Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 069601095X ISBN 13: 9780696010958
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Tom Rosborough Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 069601095X ISBN 13: 9780696010958
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Tom Rosborough Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 069601095X ISBN 13: 9780696010958
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Tom Rosborough Ilustrador.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 384pp.
Librería: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 000-080: Large Thick hardcover with 384 pages. No Defects. A New Unread Book. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Original Better Homes and Gardens Silver Sticker still attached. May have a tiny blemish from shelf. Outstanding Gift Quality. Recipes and Country Crafts with Step-by-Step Instructions. Color Photographs throughout. First Edition, Second Printing 1983. Published by Meredith Corporation.
Librería: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 000-478: Heavy Magazine Size Hardcover without dustjacket as issued. 384 pages. No Defects. A New Unread Book. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Outstanding Gift Quality. A Treasury of Country Crafts and Food Recipes, Step-by-Step Instructions, and filled with Color Photographs. States First Edition, Eighth Printing 1990. Published by Meredith Books for Better Homes and Gardens.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one. Some very light shelf wear, otherwise a good clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 069601095X ISBN 13: 9780696010958
Librería: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Tom Rosborough Ilustrador. Item may have minor to moderate cosmetic defects (marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes) on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap or dust cover, may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. Good reading copy.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. *** please read this *** Ships from Ohio - no marks - next day shipping - tracking provided - K-4-c*.
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bradbourne Publishing, East Malling, 2003
Librería: Springhead Books, Rochester, Reino Unido
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Influential typography magazine, this issue includes articles on Brodovitch's ballet photography, hand-drawn dust jacket artwork for Chatto & Windus, tart cards, and graphic design trade magazines and the modern avant-garde. 52 pages, colour illustrations ; 345 mm. Printed card wrapper with poster/dust jacket. Slight shelf wear, no inscriptions. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bradbourne Publishing, East Malling, 2005
Librería: Springhead Books, Rochester, Reino Unido
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Influential typography magazine, this issue includes articles on dancing type and music videos, body type, typewriters, children's books, and pocket penguins. 52 pages, colour illustrations ; 345 mm. Printed card wrapper with poster/dust jacket. Slight shelf wear, no inscriptions. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bradbourne Publishing, East Malling, 2002
Librería: Springhead Books, Rochester, Reino Unido
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Influential typography magazine, this issue includes articles on stencils, Tisdall, and Adrian Tyler. 52 pages, colour illustrations ; 345 mm. Printed card wrapper with poster/dust jacket. Slight shelf wear, no inscriptions. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bradbourne Publishing, East Malling, 2002
Librería: Springhead Books, Rochester, Reino Unido
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Influential typography magazine, this issue includes articles on Emil Ruder, Karlgeorg Hoefer, designer-printers, and memorial lettering. 52 pages, colour illustrations ; 345 mm. Printed card wrapper with poster/dust jacket. Slight shelf wear, no inscriptions. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Bradbourne Publishing, 1996
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Publisher: Bradbourne Publishing, UK, 1996. FINE softcover in brown paper wraps, as issued. As new. Pristine.
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 17,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 17,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 28,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 315 pages. German language. 8.11x5.83x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 069601095X ISBN 13: 9780696010958
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Tom Rosborough Ilustrador.
EUR 31,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.