Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0762702133 ISBN 13: 9780762702138
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 0762702133 ISBN 13: 9780762702138
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0762702133 ISBN 13: 9780762702138
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0762702133 ISBN 13: 9780762702138
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0762702133 ISBN 13: 9780762702138
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 11,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monte San Martino Trust, 2020
ISBN 10: 0957610211 ISBN 13: 9780957610217
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monte San Martino Trust 9/8/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0957610211 ISBN 13: 9780957610217
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Bugle Call to Freedom. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monte San Martino Trust, 2020
ISBN 10: 0957610211 ISBN 13: 9780957610217
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2017
ISBN 10: 1467124486 ISBN 13: 9781467124485
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monte San Martino Trust, 2020
ISBN 10: 0957610211 ISBN 13: 9780957610217
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monte San Martino Trust, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 0957610211 ISBN 13: 9780957610217
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Butterworth-Heinemann Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0750615796 ISBN 13: 9780750615792
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199922861 ISBN 13: 9780199922864
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tate Pub & Enterprises Llc, 2008
ISBN 10: 1602478910 ISBN 13: 9781602478916
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199922861 ISBN 13: 9780199922864
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199922861 ISBN 13: 9780199922864
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. [Interesting provenance: From the private library of renowned historian, Philip D. Morgan.] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Contains Philip Morgan's personal notes. From the professional library of Dr. Philip D. Morgan, a professor of History at Johns Hopkins University. Morgan specializes in the African-American experience, the history of slavery, the early Caribbean, and the study of the early Atlantic world. Morgan is the author of more than 14 books on Colonial America and African American history. He has won both the Bancroft Prize and the Frederick Douglass Prize for his book Slave Counterpoint: Black Culture in the Eighteenth-Century Chesapeake and Lowcountry (1998).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199922861 ISBN 13: 9780199922864
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Homeless Book; Illustrated Edition (24. Januar 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 8832763362 ISBN 13: 9788832763362
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780750615792.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monte San Martino Trust, 2020
ISBN 10: 0957610211 ISBN 13: 9780957610217
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The Great Barrier Beach Field Guide (Paperback or Softback).