Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Acclaim Books (edition Cmc), 1997
ISBN 10: 1578400619 ISBN 13: 9781578400614
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Whiteman, Ezra Ilustrador. Cmc. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Whiteman, Ezra Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Whiteman, Ezra Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorrance Publishing Co., Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0805966390 ISBN 13: 9780805966398
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Whiteman, Ezra Ilustrador. 0.2 x 7.4 x 5.1 Inches; Cartoons; Series: Classics Illustrated; 62 pages; Signed by Not signed; Illustrated paper covers. Appears as new and unread. Critique and study guide in back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Stenotype Company Of California, 1960
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. A spiral bound soft cover book with red covers and bold type on the front cover. About 15 pages have some underlining and margin notes. The last free page has notes by a prior owner. The prior owner's name appears on the top edge of the first page. 116 pages.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Whiteman, Ezra Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collier Macmillan Canada, Incorporated, 1971
ISBN 10: 0690700393 ISBN 13: 9780690700398
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MODERN LIBRARY #258, NY, 1955
ISBN 10: 0394602587 ISBN 13: 9780394602585
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by BLUE TITLE BAR DJ COVER ART Ilustrador. spine #. GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S2.??) DUST JACKET.quite nice copy, but text paper is toing a bit.OW clean, solid bright.NICE BOOK COVER & DUST JACKET. jacket has no advert text to its "verso" inside. ; Black running man top spine.modern golden cloth binding.blind embossed ML cover. White endpapers. 1970s?(has isbn); 559pg pages.
Publicado por Portfolio Press Corporation, 1979
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Portfolio Press Corporation January 1979, 1979
Librería: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Book is complete and intact with minor defects. Dust jacket has ring stain on the front. Dust jacket has shelf wear and an open tear at the bottom.
Publicado por Portfolio Press Corporation, 1979
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Portfolio Press Corporation, 1979
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Portfolio Press Corporation
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Signet
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,58
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Modern Library
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Book condition is Near Fine. Exceptionally clean and crisp pages. Tight binding. Appears unread. DJ condition is VG+, with light edge wear. A very nice copy.
EUR 19,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. 1963 printing, Toledano 258.3, binding/jacket style 10i, unnumbered list on verso, $1.95 jacket price, grey Rockwell Kent endpapers. Jacket edges rubbed. Likely a married jacket, as the i jacket style was in use from 1954-9, and the 10 binding style only during 1963. 1955 Hard Cover. 559 pp. 2-page terminal publisher ad. A collection of American plays, with a foreword by Brooks Atkinson. Includes: A Streetcar Named Desire by Tennessee Williams; Death of a Salesman by Arthur Miller; Come Back, Little Sheba by William Inge; The Seven Year Itch by George Axelrod; Tea and Sympathy by Robert Anderson; and The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial by Herman Wouk.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por DTV Zweisprachig
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bilingual edition in English and German translation; 135 p., clean and unmarked within but with former owners in red ink and penciled price on front end pages; bindign firm; clean and sturdy though somewhat age-toned wrapper has minimal wear.
Publicado por WM. Stanley Ray, 1903
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Back cover coming loose. Spine cover torn off, some marks and stamps. Poor condition; read copy.
Publicado por Modern Library,, 1955
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 5 X 7.5 inches, 559 pages Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine.Unmarked, printed endpapers. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good., closed tear, front panel, now in mylar protection. A collection of American plays, with a foreword by Brooks Atkinson. Includes: A Streetcar Named Desire by Tennessee Williams; Death of a Salesman by Arthur Miller; Come Back, Little Sheba by William Inge; The Seven Year Itch by George Axelrod; Tea and Sympathy by Robert Anderson; and The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial by Herman Wouk.
Publicado por Susquehanna University Press, Selinsgrove, PA, 1946
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Betty Dawson Miller Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Green cloth, lettered in gilt. Two small moisture spots on lower front cover, minor rubbing to spine extremities, a few light surface marks to upper front cover. Firm binding, unmarked interior. xi,348 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1955
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, tanned pages. Cloth over boards is edge rubbed. DJ faded at spine with overall heavy edge wear, shelf wear, foxing. ; Contents: Williams, A Streetcar Named Desire. Miller, Death of a Salesman. Inge, Come Back, Little Sheba. Axelrod, The Seven Year Itch. Anderson, Tea and Sympathy. Wouk, The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial. ; Modern Library; 258; 7.5" tall; 559 pages; Re#. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ILLINOIS DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRY AND EDUCATION, ILLINOIS, 1924
Librería: Inklings Bookstore, Bedford, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. PB BOOK IS IN VG CONDITION. Has some visible discoloration of binding and pages. Points are worn and the ends of the spine have some tearing and wear. Very old copy of original printing. See photos for details and reach out with questions or offers.
Publicado por The Modern Library
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (theatre, play, drama) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.