Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0231047460 ISBN 13: 9780231047463
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0231047460 ISBN 13: 9780231047463
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0231047460 ISBN 13: 9780231047463
Librería: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good dust. First Edition. Book is in NF condition with trace edge wear noted else a bright and solid copy. Dust jacket is in VG condition - price clipped, light rubbing to edges, light bumping to spine ends, 3" tear along fore edge repaired with acid free archival tape, small damp stain to rear fly leaf does not bleed through to boards or text else bright and intact. ARN W.07; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0231047460 ISBN 13: 9780231047463
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+ dust. First Edition. Price-clipped dustjacket; 293pp. Calls for changes in the ways law firms, corporations and scientists operate. Proposes new approaches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0231047460 ISBN 13: 9780231047463
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Light Edge Wear; Dustjacket has been price clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing, 1975
Librería: Bear Street Books and Records, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Will Eisner Ilustrador. Sunned, sticker residue on front and back cover. Inscription on first page. The rest of the Interior Text Body has no foxing, no inscription and no torn pages in near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0231047460 ISBN 13: 9780231047463
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Columbia University Press, 1980. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good and price-clipped.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 1980
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. 293pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w. New York: Columbia University Press, 1980. Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia Univ Press, 1980,, 1980
ISBN 10: 0231047460 ISBN 13: 9780231047463
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. hbk 293pp slight shelfwear to dj now in protective sleeve otherwise internally an excellent clean tight unmarked copy.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. [0201085836] (United States, Corporation Law, Liability, Trial Practice) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Curtis, USA, 1960
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 133,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Keighley, Larry (photography); Lewicki (cover); D'Andrea, Bernard; Borack, S.; Bomberger, Bruce Ilustrador. First Edition. 92 pages. Short Stories: The Magic Lane; Captain Ashore; Girl in the Middle; The Boy and the Bear. Articles: Are We Safe From Our Own Bombs? - with amazing photo of downed C-124 Globemaster which crashed carrying three H-bombs, plus several other amazing crash photos; I Call on Rock Hudson - with nice color photos; How We Bagged the Mafia (conclusion); Oral Polio Vaccine - The Best Yet?; The Friendly Americans - Prakash C. Jain of India concludes we are very nice people; Adventures of the Mind - The Religious Traditions of Our Nation; The Face of America - Moving Day - great color photos of Mrs. Kathryn C. Sutton's home being moved from its original location in Bridgewater, PA; The Love Life of a Shy Bird - rare photo of a hen woodcock atop her egges. Serials: The Secret of Sidewinder Gulch (part 4 of 7); The Case of the Duplicate Daughter (conclusion). Ads: Hotpoint Fridges (inside front cover); Boeing 720; Acushnet Golf Balls; Firestone Tires; Bayer Aspirin; RCA Whirlpool Gass Appliances; Hamm's Beer; Morris 1000 car; 1960 Chevrolet Trucks - two-page color ad; Schlitz Beer - color centerfold; Shasta Soda; Two-page GM Diesel ad features great large photo of Euclid scraper at work; US Savings Bonds; B.F. Goodrich Tires - two color pages; Dial Soap; L&M Cigarettes (back cover). Above-average but not excessive wear. Some discoloration to back cover. Unmarked. A worthy vintage copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press Jun 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 0231927207 ISBN 13: 9780231927208
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 79,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 324 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0231927207 ISBN 13: 9780231927208
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 79,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press Jun 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 0231927207 ISBN 13: 9780231927208
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Alemania
EUR 79,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware 324 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0231927207 ISBN 13: 9780231927208
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 79,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0231927207 ISBN 13: 9780231927208
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 79,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Science and Conscience | Milton R. Wessel | Buch | Englisch | 2022 | Columbia University Press | EAN 9780231927208 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.