Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing division of Western Publishing Company, Inc./Racine, Wisconsin,, 1968
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, Tell-A-Tale Book, damaged spine cover, unpaged, 5 5/8 x 8 3/8 inches, authorized edition, good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plenum Press, NY & London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0306414015 ISBN 13: 9780306414015
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. "Presents the student and interested professional and practitioner with an understanding of the most salient issues and trends confronted by the psychotherapy researcher", looking at the developments over the past 30 years, measurement issues, design and statistical considerations, and general issues related to variables. Book.
Publicado por Western Publishing Co., Racine WI USA, 1968
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Harris, Larry Ilustrador. A very good hardcover picture cover. A Whitman Tell-A-Tale Book #2462. Wear to tips, with minor soiling. Ffep has name inscription and top corner clipped.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Big Boy Fine Books & Collectibles, Indialantic, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. This is the 1987 stated first edition second printing. Tight binding clean pages zero shelf wear. DJ is present in Like New Condition. This is super nice. Photos are of the actual book offered for sale.
Publicado por Whitman Tell-a-Tale 2462, U.S., 1968
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Harris, Larry Ilustrador. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 257 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.
Publicado por Whitman, Racine, WI, 1968
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by Larry Harris Ilustrador. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, wear on covers; Tell a Tale; Vol. 2462; Unpaginated pages.
Publicado por Guilford Press, 1987
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 8vo ; 624 pages.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good+, inside front hinge slightly loose, DJ, 624pp.
Publicado por Whitman, Racine, Wisconsin, 1968
Librería: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Larry harris Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Whitman Tell-A-Tale book in crisp, clean codnition.
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Este libro es una obra destinada a psicólogos, paidopsiquiatras y educadores, con el fin de dotarles de conocimientos suficientes en evaluación y desarrollo práctico de programas de habilidades sociales aplicables a los niños. Incluye una completa revisión de la literatura concerniente a este tema. Asimismo, se incluyen 16 módulos de entrenamiento en habilidades sociales minuciosamente detallados. Cada módulo consta de la correspondiente fundamentación teórica, instrucciones específicas, un guion y una serie de tareas para realizar. EAN: 9788427011311 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Las habilidades sociales en la infancia Autor: Larry Michelson| Don P. Sugai| Randy P. Wood| Alan E. Kazdin Editorial: MR Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 242 Formato: tapa blanda.
Publicado por The Guilford Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Owner's name on pastedowns. (Psychology, mental disorders, treatment).
Publicado por Guildford
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. 2nd printing. (anxiety disorders, behavior therapy) [ISBN 0898636935] A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: BookOrders, Russell, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Ex-library with the usual features. The interior is clean and tight. Title page has a small ding at upper edge and one page has corner creased. Binding is good. Cover is rubbed and slightly edge worn. 350 pages. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Plenum Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0306418509 ISBN 13: 9780306418501
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito257 Ehemaliges Bibliotheksex. m. Stempel u. Sign. Nur leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren, guter und gepflegter Zustand. --- Wir haben tausende weitere Titel aus den Bereichen Psychologie und Psychiatrie im Bestand, sprechen Sie uns an. --- Ex-library book with stamps and signature. Only slight traces of use- and shelf wear, good and clean condition. --- We have thousands of titles dealing with pychiatric and psychological studies in stock, feel free to contact us. 0306418509 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 257pp, rubber stamped on the ep, else vg.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 400pp, vg.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Division, 1965
Librería: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Al Andersen - Bob Bartram - Carol Marshall - Ene Klemetti Grant - Larry Harris Ilustrador. This offering is a lot of five vintage children's Tell-a-Tale books from the 1970's. All five are Lassie story books - all 5 are in great shape (very good or better condition) - and none of the 5 have too much wear or "children's markings" in them. Each book is hard covered - 5 5/8" by 6 5/8" and each has about 28 pages with larger print and full color illustrations on pretty much every page. The lot should both trigger some pleasant memories while also giving parent - younger children - and grandparents an opportunity to read something with the younger grandchildren that can also be talked about. It's a lot certainly capable of producing some healthy nostalgia and pleasant reading together. The titles are: Lassie and the Cub Scout - Lassie's Brave Adventure - Hooray for Lassie! - Lassie and the Kittens and Lassie the Busy Morning. What a great gift to the new parent or budding young student. They may all be First Editions - I have no idea. Thank you!
EUR 69,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 69,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. ***please read*** no marks on text - my shelf location 8-D-3*.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 60,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.