Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Pre, 1987
ISBN 10: 0887065686 ISBN 13: 9780887065682
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Fastpencil Inc, 2011
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover book, very light wear to cover, pages are good and tight.
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
EUR 26,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oliver and Boyd, 1960
Librería: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, FIFE, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. H/B 222 pages, condition is very good, no DJ. This is an ex university library copy with the usual stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1991. 0804718970, 1991
ISBN 10: 0804718970 ISBN 13: 9780804718974
Librería: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edn. 8vo. Original silver lettered black cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine). Pp. xii + 411, illus with figures and tables (previous owner's neat inscription on front paste-down).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0816552975 ISBN 13: 9780816552979
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0816552975 ISBN 13: 9780816552979
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, Stanford, 1991
ISBN 10: 0804718970 ISBN 13: 9780804718974
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, in very good condition. Jacket is scuffed, sunned at the spine, and edges are creased. Board spine ends are bumped, and page block is lightly blemished. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,24
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 23,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,64
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Ships same or next business day. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. NEW! paperbackNew2011.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,81
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXXVII, 343 p Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Advances in Medical Education. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0816552975 ISBN 13: 9780816552979
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,16
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0805854339 ISBN 13: 9780805854336
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 280.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,97
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0816552975 ISBN 13: 9780816552979
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0805854339 ISBN 13: 9780805854336
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 43,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 280.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,89
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.