: 9780679729792
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Susan Mitchell (Art Direction); Marc J. Cohen (Design); Maura Fadden Rosenthal (Book Design) Ilustrador. 1st Vintage Intl. Ed March 1990. 335 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Moderate foxing on page edges.
Librería: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. first. VERY GOOD.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ten Speed Press October 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 158008592X ISBN 13: 9781580085922
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Remainder.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner Paperback Poetry/Scribner, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0684826461 ISBN 13: 9780684826462
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Susan Mitchell (Cover Design); Sherril Schell (Cover Photo); Jack Mesarole (Design) Ilustrador. 1st Scribner Ppbk Ed/12th Printing 1996. 270 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Assoc, 2010
ISBN 10: 1433804441 ISBN 13: 9781433804441
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:1433804441.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 1433804441 ISBN 13: 9781433804441
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:1433804441.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychological Assn, 2009
ISBN 10: 1433804441 ISBN 13: 9781433804441
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychological Assn, 2009
ISBN 10: 1433804441 ISBN 13: 9781433804441
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.