Miss e neil (14 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (14)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Regan Printing House, Chicago, IL 1893

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 17,68

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardcover. ORIGINAL 1893 PRINTING. Text unmarked.pages tanned and with some stain spots. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing and soiling. Bumped corners. Spine edge wear. Hinges and binding cracked and loose. Heavily used and in poor condition but pages still quite legible/readable.; 100% Sati

  • Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 26,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. (cooking, cookbooks, home economics) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, ti

  • Editorial: Mercantile Pub. & Adv. Co. 1892

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaTable of Contents

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 24,47

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Hardcover. Fair. Covers very damaged; paper stuck to both sides and pulled off. Both hinges cracked. All pages foxed. Some smudged pages.

  • Editorial: Regan Printing House 1892

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 44,48

    Envío por EUR 3,88 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. 1892 hardcover with black cover and faded letters; quite worn with some loose and torn pages; no dustjacket.

  • Editorial: "Tried and Found Good" No date, but about 1900. 1900

    Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 32,03

    Envío por EUR 5,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Scarce. 8VO VG/None Wear to tips. Scraps of paper from another source stuck tightly to the cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Great Atlantic and Pacific Tea Co., New York

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaKevin T. Ransom- Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 75,64

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. 8vo. Embossed dark blue cloth. 208pp. Color illustrations. Covers worn. Cheap paper yellowed. Fair.

  • Editorial: M. A. Donohue & Company, Chicago

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,49

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good+. Undated; circa 1900. Lacks front free endpaper; Very aged and brittle textblock, else mostly clean and tight. All edges marbled. Binding faded, stained, and heavily rubbed; Moderately soiled, bumped head and foot of spine and board corners. 316p. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover.

  • Editorial: Regan Printing House, Chicago

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas J. Joyce And Company

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,49

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 12mo, 315, viii pages, black cloth, printed on acidic paper Credited to the Regan Printing House in 1892. Surely this is a contemporary reprint, originally priced at one dollar.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mercantile Publishing & Advertising Co. 1892

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGridFreed

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 88,14

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Original edition. Good condition with wear.

  • Editorial: M. A. Donohue, Chicago

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 41,39

    Envío por EUR 17,24 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No date, but circa 1900. Original white textured cloth with black decorative titling and border design to front and spine. Covers soiled and rubbed. Text toned and somewhat brittle; hinges through inside at endpapers, but holding still by cloth. Additional recipe and owner's notes to endpapers. Otherw

  • Editorial: Examiner-Press 1898

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaChris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 62,29

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1898. Name on index page with in fountain pen as well on last page. Binding sound, minimal rubbing. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

  • Editorial: Mercantile Publishing and Advertising Co., Chicago 1891

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndian Hills Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 71,19

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 315 pages. A sticker of an old clothing and shoe store on front and rear endapers. Original floral design endpapers. Black cloth covered boards show soiling and bumped corners. Embossed lettering has no color remaining. Pages are tanned at the edges and becoming brittle at the edges. N

  • Editorial: Mercantile Publishing & Advertising Co., Chicago 1892

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVoyageur Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 88,98

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 315pp. Black cloth hardcover with green titles, fore-corners are bumped, the cloth is notalbly soiled and the titles faint. The pages are yellowed and some pages are stained from use, minor foxing on the endpapers. The binding is sound and square. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A3.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Great Atlantic and Pacific Tea Co., New York 1895

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ellery Center Books, Greenhurst, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaEllery Center Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 110,34

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. The Great Atlantic and Pacific Tea Company, 35 & 37 Vesey St., New York. Copyright J. S. Ogilvie. No date but lists "200 Stores in the United States" at the time of printing. Research shows A & P had 400 stores by 1900. Unique and rare color illustrated edition. Hardcover in black, blind-stamped cloth