Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1971
ISBN 10: 0393005143 ISBN 13: 9780393005141
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0448095041 ISBN 13: 9780448095042
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Grosset & Dunlap, 1961. Hardcover. Circa early 1974 printing. Hard to find yellow pictorial boards with no yellow band to front cover. Blue-dyed top edge. Second style white multi-scene endpapers. Last page and rear cover list to Mystery of the Glowing Eye (51). Fine. Interior pristine. Covers clean and bright. Spine sraight and tight. Spine tail lightly bumped, otherwise As New. 180 pages. 20 chapters. Originally published in 1930. Manuscript by Mildred Wirt based on an outline by Harriet Stratemeyer Adams. Revised by Patricia Doll in 1961. Not from a library. No remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0448095181 ISBN 13: 9780448095189
Librería: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Text is clean. 1971 textual revision of 1940's original. Cover shows wear, is lightly soiled, with some light scuffing at head of spine. FARAH 1977B-69; Nancy Drew; Vol. 18; 0.79 x 7.32 x 4.88 Inches; 192 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Braziller Incorporated, George, 1977
ISBN 10: 0807608734 ISBN 13: 9780807608739
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Garden City 1940,, 1940
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Quarto, hardcover, gift note on endpaper else near fine, no dj. Frontis of rocks and minerals in color on glossy paper.357 pp. index, photos, Rocks and where to find them (mainly in U.S. ); maps, descriptions. The plates and drawings are abundantly interspersed with the descriptions. 5 pages in full color, 48 pp of photographs and 40 line drawings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1940
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hard Cover - Good - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated - Index - 357 pages.
Publicado por Doubleday
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 044809505X ISBN 13: 9780448095059
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Grosset & Dunlap, 1965. Hardcover. Circa early 1974 printing. Yellow pictorial boards (NO yellow band to front cover). Second style white multi-scene endpapers. Last page and rear cover list to Mystery of the Glowing Eye (51). Fine. Interior pristine. Covers clean and bright. Spine straight and tight. Spine ends bumped, otherwise As New. 175 pages. 20 chapters. Originally published in 1931. Manuscript by Mildred Wirt based on an outline by Harriet Stratemeyer Adams. Revised by Grace Grote in 1965. Not from a library. No remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1985
ISBN 10: 0393007510 ISBN 13: 9780393007510
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. trade paperback in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Armed Services Edition. nd.
Librería: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Rpt. #1079. PB. Unabridged. Oblong. 383pp. G+. Pin holes in corners of a number of inner leaves; fore-edge of front cv faded. Tight; square. No marks. Nonfiction.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. some highlightings/ markings.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por American Midland Naturalist., 1932
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. ORIGINAL1932 Articles, disbound from journal; no covers; light browning of leaves, o/w in very good condition. Journal.
Publicado por Doubleday, Doran, Garden City, 1945
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Red cloth, gold lettering, lightly rubbed, some damp stains on cover, text solid. geology; 30732.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0393007510 ISBN 13: 9780393007510
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The American Midland Naturalist, Vol. 13, No. 2, 1932, Pp. 25 -62., 1932
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThree articles disbound from journal; no covers; minor shelfwear w/ light creasing of last leaf; o/w in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Braziller January 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0807608734 ISBN 13: 9780807608739
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition stated. A Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket protected in mylar cover.
Publicado por Doubleday & Co., Inc., Garden City, 1951
Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G/g-; dj top edge ragged; also. B&W photos Ilustrador. Hardcover, 112pp.
Publicado por The John Day Company, New York, NY, 1963
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Carroll Lane Fenton and Mildred Adams Fenton Ilustrador. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. The binding is tight.
Publicado por John Day, New York, 1963
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Black cloth, orange lettering, pictorial, rubbed, ex-lib. Astronomy; 9250.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Norton Library/ W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0393007510 ISBN 13: 9780393007510
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Rosalind Lorber (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 302 pp. Solidly bound copy with mnimal external wear and clean text. Moderate wear to cover pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Braziller, New York, NY, 1977
ISBN 10: 0807608734 ISBN 13: 9780807608739
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good, Not Price Clipped. American First. First Edition stated on verso of title page; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0393007510 ISBN 13: 9780393007510
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Girard, KA: Haldeman-Julius Publications, 1924, 1924
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito32mo.; stiff wraps with stapled binding, softcover; 64 pages; wraps are sunned and soiled else very good.