Publicado por Chappell
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (Operas, Sheet Music) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Edwin H. Morris, New York, 1967
Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled. Condición: Very Good-. Edition Not Stated. Sheet music very good+, light wear to wraps.
Publicado por Chappell and Co
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Partitura
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Undated but circa 1970. 16pp stapled book, in light card covers. Landscape 8vo. Covers a little worn at edges, rubbed around spine, slightly toned. Previous owner's stamp inside front cover, else internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Music, arranged for the piano or organ, and lyrics for songs from the hit musical Porgy and Bess. Songs include I Got Plenty of Nuttin'; Bess You Is My Woman; Summertime; It Ain't Necessarily So; etc.
Publicado por WILLIAMSON MUSIC, 1960
Librería: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, ON, Canada
Partitura
EUR 0,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. INTACT BINDING,SOME NOTATION,VG+,EASY TO PLAY PIANO SOLOS.
Publicado por Chappel & Co. Inc
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First edition. ISBN Oblong 16 page Trade Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Good to very good condition.
Publicado por New York: Chappell -Styne, 1963
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. As pictured in very good condition , a softcover gently read clean 16 pages.
Publicado por Ziff-Davis, Chicago, 1947
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Edited and with commentaries by David Ewen. Arrangements by Mischa and Wesley Portnoff. Tall octavo. 246pp. Owner name and stamp on front fly, binding a bit cocked with modest general wear, very good.
Publicado por Buxton Hill Music Corporation, 1960
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Music book in good condition.
Publicado por Williamsopn Music Inc., 1961
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chappell Music Company
Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled. Condición: Good. Library reference copy. Handling to covers, sheet music fine.
Publicado por Williamson Music Co. / Hal Leonard Publishing Coproation 1956, 1956
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (Music, Sheet Music, Broadway Music) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Williamson Music Co. / Hal Leonard Publishing Coproation 1956, 1956
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Oblong quarto, softcover, VG in green pictorial wraps. 32 songs in Easy to Play Piano Arrangements : Cinderella the King and I South Pacific Flower Drum Song Do I Hear a Waltz Oklahoma the Sound of Music. b/w Illustrations. Book.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: bon tat. PIANO SOLOS WITH WORDS IN THE EARLY GRADES - 8 PERENNIAL FAVOURITES INCLUDING THE 2nd movement of EBONY CONCERTO by Igor STRAVINSKY.
Publicado por Chappell and Co. Inc. 1960, Clean and Unmarked Text, 1960
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover / Pictorial Binding. Condición: Good Clean Cond. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Cover Illustrated Ilustrador. In good condition, some wear to edges, as normal for age. Overall good copy of this scarce title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Book.
Publicado por Gershwin Publishing Corporation, New York, 1956
Librería: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Brossura editoriale di 51 pagine con spartiti musicali di alcuni celebri motivi di Gershwin trascritti per pianoforte a quattro mani da Mischa Portnoff. Ordinari segni d'uso e del tempo, nel complesso esemplare in ottime condizioni di un'edizione musicale non comune. Book.
Publicado por Gershwin Publishing Corp., 1956
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258409011 ISBN 13: 9781258409012
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 41,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.