EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A nice clean solid copy in glossy stiff covers, Almost no wear,
Publicado por History and Museums Division, USMC
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Military History, Dominican Republic, Marine Occupation) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 29,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Cornell Maritime Press, Inc., Bambridge, MD, 1965
Librería: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Good copy without dust jacket. In blue cloth covers with gilt lettering on spine. Inscribed and signed by Henry on top of title page. Square and intact binding. Clean and unmraked endpapers and text pages. Light bumbing and rubbing to ends of spine. One and one half piece torn off lower edge of front cover. Moderate shelf wear. Photos upon request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 33,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 35,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. A transcript of the recording made by Tony Farnham at Dartford, Kent, on 18th January 1975. Illustrated. With notes on the vessels mentioned in conversation. ; Paperback; very good in scratched and dented card covers. Revised edition. ; 78 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Read Country Books 2016-04, 2016
ISBN 10: 1473329051 ISBN 13: 9781473329058
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 24,82
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 29,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, New York, 1942
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 146 pp. Original red cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. Modest rubbing to edges. Light foxing to edges of text block. DJ lightly soiled w/ wear and tear to edges. Few small chips to bottom edges w/ approx. 1 1/2" wide x 1" long loss at top edge of front panel. Bottom edge of rear panel wrinkled. Illust. w/ b/w maps. Contents nice.
EUR 27,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Pemberton's, 1945
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 64 pages. Illustrated. Edmond Hamilton "Outlaw World" (a Captain Future story) / Schuyler Miller "The Forgotten Man Of Space" (SL#117/2).
Publicado por Cambridge, Maryland Cornell Maritime Press 1965., 1965
Librería: Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A., Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine in lightly chipped dust jacket. Illustrated by Text illustrations. Binding is Cloth.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T.V. Bulpin, Cape Town, 1972
ISBN 10: 0949956023 ISBN 13: 9780949956026
Librería: CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, KZN, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Boards. Condición: Very Good. Miller, Penny Ilustrador. First. Paperblock edges with a little insect staining. 270 pages including a glossary of nautical terms. (Z-EN-NNY-25S).
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Creative Publishing Company, TX, 1983
Librería: bookroom, Livingston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition first printing of 1500 copies hardcover Fine in fine dust jacket with slight nick to top front by spine SIGNED INSCRIBED TO BY MILLER ON THE TITLE PAGE AND DATED 2 24 87 KILLEEN TEXAS. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T.V. Bulpin, Cape Town, 1972
ISBN 10: 0949956023 ISBN 13: 9780949956026
Librería: CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, KZN, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Boards. Condición: Good +. Miller, Penny Ilustrador. First. Paperblock edges a little dusty. head of spine softened. Erased pencil marking visible on fep. 270 pages including a glossary of nautical terms. (Z-EN-NEY-25S).
EUR 31,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.