Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0486434664 ISBN 13: 9780486434667
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0486434664 ISBN 13: 9780486434667
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Freeman & Company, W. H., 1995
ISBN 10: 0716765810 ISBN 13: 9780716765813
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st printing of 1st edition. Fine hard cover book/ short closed tears otherwise very good+ dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exley Publications Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 1850150656 ISBN 13: 9781850150657
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 3,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1702653913. 12/15/2023 3:25:13 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2000
ISBN 10: 0374286825 ISBN 13: 9780374286828
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2000
ISBN 10: 0374286825 ISBN 13: 9780374286828
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exley Giftbooks, Helen, 1986
ISBN 10: 1850150648 ISBN 13: 9781850150640
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage Publishing, United Kingdom, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 1860467628 ISBN 13: 9781860467622
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A meditation on what it means to outlive one's usefulness. Midas Dekkers reassesses life's journey through analogies with other animal species and the natural world. Are we trying to escape from the truth that all life is transitory and that sex and death are inextricably linked? The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776775183. 4/21/2026 12:39:43 PM.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0374286825 ISBN 13: 9780374286828
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American. (2000), 280pp, illus., trans. by Sherry Marx-Macdonald, light shelfwear to cover, light edgewear to dj.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 165 clean, unmarked pages/ dj w/small closed tear, unclipped price.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exley Publications Ltd, 1986
ISBN 10: 1850150656 ISBN 13: 9781850150657
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. M. Austria Ilustrador. Ex owner markings on prelim pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2000
ISBN 10: 0374286825 ISBN 13: 9780374286828
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 280 p., illustrated. Published in 2000 at $25.00 [b 52b].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0022749586 ISBN 13: 9780022749583
Librería: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Reino Unido
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. An activity book providing experiences with many aspects of nature, such as building a tree house, growing the soles of your shoes, and sieving creepy crawlies from the soil.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orchard/Franklin Watts New York 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0531083047 ISBN 13: 9780531083048
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First U.S. Ed. Hardbound Good+/Good+., DJ 8vo, 165, General wear to book and DJ. No school or library markings - a clean copy. Small sticker residue on DJ spine panel. ISBN:0-531-08304-7.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Publishing Co., New York, Chicago, IL, Columbus, OH, et al., 1988
ISBN 10: 0022749586 ISBN 13: 9780022749583
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Angela De Vrede (Illustrator) Ilustrador. 1st US Edition. 95 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Ink stamp on inside of front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2000
ISBN 10: 0374286825 ISBN 13: 9780374286828
Librería: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. New in fine jacket. Jacket has very minor edge wear to top.
EUR 20,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.