Publicado por Little Brown and Co., Boston, 1956
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Illustrated, 224 pages. Minor wear. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Citadel Press, 1966
Librería: river break books, Fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition of October,1966. Entire book is very clean, square along the edges, and tightly bound. Only mark to book ia a surface tear from sticker removal on the rear cover.
Publicado por The Citadel Press (1969), New York, 1969
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Very good. 3rd paperbound edition. Eighteen world-famous authorities present the experimental evidence relating to extrasensory perception and discuss the relationship of probability and logic to E.S.P. Trade paperback, ix [3] 240 pages. Includes index. Light creasing on cover corners, some browning along spine, else Very Good. 061507C.
Publicado por Citadel Press, NY, 1969
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Bookstore address label with portions blacked out inside cover. Rubbing to cover, contents remain tight. 240pp. "Eighteen world-famous authorities present the experimental evidence relating to extrasensory perception and discuss the relationship of probability and logic to ESP.". Book.
Publicado por Citadel
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. From the collection of John Gach (1946-2009), a bibliophile and a nationally known bookseller who specialized in rare books devoted to the human sciences. (Parapsychology).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown, Boston, MA, 1956
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition, First Thus. BRAND NEW Copy. Embossed blue linen boards/Fine. DJ/None (as Issued?) Proceedings of symposium held 27th - 29th July, 1955, chaired by A.J.P. Martin. Collection of 19 papers, with many augmented by discussions following presentation.
Publicado por David and Charles, London, 1986
Librería: Black Box Books, ASHFORD, Reino Unido
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Third Impression of the second New Edition. A wonderful guide through1700 miles of beautiful countryside: Pennine Way, Pembrokeshire Coastal Path, South West Peninsula coastal path, Offa's Dyke, Cleveland Way, North and South Downs Way, Ridgeway, Wold's Way and the Peddars Way and the Norfolk Coast Path.
Publicado por Little Brown
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Little Brown, 1956
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1956. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1956. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por London: Churchill, 1955
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Series: Ciba Foundation Symposium xii 308p cloth, dustjacket, photographic plates, index, tables, very good, with 70 illustrations Language: English.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1930
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Light Fraying on edges and spine ends. Has wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. This volume was purchased from a Local Public Auction. The Copyright date is 1930 for this Printing. Previous printings were in 1887 (2nd Ed.), 1899 (3rd Ed.), 1905, 1920, 1922. Owner markings on Front End Paper and First Free End Page Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. & A. Churchill Ltd., London, 1956
Librería: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Aceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Aceptable. Fair condition, jacket in poor condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown, and Company, 1956
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Tight copy in dust jacket with tear at rear fllap fold, now in protective mylar. 240pp.
Publicado por Churchill, 1956
ISBN 10: 0671250361 ISBN 13: 9780671250362
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ciba Foundation Symposium. Unmarked And Unworn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. & A. Churchill London, 1957
Librería: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Assez bon. Texte en anglais / text in english ! Ciba foundation colloquia on endocrinology Volume 11 Hormones in Blood. With 74 illustrations. X + 416 p. 15x22,5 cm. 416 p. Reliure éditeur. Bon état. Papier légèrement bruni. Rousseurs en tranche. Jaquette en état juste correct (déchirures avec petits manques) Fort in-12°.
Publicado por J. A. Churchill, London, 1956
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. In rubbed/slightly age-toned dust jacket (in protector) with 4" closed edge tear ; Gray cloth hardcover with 3 B&W illustrations. Collection of writings by various authors; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; x + 240 pages.
Publicado por London: Churchill 1955. (Ciba Foundation Symposium), 1959
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo jacket. Condición: Bon. Sans jaquette. Edition 1959. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. No dust jacket. Edition 1959. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Little, Brown & Company, Boston, 1956
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. 240pp. Chips and tears to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520227018 ISBN 13: 9780520227019
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520227018 ISBN 13: 9780520227019
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,20
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Publicado por Little, Brown, and Company, 1956
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 240pp. Mild edgewear and sunning to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar, owner name on fly.
Publicado por London, J. & A. Churchill, 1956
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth, dustjacket, 8vo xii+224 pp., 74 ills. ca. 20 contributions by different authors; very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520227018 ISBN 13: 9780520227019
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Churchill, London, 1956
Librería: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Alemania
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Condición: Gut. 21 cm IX, 240 S. :. Gewebeeinband (Gräuer) mit Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Englisch, 3 Ill. ; Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut gering gebräunt (Innen); Schnitt oben gering angestaubt-fleckig; Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Schutzumschlag (hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren); * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Publicado por J. & A. Churchill Ltd, 1956
Librería: Brief Street Books, Lambeth, LONDO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First UK publication of the papers fore the CIBA Foundation Symposium on ESP held in May of 1955. Investigations into the scientific basis for ESP. Fourteen papers plus opening remarks and general discussion of the papers. Not sensationalist, for a general scientific audience. 240 pages, in dustjacket, all in very good condition, 21 x 14cm.
Publicado por Faber & Faber, 1959
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 28,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Faber & Faber, 1959
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 30,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN: