EUR 1,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schmul Publishing Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 0880191856 ISBN 13: 9780880191852
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schmul Publishing Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 0880191856 ISBN 13: 9780880191852
Librería: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Wesleyan/Holiness; founder of the Salvation Army.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Epworth Press, London, 1944
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Australian bush preacher. White soft cover with black & white pictorial and red trim on front cover, paper on spine creased and torn; cover shows light additional creasing, rubbing, and edge wear. Ex-seminary-library with the usual indications. Binding secure, pages somewhat tanned but clean, no other markings. 100 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Epworth Press, London, 1944
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Poor. 1st Edition. A soft cover non-fiction. Pages are clean and bright, without markings, though with creased top corners. The text block is split into two halves at page 85. The cover is detached from the text block. The cover shows significant creasing near the edges and notable tears to the spine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Epworth Press, London, 1944
Librería: Haldon Books, EXETER, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 3rd impression of the first edtion of 1942. Statement below date: 'Book production war economy standard'. Printed in UK. CONDITION: Tight binding. The red cloth cover has minor wear and a little discolouration on the back board as seen in a photo. Clear gilt lettering on front board. Bright, clean interior. No marks or inscriptions but for name and address in pencil on ffep. Weight: 150 grams unpackaged. Sent with tracking within UK. Reasonable international rates.
Publicado por Fleming Revell, 1922
Librería: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. HARDCOVER/no dj; VGOOD; 190 pp. Tight, square copy, has ex-owner name. Presumed first edition. Please email w/questions or to request picture(s); refer to our book inventory number. Free media mail shipping.
Publicado por Hodder and Stoughton, 1924
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. General wear to boards with corners bumped. Content has toning and a prize sticker on the front pastedown. No DJ.
Publicado por Hodder and Stoughton, 1111
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Boards may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
Publicado por The Epworth Press, 1944
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1944. Third Impression. 132 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Top textblock edge dyed gilt. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is bright and clear.
Publicado por The Epworth Press NULL
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Publication date unknown Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Salvationist Publishing and Supplies, 1945
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Very Rare. Signed with dedication. Wear, marks, toning to boards. Content is clean with light toning. Mild spotting to page ends. Worn DJ with some edge wear, small tears, toning and creasing.
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por New York: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1922
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First U.S. edition. Good HC, no DJ. Red vertical rib-grain cloth over boards, black titles on front cover and spine. Lightly scuffed, square covers and spine; clean but with fading along cover tail edges from damp exposure; tightly bound; faint damp staining on end papers and many interior leaves at tail edges; owner name on front free end paper; faintly musty odor. 12mo, 190 pp. Cf, OCLC #3403555. Biography of Salvation Army 'saint' Kate Lee.
EUR 27,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alpha Editions 2021-11, 2021
ISBN 10: 9355348363 ISBN 13: 9789355348364
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 18,18
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 23,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Librairie Altis, Paris, 1928
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Moyen. Librairie Altis, 1928. 1 volume format In-8 1 vol in-8 br, très défraichi, couv absente, préface du Général Bramwell Booth, illustrations de Joël Thézard.
Publicado por Fleming H. Revell co, 1922
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition, first printing, 190 pp., original red cloth (hardcover), faint wear to cover edges else very good (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 24,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 27,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wtvern Books, London, 1957
Librería: Caffrey Books, Oundle, Reino Unido
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback. 128pp.
EUR 21,53
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por Epworth Press, London, 1944
Librería: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Average. First Edition. . iv + 100 pages, bottom of back cover missing (torn off), pen marked number to corner of title page. Colonel John Dean (1854-1922) was a leader in the Salvation Army in Australia.