Publicado por Orstom / CNRS, 1973
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Good. 1st edition. rebound in green boards, large octavo, 263pp plus color plates, tight binding, clean throughout, colorful plates, mild wear to the boards, faded spine titles. French text, From the library of Dale W. Rice, famed writer/researcher/collector of natural history, and founder of the Dale W. Rice Memorial Library in Seattle, WA.
Publicado por Orstom CNRS, 1973
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1 Volume entitled Planches - Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Orstom CNRS, 1973
Librería: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, Canada
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover book in very good condition. Both volumes included. Soft cover book with 263 pages of text and a stapled soft cover with 18 plates in colour. Text in French. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may apply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online bookselling experience.
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Orstrom, Tannarive / CNRS, Paris, 1973
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1973, tall 8vo, 263pp. 17 colour and 1 black and white plates, 2 parts, card covers. Some light staining to the title page of the text part. Blind stamps of eminent ornithologist C Hilary Fry on the title page of text part and front cover of plates.
Librería: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, Francia
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. SPECIMEN ENSEIGNANTEnvoi rapide et soigné.
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Publicado por ORSTOM et CNRS, à Tananarive et à Paris, 1973
Librería: This Old Book, Inc, Grayslake, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Light discolorations, creasing and edge wear to covers. Crease down first few pages. Some light discolorations to outer edge of pages otherwise pages clean. Binding secure. #F3/AB/B.
Librería: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, Francia
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. SPECIMEN ENSEIGNANTEnvoi rapide et soigné.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por ORSTOM et CNRS, à Tananarive et à Paris, 1973
Librería: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, Francia
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Bon. Grand in-8 broché de 263 pages de texte, plus un fascicule agrafé de 18 planches en couleurs. En très bon état.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Orstom;CNRS, Tananarive; Paris, 1973
Librería: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, Alemania
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebunden. 264 Seiten 1200 gr. sehr guter Zustand, neu gebunden, Titel in Goldprägung auf Buchrücken.
Publicado por ORSTOM/CNRS, 1973
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2 Volumes, 1 book of text and 1 book of plates. French text. Bindings firm, interiors clean and unmarked.
Publicado por L'Office e la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer, Publiée sous les auspices du Gouvernement de la Republique Malgache, Tananarive & Paris, 1973., 1973
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 22,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to (27x18cm), paperback, 263pp. Good condition. Cover foxed, sunned edges, bumped, light creasing, general light wear, 2cm closed tear to upper right rear. Contents good, clear and bright. Pictures available on request. French language.
Publicado por Orstom & CNRS, 1973
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Tananarive & Paris: Orstom & CNRS, 1973. Publiée sous les auspices du Gouvernement de la République Malgache. Two parts: Text of 263 pp. accompanied by a separate part on glossy paper with 18 plates (17 in color).
EUR 11,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Couverture abîmée. 320543-3 - Histoire - Géographie EMC 4e - Livre élève - Ed. 2021, Vautier, Stéphane, Hachette Pratique, 2021.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions L\'Harmattan, 2022
ISBN 10: 2296094287 ISBN 13: 9782296094284
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ed. Marck Clevenot - 1988, 1988
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEd. Marck Clevenot - 1988, grand in-4, reliure cartonnée toilée, 87 pages Très bon état mais 1 tampon - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Publicado por 1973 Orstom CNRS, 1973
Librería: Wyseby House Books, Newbury, WEST, Reino Unido
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1973, Orstom CNRS, large 8vo., text volume 263pp, figures, plate volume 17 coloured & 1 plain plate, very good set, wrappers.
Librería: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, Francia
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Librería: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, Francia
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Publicado por Orstom CNRS, 1973
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ONE VOLUME ONLY 1973 XXXV paperback.
Publicado por Orstom, Editions du CNRS, 1973
Librería: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Francia
EUR 44,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Deux volumes in-4 (18,5 x 27,5 cm et 18 x 27,5 cm), dont un broché pour le texte (263 pages) et un dos agrafé pour les planches (1 en noir et blanc et 17 en couleurs) ; coin corné et petite déchirure sans manque sur le bord supérieur du quatrième plat du volume de planches, par ailleurs bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Librería: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Francia
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Publicado por Ed. Merck Clevenot, 1988
Librería: la petite boutique de bea, Tonnay-charente, Francia
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. grand in-4. 87 pages Nombreuses illustrations et bandes dessinées en couleurs.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Tananarive & Parism, 1973
Librería: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Alemania
EUR 37,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. -Auf Französisch-. 8°, 263 Seiten, betitelter Original-kartoniert - einige Notizen am Seitenrand sonst guter Zustand - 1973. b41047 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Publicado por Tananarive. O.R.S.T.O.M., 1973
Librería: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, Austria
EUR 54,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2 vols. 263 p., 18 (17 col.) plates. exlibris inside. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris , O.R.S.T.O.M. & CNRS , 1973. 1 Volume/1. -- N° XXXVII -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu. Format in-8°( 27 x 18 cm )( gr ). ------- 322 pages et nombreuses figures. 1 carte dépliante.
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris , O.R.S.T.O.M. & CNRS , 1973. 1 Volume/1. -- N° XXXV -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu. Format in-8°( 27 x 18 cm )( gr ). ------- 264 pages et nombreuses figures.
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 38,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTananarive & Paris, 1973. 2 vols. 263 pp. Figs. & 18 col. plts. Softcovers. (Faune de Madagascar XXXV).* Text and plates.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions L'harmattan Aug 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 2296094287 ISBN 13: 9782296094284
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -L'auteur témoigne de son action en Afrique depuis près de trente ans au titre d'un jumelage-coopération avec des villages de brousse au Burkina Faso. Il souhaite mettre les acteurs du Nord en face de leurs responsabilités: chacun n'agit-il pas souvent à contretemps sans respecter le pays et les autorités du pays Le développement est en retard.Qui en est responsable En pointant du doigt les incohérences et les zones d'ombre de la coopération Nord-Sud, l'auteur trace de nouvelles perspectives. 244 pp. Französisch.