Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521446694 ISBN 13: 9780521446693
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521446694 ISBN 13: 9780521446693
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521446694 ISBN 13: 9780521446693
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521446694 ISBN 13: 9780521446693
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (geology, science, sedimentology) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1972
ISBN 10: 0136427022 ISBN 13: 9780136427025
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 634pp. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2" Very Good Sticker removed from spine; some wear to spine; board corners are bumped; previous owner's name inked on front pastedown; foxing and smudging to page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists, 1977
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. 2nd Edition, 1984 (Orange Paperback cover). * Like-NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Sedimentary Geology, Tulsa OK, 1995
ISBN 10: 1565760212 ISBN 13: 9781565760219
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: very good +. 8 1/2 x 11 " 174 pages. a llittle rubbing to covers.
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardback in very good condition.
Librería: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. dust jacket shows age related creasing, chipping and wear to edges, price unclipped, 634pp, pages clean and VG condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tulsa: Society of Economic Palaeontologists and Mineralogists, 1965
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 4,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Gut. 264 pages. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 620.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Tulsa, Oklahoma: Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists, 1st edn,, 1965
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 265p, many figures in the text, paperback, minor wear to spine and covers - otherwise VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Association of Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1991
ISBN 10: 0919216471 ISBN 13: 9780919216471
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 22,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Good. Good to Very good condition.?Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures?available?upon request.? dw.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09-10, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015165710 ISBN 13: 9781015165717
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Eaglewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 1972
ISBN 10: 0136427022 ISBN 13: 9780136427025
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. The cover has minor wear and has scuffing around the edges. The edges of the book have minor tanning with the top edge being somewhat spotted. Several of the front and back pages have light spotting. 634 pages with minor spotting. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall June 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0133935051 ISBN 13: 9780133935059
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Condition: 'Near Fine'.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, 1972
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. reprint. the jacket is worn, torn and creased. edge wear on the book. mild foxing. ownership inscription. binding is intact. may require extra postage outside South Africa. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 37,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.