Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Alzheimer's at Your Fingertips This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1983, 1986
ISBN 10: 0380835193 ISBN 13: 9780380835195
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. ISBN:0380835193, trade paperback, later printing, Very Good Plus/pictorial wraps; light wear to covers and cover edges, extensively illustrated with diagrams and drawings, 8vo., 256 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776786311. 4/21/2026 3:45:11 PM.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Faint edge wear. 1981 Large Hardcover. 319 pp. An illustrated encyclopedia examines the history, function, and evolution of more than 2,000 artists' and artisans' handtools -from the primitive implements of early carvers and potters to the modern equipment used by photographers.
EUR 21,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Düsseldorf : Econ-Taschenbuch-Verl., 1988
ISBN 10: 3612203819 ISBN 13: 9783612203816
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch; Condición: Gut. 121 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 18 cm Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Conception, contraception and infertility Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paddington Press / Two Continents Publishing Group, (no city), 1976
ISBN 10: 0846701340 ISBN 13: 9780846701347
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. Dustjacket. LCC: 7621722.
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. no dust cover. Otherwise fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pan Original, London, 1983
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Pan Original, 1983: London. Trade paperback, 400 pages on pink paper with many illustrations. Very tiny nick at top front edge, very slight wear to spine edges, heavy wrapper. Near Fine.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bertelsmann Lexikon-Verlag, Gütersloh, Germany, 1979
ISBN 10: 3570055760 ISBN 13: 9783570055762
Librería: Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA), Littleton, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. A German-language work describing a very wide range of worldwide musical instruments. Loaded with drawings and photos, the instruments are described in detail. Translated from the English by Dr. Alfred Baumgärtner. --- In brown textured paper-covered boards with gilt-stamped spine titling. Jacket with color photo of representative instruments. --- An excellent copy: clean, tightly-bound, bright but with mildly rounded cover corners. Jacket with a few tape-repaired tears but mostly intact and wrapped in new removable archival mylar protector.; Small Quarto - 9 to 11 in. tall; 319 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nimrod Press, Alton, Hants., 1987
ISBN 10: 1852590084 ISBN 13: 9781852590086
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 69pp. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. One folded cnr. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Friends Home Service Committee, London, 1950
Librería: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Card Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Stapled booklet. 18 pages, clean and tight. Scarce religious title. Size: 12mo.
Publicado por Diagram Group, New York, 1976
Librería: Luis Porretta Fine Arts, Nanaimo RPO Country Club, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Pictorial glossy wraps, a lovely clean tight copy showing minimal usage only. ; 11" x 9"; 320 pages.
Publicado por Helmond/Orion 1977, 1977
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGeb., groot formaat, met stofomslag, rug verkl., verder i.z.g.st., 320pagina's.
Publicado por Helmond / Brugge, Helmond / Orion, 1977, 1977
Librería: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebonden, rode linnen hardcover met goudopdruk, originele uitgeveromslag met flappen in kleur, 28.5x22 cm., 320 pp., geillustreerd in z/w en in kleur. ISBN 9025266622. 1650 g.
Publicado por Penguin Books Ltd, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, 1970
Librería: Book Souk, Porstoy, Reino Unido
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Julie Midgley Ilustrador. 110 grams. This adaptation first published 1970. Adapted by Sheila Lane and Marion Kemp from the story by Ruth Underhill. a Take Part Book from Penguin Education.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Atrium, 9e druk
Librería: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgica
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Good. In goede staat. Hardcover met stofomslag. Groot en zwaar boek. Rijkelijk geà llustreerd. Shelfwear.
EUR 84,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Publicado por Ruth Beckett, Uncleby, 1993
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated card cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd impression. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. 210mm x 150mm (8" x 6"). 59pp. Signed by Tom Midgley on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1781953945 ISBN 13: 9781781953945
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 143,88
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1781953945 ISBN 13: 9781781953945
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 144,82
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1781953945 ISBN 13: 9781781953945
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 177,60
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1781953945 ISBN 13: 9781781953945
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 200,63
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beech Publishing House, 1996
ISBN 10: 1857360532 ISBN 13: 9781857360530
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Reino Unido
EUR 431,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ex-library book, usual markings. Clean copy, some colouring of page edges due to age. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Librería: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHelmond/Standaard, 1982. Gebonden. Hardcover. 28,5 x 21,5 cm. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 320 pag. - Redelijk goed exemplaar. [Art Art / technique ].
Publicado por Atrium, 1987
ISBN 10: 9061132037 ISBN 13: 9789061132035
Librería: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgica
EUR 21,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dutch.