EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 68 p. Audience: General/trade. Good. moderate shelfwear, some creases to the cover, one inch closed tear.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution, 1988
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Used like new softcover. No spine creases, writing, highlighting or tears. A sound and square copy.
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Mysteries Revealed (Paperback or Softback).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walker And Company, New York, 1994
Librería: Jackie's Books, Pocatello, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. There Are No Marks Or Tears Inside The Book. The Binding Is Tight. The Cover Is Almost New. There Are Stickers From Previous Owner's Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. Books Publisher, Salt Spring Island, BC, Canada, 1998
ISBN 10: 0968308104 ISBN 13: 9780968308103
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Migs Russell Edwards Ilustrador. Second Printing. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.245 Follow the journey of this couple as the island grabs a hold of them. clean tight unread copy.
Publicado por Wolfson Foundation of Decorative and Propaganda Arts, Inc., Florida, 1990
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 116 pgs. not counting index & advertisement Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Authorhouse UK 10/21/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1438991762 ISBN 13: 9781438991764
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. From Nine to Ninety: An Anthology. Book.
EUR 32,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Faith Publishing, Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 1638745110 ISBN 13: 9781638745112
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 276 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.62 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Author Published, San Diego, CA, 1997
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPlasti-coated Spiral Binding. Condición: Fine. Migs Russell Edwards Ilustrador. First Edition. Adventures of an American couple in the Canadian Gulf islands. 244pp, illustrations by Migs Russell Edwards. Dedication in the author's hand to friends on Salt Spring Island. This copy appears to be the first version with a spiral wire binding, printed in the USA in 1997. Illustration to the front wrapper in green ink. A Fine copy - 'as new'. Unpacked weight, 368g. We ship Worldwide, at cost, using both Canada Post and the United States Postal Service, and offer postal charges, at cost, without overcharging. Canadian domestic postal rates rise with weight, size and distance; Rates to the USA calculated by weight alone as per the USPS. World rates based on specific destination and weight. Online estimates by the Listing Site may not be correct and either additional, or reduced postage may be required, particularly for particularly for heavier books for shipment to Canada and Overseas, but not usually to the USA. Questions? Quotes? Images? - please email. Size: 21.5cm Tall. Dedicated Authors' Inscription & Signature. Book.
EUR 18,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. Books, Publisher, Salt Spring Island, BC, 1997
ISBN 10: 0968308104 ISBN 13: 9780968308103
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Migs Russell Edwards Ilustrador. Revised second edition. 244 pp. Light corner wear. Interior unmarked. Spine straight and uncreased.
EUR 27,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AuthorHouse UK 2009-10, 2009
ISBN 10: 1438991762 ISBN 13: 9781438991764
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 24,71
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Publicado por Wolfson Foundation of Decorative and Propaganda Arts, Miami Beach, FL, 1990
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG. CAVE Ilustrador. Color wraps. 119 pp. Numerous color & bw plates. A single issue of this periodical. Articles: The Poster of Sven Brasch / Victoria Dailey -- Thirties Sculpture in the Manship Tradition Reborn in the Eighties / D. Roger Howlett -- Pondering the Products of Propaganda: Art and Thought on the Periphery / Peggy A. Loar -- Jose Guadalupe Posada, Lampooner / Ilan Stavans -- A Conversation with John P. Axelrod / Lyn Farmer -- Attilio Calzavara: Stories from an Archive / Enric Torelli Landini -- Graphic Art in America: The Artistic and Civic Poster in the United States Reconsidered / Gabriel P. Weisberg -- London Letter / Peyton Skipwith.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution, Washington, DC, 1988
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Red illustrated wraps with white lettering, 120 pp. 100+ bw & color plates. This volume was put together for the general public, who rarely have the opportunity to see these fascinating letters, photographs, rare catalogues, and objects that bring the personality of the artist to the fore. This is the expanded version of the 1975 catalogue that accompanied an exhibition of these items in the National Portrait Gallery. Includes preface, introduction, and catalogue of items from 52 different artists and writers. VG- (corners bumped and light wear to wraps, pages otherwise clean).
EUR 27,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 30,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Wolfson Foundation of Decorative and Propaganda Arts, Miami Beach, FL, 1990
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG. White wraps with bw illus. and red lettering. 89 pp. Numerous color & bw plates. Includes articles on Yugoslavian Arts, Life and Propaganda.
Publicado por Wolfson Foundation of Decorative and Propaganda Arts, Miami Beach, FL, 1989
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: NF. Color wraps. 89 pp. Numerous color & bw plates. Includes articles on Italian Culture and Society in The Age of Floreale; The Protagonists of The Italian Liberty Movement; The Design Reform Movement in Rome at The Beginning of The Century; Arthur Lasenby Liberty: A Mere Adjective?; Turin 1902: The Search For A Modern Italian Architecture; Italy and France: The Cosmopolitanism of The New Art.