EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Sobaïc, Milos Ilustrador. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Sobaïc, Milos Ilustrador. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2018. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2018. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Año de publicación: 1995
Librería: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. No Jacket. SIGNED by author, with his address stamp. Paperback,NO highlighting or notes, has normal slight wear to edges and corners; otherwise, a tight, clean copy. INV#H-file. SIGNED.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philip Wilson Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0856676624 ISBN 13: 9780856676628
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition. Cloth,dj, F/F. 284pp, illustrated endpapers, colour frontis, colour illustrations throughout, a fine copy. The first monograph to be written in English on Milo obajic [ 1945 - 2021 ] the Serbian - French painter and sculptor. Working in many forms, Sobaïc's work is difficult to classify. It has links to Francis Bacon, to the classical surrealism of Salvador Dali, & to the romanticism of Géricault. 2175 grams.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por La Différence, Paris, 1991
Librería: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCart. éditeur, jaquette ill. Condición: Très bon exemplaire. Milos Sobaic Ilustrador. Edition originale. Edition originale. 158 page. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et en couleurs. ENVOI autographe signé et daté du peintre.
Publicado por Koblenz. Ludwig Museum im Deutschherrenhaus 2004. 95 S., 2004
ISBN 10: 3980796744 ISBN 13: 9783980796743
Librería: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Alemania
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3 zeilige hs. Widmung des Künslers an Roger Buergel und Stempel des Künstlers. In tadellosem Zustand. Deutsche, englische und französische Sprache. Große farbige Abbildungen. (Kunst). Softcover / Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Librería: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon état. Sobaïc, Milos Ilustrador. Ouvrage Neuf - Illustré avec 8 peintures de Milos Sobaïc. In-12 broché 18 cm sur 12. 318 pages. « La journée sera rude », dit seulement Damiens le 28 mars 1757 à l'annonce du supplice qu'on lui réserve pour le crime de régicide dont il est accusé. Ces mots, entrés dans la légende, authentiques ou non, ont retenu l'attention de Claire Fourier. Ils scandent comme une antienne le récit de la vie et de la mort de Damiens, personnage hors du commun, dont elle retrace le destin cruel. Figure incompréhensible pour son époque qui en a fait, Voltaire le premier, l'exemple même du fanatique, il est l'incarnation de la grandeur populaire qui veut signifier au Roi Louis XV que s'il ne s'amende pas, il mènera le Royaume de France à sa perte. Pour le mettre en garde, il le blesse sans dessein de le tuer. Son geste, qui annonce la Révolution Française, est puni, en plein siècle des Lumières, d'un supplice épouvantable, l'écartèlement.
Librería: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, Francia
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Sobaïc, Milos Ilustrador. AVEC 8 PEINTURES DE MILOS SOBAIC.DEDICACE DE L'AUTEUR.
Publicado por Bratislava : Danubiana Meulensteen Art Museum, 2011
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 54,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Signed by the artist.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0 pages; Description: 1 vol. (unpaged) : col. ill. ; 30 cm. Subjects: Sobiac, Milos --Artists --Exhibitions --Catalogs. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Bratislava : Danubiana Meulensteen Art Museum, 2011
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Signed by the artist.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0 pages; Description: 1 vol. (unpaged) : col. ill. ; 30 cm. Subjects: Sobiac, Milos --Artists --Exhibitions --Catalogs. 1 Kg.
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Sobaïc, Milos Ilustrador. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Publicado por St. Wendel, Galerie im Zwinger 1989, 1989
Librería: Versandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer, Saarbrücken, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 4°. 8 nn. S. mit 5 Abbildungen (davon 4 farbig), Orig.-Karton mit Orig.-Umschlag. - Katalog zur Ausstellung in St. Wendel, 8. April - 6. Mai 1989. - Von Milos Sobaic auf der vorderen Umschlagklappe eigenhändig signiert.