Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Boiger, Alexandra; Flint, Gillian Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Boiger, Alexandra; Flint, Gillian Ilustrador. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Young Readers Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593353536 ISBN 13: 9780593353530
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Boiger, Alexandra; Flint, Gillian Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Boiger, Alexandra; Flint, Gillian Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Boiger, Alexandra; Flint, Gillian Ilustrador. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Boiger, Alexandra; Flint, Gillian Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Boiger, Alexandra; Flint, Gillian Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Boiger, Alexandra; Flint, Gillian Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Young Readers Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593353552 ISBN 13: 9780593353554
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Boiger, Alexandra; Flint, Gillian Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Boiger, Alexandra; Flint, Gillian Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boiger, Alexandra; Flint, Gillian Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Boiger, Alexandra; Flint, Gillian Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boiger, Alexandra; Flint, Gillian Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Flint, Gillian Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Dunne Books / St. Martin's Press, New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 0312591810 ISBN 13: 9780312591816
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. States "First Edition: March 2013." Number line complete 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 -- the first printing. Inscribed by the author in blue felt-tip to the half-title page. Standard Nevada political autobiography, of the "And then Howdy asked me to run for mayor of Doodyville!" school. Don't look for any unsavory revelations here about "skimming," organized crime, mass voting by illegal aliens registered and then driven to "early voting stations" set up in supermarket parking lots by their left-wing unions, or the stranglehold now held by the casino barons and the vote-stealing Democrat Party over Nevada politics. (Miller even dedicates the book to top Nevada political fixer and kingmaker Billy Vassiliadis of R&R Advertising, who employs Las Vegas Congressman Steven Horsford, strongly hinting that Billy V. even helped WRITE THIS BOOK.) (PLEASE NOTE: The word "inscribed" means the author has written words in this book in addition to his own signature -- often a salutation to the original buyer or recipient. If you are not familiar with the meaning of the word 'inscribed,' we strongly recommend you closely examine the scan (picture) of the inscribed page which is attached to this listing, as scans are attached to the listings for all our inscribed books. Please do not buy this book and then write us to complain "You didn't TELL me it was signed 'To Shellie'!" Not only did we tell you; there are pictures.) 251 pp. including index. Reduced from $19. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Flint, Gillian Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. first edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT($30.00)DUST JACKET.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT.Has tasteful large gift note "Dearest Carlene, June 5, 2002.I really cherish our long time friendship.Love Sharon." ; BLUE TITLES ON WHITE SPINE & HARD COVERS. DJ DUPLICATES HARD COVERS.ENDPAPERS SHOW 100 1" PHOTOS OF IMPORTANT WOMEN. .Each woman has 1 or 2 page biography.& larger photo.; 176 pages; .MANY famous woman photo.Interviews with fifty famous women reflecting upon experience and expectations include Carol Bellamy, Jane Curtin, and Diane Sawyer.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por The Auk, 1994
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 111, No 4, pp. 962-969, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Cultural Leadership, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502884909 ISBN 13: 9781502884909
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Later Printing. 30pp, octavo paperback. light cover wear yet wraps clean, tight binding, interior text clean.
EUR 9,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Boiger, Alexandra; Flint, Gillian Ilustrador. dgs edition. 80 pages. 7.62x5.31x0.18 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with DJ. Off-white paper-covered boards with red lettering along the spine. Color pictorial DJ of two figures and the Las Vegas sign, with red lettering on the front cover and spine. Signed by the author, Bob Miller, on the half-title page. No date on title page. Copyright page dated 2013. Stated first edition. 251 pages. Interiors are clean and unmarked. 8 pages of black-and-white photos in the middle of the book. A very good copy. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Dunne Books, NY, 2013
ISBN 10: 0312591810 ISBN 13: 9780312591816
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardccover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine Jacket. 1st. First edition stated on copyright page. Fine and bright in a fine jacket - looks new. Inscribed in thin felt-pen by the author/governor on the half-title page: " To Jim, With appreciation for your years of friendship and recognition for all you do to make Las Vegas a better Place Bob Miller." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall. Signed by Author.
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.