Milanich jerald (381 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Press of Florida 1989
Serie: Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen, Libro 2 de 81. Libro 2 de 81 - Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen
- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Press of Florida 1989
Serie: Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen, Libro 2 de 81. Libro 2 de 81 - Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Press of Florida 1989
Serie: Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen, Libro 2 de 81. Libro 2 de 81 - Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Press of Florida 1989
Serie: Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen, Libro 2 de 81. Libro 2 de 81 - Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,27
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Press of Florida 1989
Serie: Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen, Libro 2 de 81. Libro 2 de 81 - Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Press of Florida 1989
Serie: Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen, Libro 2 de 81. Libro 2 de 81 - Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Univ Pr of Florida, Gainesville, Florida 1989
Serie: Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen, Libro 2 de 81. Libro 2 de 81 - Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaSabino Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG. Paper covers very good. xx417.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Book By Its Cover
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,58
Envío por EUR 3,68Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, Estados Unidos de AmericaAtlantic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,81
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Tight and clean Softcover. 1 page has underlinings. Maps, black and white photos.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Press of Florida 1989
Serie: Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen, Libro 2 de 81. Libro 2 de 81 - Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,70
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Book By Its Cover
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 7,59
Envío por EUR 3,68Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Signed by the author, with a brief inscription. Light wear only to dust jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Of Florida Press, Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A. 1989
Serie: Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen, Libro 2 de 81. Libro 2 de 81 - Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,35
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Printing Of This Paperback Edition. Minor Wear With A Crease To The Lower Front Corner.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Smithsonian Institution Press, 1999. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with very light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer serv…ice. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Philadelphia and the Development of Americanist Archaeology
Fowler, Don D. [Editor]; Wilcox, David R. [Editor]; Fowler, Don D. [Contributor]; Sabloff, Jeremy A. [Contributor]; Wilcox, David R. [Contributor]; Aten, Lawrence E. [Contributor]; Danien, Elin C. [Contributor]; Schuyler, Robert L. [Contributor]; Hinsley, Curtis M. [Contributor]; Meltzer, David J. [Contributor]; Mathien, Frances Joan [Contributor]; King, Eleanor M . [Contributor]; Darnell, Regna [Contributor]; Conn, Steven [Contributor]; Milanich, Jerald T. [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Minor wear & sunning to wraps. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Of Florida Press 1989
Serie: Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen, Libro 2 de 81. Libro 2 de 81 - Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen
- Tapa dura
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, Estados Unidos de AmericaNovel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Jacket spine slightly faded. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, Estados Unidos de AmericaWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Former owner's name on front endpaper. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Press of Florida 1989
Serie: Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen, Libro 2 de 81. Libro 2 de 81 - Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,27
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. [Interesting provenance: From the private library of renowned historian, Philip D. Morgan.] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US. From the professional…library of Dr. Philip D. Morgan, a professor of History at Johns Hopkins University. Morgan specializes in the African-American experience, the history of slavery, the early Caribbean, and the study of the early Atlantic world. Morgan is the author of more than 14 books on Colonial America and African American history. He has won both the Bancroft Prize and the Frederick Douglass Prize for his book Slave Counterpoint: Black Culture in the Eighteenth-Century Chesapeake and Lowcountry (1998).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Press of Florida, Gainseville, FL 1995
- Tapa dura
Librería: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, Estados Unidos de AmericaPeace of Mind Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/ DJ in mylar. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good. Dark green colored boards with gilt text on spine. Pages are crisp and clean. DJ is protected in mylar. Professional book seller with store front since 1975. All orders carefully packaged and promptly shipped.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, Estados Unidos de AmericaPatrico Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,96
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,21
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Press of Florida, Gainesville, FL 1989
Serie: Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen, Libro 2 de 81. Libro 2 de 81 - Florida Museum of Natural History: Ripley P. Bullen
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Illus. stiff paper wraps. 222 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Lightly bumped corners, else nearly as issued. 3rd printing. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.