Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books (edition ), 1988
ISBN 10: 0446389226 ISBN 13: 9780446389228
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Pages can have notes highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. May have varying covers. Fast Shipping - Mailed in plastic mailer!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . Highlighting inside.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0446389064 ISBN 13: 9780446389068
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Written by the authors of Strategic Selling, this is the revolutionary system for face-to-face selling that's used by America's best companies. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gefen Publishing House, 2016
ISBN 10: 9652298905 ISBN 13: 9789652298904
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gefen Publishing House, Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 9652298905 ISBN 13: 9789652298904
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gefen Publishing House, Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 9652298905 ISBN 13: 9789652298904
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0292720114 ISBN 13: 9780292720114
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 147 pages. Ex-university library marks, light shelf wear, yellowing; a sound binding; good shape. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; ISBN: 0292720114. ISBN/EAN: 9780292720114. Inventory No: 221376.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1993
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gefen Publishing House, 2016
ISBN 10: 9652298905 ISBN 13: 9789652298904
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books 01/05/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0446393568 ISBN 13: 9780446393560
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Publicado por Zondervan Publishing House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Bruce Jensen; Michael David Biegel; Ilustrador. First Edition. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; two ink numbers on the contents page; no other interior markings. Cover art by Bruce Jensen; interiors by Michael David Biegel. This anthology contains: Introduction: Crying Wolf by Harlan Ellison; Adrift Just Off the Islets of Langerhas by Harlan Ellison; Unleashed by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; The Werewolf Gambit by Robert Silverberg; Day of the Wolf by Craig Shaw Gardner; South of Oregon City by Pat Murphy; Pure Silver by Kathleen O'Malley and A. C. Crispin; Special Makeup by Kevin J. Anderson; The Mark of the Beast by Kim Antieau; At War with the Wolf Man by Jerome Charyn; Raymond by Nancy A. Collins; Full Moon Over Moscow by Stuart A. Kaminsky; Wolf, Iron, and Moth by Philip Jose Farmer; Moonlight on the Gazebo by Mel Gilden; Close Shave by Brad Linaweaver; Angels' Moon by Kathe Koja; There's a Wolf in My Time Machine by Larry Niven; Ancient Evil by Bill Pronzini; Partners by Robert J. Randisi; And the Moon Shines Full and Bright by Brad Strickland; and Wolf Watch by Robert A. Weinberg; followed by Filmography by Leonard Wolf. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gefen Publishing, Jerusalem, 2016
ISBN 10: 9652298905 ISBN 13: 9789652298904
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. book is tight with no markings, one tiny tear along bottom front edge of dj, great copy.
Publicado por Ecology, 1972
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 53, No 6, pp. 1120-1126, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace College Publishers, New York, NY, 1977
ISBN 10: 0030891019 ISBN 13: 9780030891014
Librería: Lost Books, AUSTIN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 525 p. Series in Quantitative Methods for Decision Making.
Publicado por Dell Magazines, NY, 2015
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good+. Vol. 39, Nos. 9 (whole nos. 476). Edited by Sheila Williams. Cover art by Getty Images. Includes "Biology at teh End of the World" (novelette) by Brenda Cooper; "The Molenstraat Music Festival" (novelette) by Sean Monaghan; "The God Year" by Jim Grimsley; "Duller's Peace" by Jason Sanford; "Calved" by Sam J. Miller; "Last Hunt" by Vylar Kaftan; "Searching for Commander Parsec" by Peter Wood. Poetry: "Haleakala: House of the Sun" by Shawn Fitzpatrick; "Intimations of a Dead Immortality" by Bruce Boston; "Hard Copy" by Herb Kauderer; "The Astronaut's Heart" by Robert Borski. Departments: "Editorial: Two Memorials" by Sheila Williams; "Reflections: The Sixth Palace" by Robert Silverberg; "Next Issue"; "On Books" by Paul Di Filippo; "The SF Conventional Calendar" by Erwin S. Strauss. Light label pulls to front; creasing; edge and corner wear with minor tears and chips; light rubs. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hoover Institution Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 081798562X ISBN 13: 9780817985622
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.