Milton levine (73 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaJenson Books Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,80
Envío por EUR 4,58Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pictorial Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Reprint. A Little Golden Book. #211-59. Color illustration on cover. Color illustrations. A few pages have large tears, taped. Some wear to pages. Owners name on fep. Stamp on title page. Richard Scarry (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Western Publishing, Racine, WI 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de Americajanet smith
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Fifth Printing. No. 480. Cover shows one inch chunk missing at front spine area. Previous owner name in proper place inside front cover. Pages clean and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Milton I. Levine (ilustrador).
Editorial: Simon and Schuster
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAmazing Books Pittsburgh
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,48
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Clean and sturdy copy with unmarked text. No Dust Jacket. ~1" long gouge on spine, doesn't affect binding. Minor corner wear around hardcover. Parenting. BA.
Editorial: Golden Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Golden Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Golden Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editorial: Golden Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1949
- Tapa dura
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,80
Envío por EUR 4,58Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pictorial Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. #576. Pink, black and white illustration on cover. Pink, black and white illustrations. int. good. 54 pages. Minor shelf wear. Eloise Wilkin (ilustrador).
Editorial: Godlen Press, New York 1949
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJARE Inc. dba Miles Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,30
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Book is clean and tight. Book.
Editorial: New American Library 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaZephyrus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Pages intact with no writing. Some edge soiling and marks. Cover rubbed and edgeworn. Some spots and light soiling. 167 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Golden Press, New York & Chichester, West Sussex, UK 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,59
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Decorative Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. 116 pp. Well bound copy with moderate to heavy use. Still a good study book. Moderate foxing on page edges. Pencil markings throughout book. Judith T. Webster (ilustrador).
Editorial: Western Publishing Company / Golden Press 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,06
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

Editorial: Golden Press, New York 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,21
Envío por EUR 4,58Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pictorial Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Color illust on cover of a doctor and a little boy and a bunny doctor and a little baby bunny. #480. Issue price of 29 cents on cover. Color illust. Owners name inscribed on inside of front cover otherwise int. good. Pages slighlty yellowed. Richard Scarry (ilustrador).
Editorial: Simon and Schuster, New York 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Good +. Revised Edition. Moderately worn dust jacket; a nice copy of book. Webster, Judith T. (ilustrador). Book.
Editorial: Simon and Schuster, NY 1940
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Cover has significant fade marks, light wear, and minor foxing on endpapers. Dust jacket has rub marks and light edgewear. The story of "How we are born and how we grow up", written for preadolescents and adolescents. Book.
Editorial: Golden Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 12,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Facts of Life for Children
Child Study Association of America (Introduction by Dr. Milton I. Levine, M.D.)
Editorial: MAGO 1954
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBest Books And Antiques
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Interesting vintage 1954 book published by MACO (Magazine Company) for The Child Study Association of America. Now that we are getting back to basics, this book is very timely. Some browning of pages and some shelf wear. (PM) "C"hild.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is very loose. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the… image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editorial: Pocket Books Mar 1969, New York 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,79
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Revised edition, 2nd printing. Clear wholesome intelliugent advice. Bright tigh clean unread copy. 156 pp, b/w illus, tinted edges. NearFine unmarked, no spine ctreases. MM paperback in glossy white illus wraps.
Editorial: SAGE BOOKS
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. (colorado, CO, nature, mountains) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editorial: Golden Press, New York 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Not marked; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: George Routledge, Uk 1946
- Tapa dura
Librería: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, RCT, Reino UnidoEbenezerBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,63
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. greeny-blue cloth boards, some minor shelf wear, minor wear to edges, corners and spine, a very good tight clean copy, an old fashioned look at why and how we have children, how they are made and born. Book.
Editorial: Golden Press, New York 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good Plus. Good w/ Protective Cover. This book is in good plus condition with tight binding and clean text. There is general wear and rubbing on the edges. The dj is in good condition with chipping, creasing, a few small tears, and general wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Wilkin, Eloise (ilustrador).