EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canav Books January 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0075494841 ISBN 13: 9780075494843
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Name of previous owner inside cover. Small tear on back of dust jacket near bottom. Boards, spine, and pages are in good condition. Oversized book, may require additional shipping charges.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. Hardcover book is in very good condition. Clean, strong binding, minimal wear overall. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page.
EUR 18,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Minimal edgewear. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Signed by the author. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. With related ephemera laid-in. Signed by the author and with previous owner's inscription. Text block good and sturdy. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by the author. Text block good and sturdy. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Ryerson Limited, Toronto, 1979
ISBN 10: 0070827788 ISBN 13: 9780070827783
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Condition. B/W Photo Illustrations Ilustrador. Brown binding. Top and bottom of spine and corners of binding lightly bumped and rubbed. 272pp. Content clean, bright and wound. Signed by author on title page. Ink name with Christmas gift inscription to previous owner on front flyleaf. This book is large and over weight for regular shipping and may required additional postage. Photos available on request. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good solid copy, jacket with edge and corner wear, brief gift inscription on half-title page else clean.
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: GOOD. Dust jacket has a couple of small edge stains (oil?) New archival mylar dj cover. 24 cm. 160 pages. Includes appendices and index. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Previous owner's name on the front endpaper, signed by the author on the half title page. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Signed by the author. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by the author. Text block good and sturdy. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. With related ephemera laid-in. Signed by the author and with previous owner's inscription. Text block good and sturdy. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: Dilly Dally, Mobile, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Tight binding, covers have slight wear to bottom edges, sharp corners, no markings. DJ has slight wear and is in a plastic sleeve.
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
EUR 22,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Light wear on jacket edge. Light rubbing on jacket panels. Previous owner's name. Light rubbing on board corners.