EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Kimber and Co Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0718303075 ISBN 13: 9780718303075
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Book has a slight lean with little wear to boards. Light toning to pages. DJ has some edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallery Books, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 083176550X ISBN 13: 9780831765507
Librería: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, Harwinton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Large hardcover, 280 pages in fine condition with very good dustjacket, light wear to jacket. Published 1988 by W. H. Smith Publishers. Filled with hundreds of illustrations, plus a wealth of fascinating detail and technical data. Sorry NO international shipping because of the size of the book.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stated first edition, published by W.H. Smith Publications, Inc., as a Gallery Book, 1985., 1985
ISBN 10: 083176550X ISBN 13: 9780831765507
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Book store price sticker on front fly leaf. One inch tear at top edge of page 269-270. Dust jacket is bumped along top and bottom edges. 280 pages with index and over 1500 photographs. Tall 4to size.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Kimber & Co Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0718303075 ISBN 13: 9780718303075
Librería: Harry Righton, Evesham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. William Kimber, 1980. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, 200pp, illust. D/j slightly shelfworn and faded. A fair copy. 0718303075/0.5uk.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Kimber, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0718303075 ISBN 13: 9780718303075
Librería: Wadard Books PBFA, Farningham, KENT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The story of Ferrari's drivers from the days of Ascari and Nuvolari to Lauda, Reutemann, Villeneuve, Regazzoni and Scheckter. 200p with black and white plates.
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A nice hardcover in a protective Mylar sleeve with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection.1st edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Kimber & Co. Ltd. 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0718303075 ISBN 13: 9780718303075
Librería: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, Canada
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: New(+1). This is the story of Ferrari's drivers from the days of Ascari and Nuvolari, to Lauda, Reutemann, Villeneuve, Regazzoni and Scheckter. Including an exclusive interview with Enzo Ferrari. It covers fifty years of Italian motor racing, and describes the most important moments and the most outstanding drivers throughout this period. Illustrated by: .
Publicado por William Kimber., London., 1980
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 200 pps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Kimber, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0718303075 ISBN 13: 9780718303075
Librería: Turn The Page Books, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First U K Edition. Used hardback - free from inscriptions. No internal inscriptions,torn or missing pages. Book & dustwrapper are in very good/excellent condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Motor Sports; ISBN: 0718303075. ISBN/EAN: 9780718303075. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 000887.
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAus dem Englischen von Hansjürgen Jendral u.a. München / Zürich: Delphin-Verlag, 1985. OLn. m. illustr. dunkelblauem OU. 280 Seiten mit zahlr. S/w-Textabb., Farbabb. sowie Textillustrationen. - 32 x 27. * Über: 100 Jahre des Fortschritts - Industrie ohne Grenzen - Das Auto heute - Marken Weltmeisterschaft - Rallyes - Formel I - Geschwindigkeitsrekorde - Die großen Erfindungen - Katalog der Marken. - Schutzumschlag minimal berieben; sonst ordentlich !
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Kimber & Co Ltd, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0718303075 ISBN 13: 9780718303075
Librería: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Mint. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Mint. First Edition. This mint unread copy is bound in cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine, tight, white, bright and square. The unclipped dust wrapper is in mint condition. This is the fascinating story of Ferrari's drivers from the days of Ascari and Nuvolari, to Lauda, Reutemann, Villeneuve, Regazzoni and Scheckter. Including an exclusive interview with Enzo Ferrari, it covers fifty years of Italian motor racing and describes the most important moments and the most outstanding drivers throughout this period. Ref U3.
Publicado por Gallery Books New York, 1990
Librería: J. R. Young, Birmingham, Reino Unido
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito31.5x26.5cm. Reprint. Worldwide centenary history of the motor car and motor sport. 280pp with over 1500 monochrome photo & colour-artwork illustrations, and index. Hardback / hard cover: blue boards, backstrip titled in white. VERY GOOD+ copy in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket lightly toned at backstrip panel and at edges of front and rear panels. (Heavy item, overseas shipping at cost.).
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1980
Librería: Simon Lewis Transport Books, Coleford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First English Edition. Originally published in 1979 in Italian & translated for the English Speaking Market the following year. The book lists the Cars & its Drivers in Grand Prix events from the first through to 1979, the year by year contribution of each of those priviliged to test their skill is recorded in its 200pp which many additional photos. The book is Ex.Lib minus its fep, but in generally very good condition with a very good jacket.
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallery Books, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 083176550X ISBN 13: 9780831765507
Librería: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, Australia
EUR 37,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. "This book is a must for every car enthusiast. Supplying a wealth of fascinating detail and technical data, as well as indispensable information about the development of this remarkable invention over the years." Hardback, with dust wrapper. Blue boards with white lettering are lightly rubbed at the edges. Head and tail of spine lightly rubbed. Page edges are showing some moderate handling, and general discolouration, so too the rear pastedown. Binding neat and tidy. Else book is in good condition. Dustjacket is lightly rubbed and thumbed. Rear cover is a little rubbed. Else in good condition. *We always describe the faults of our books meticulously but they usually present better than they sound. This book weighs over 1kg and will attract extra postage to destinations outside of Australia. Please contact bookseller for postage quote.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Molto buono (Very Good). FENU MICHELE I piloti di Ferrari. , , Edizione Sei maggio 1979 in copertina flessibile molto ben conservata. Tagli e pagine leggermente imbrunite fattore tempo ma volume in buonissime condizioni. Disponibilit. Book.
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Fine(1). In Italian. Illustrated by: .
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por SEI - Società Editrice Internazionale, TORINO, 1979
ISBN 10: 8805036749 ISBN 13: 9788805036745
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: DISCRETO USATO. ITALIANO Brossura datata, copertina illustrata a colori, segnata da attrito e compressione alle estremità patinato consunto da manipolazione e sfregamento, toni appesantiti e impastati dalla luce, fogli arricchiti da generoso percorso illustrato, avvolti da ossidazione vintage, intensa ai margini e tagli. N. pag. 176.
Publicado por Studio Erre, Milano, 1981
Librería: BACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS, Milano, MI, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVolume: 1 23x16,5 cm., legatura in piena tela, sopraccoperta illustrata a colori, pp. 335, riccamente illustratoa colori e in bianconero, numerose pagine di pubblicità, prima edizione, in italiano, piccole abrasioni e strappi ai margini della sopraccoperta, lievi segni del tempo, buone condizioni.
Publicado por Societa' Editrice Internazionale, 1976
Librería: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italia
EUR 24,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture macchie.
Publicado por Studio Erre, Milano, 1981
Librería: BACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVolume: 1 22,5x16,5 cm., legatura in piena tela, sopraccoperta illustrata a colori, pp. 335 (1), riccamente illustrato, in italiano, buone condizioni.
Publicado por Kimber London 1980, 1980
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 59,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy octavo 200pp., b/w plates, Includes complete statistical analysis of all those who have driven for Ferrari since earliest times.
Publicado por 'L'' Editrice dell'' Automobile', 1973
Librería: DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura editoriale. minimi segni del tempo. usato in buone condizioni.
Librería: Libreria della Spada online, Firenze, FI, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRilegato. Condición: molto buono. prima edizione. Mehr als 100 Jahre Automobilgeschichte und fast alle Modelle, die in dieser Zeit gebaut wurden, sind in diesem Buch vertreten. Über 1600 Abbildungen illustrieren eindrucksvoll die Entwicklung und technische Perfektion einer Erfindung, die die Welt wie kaum eine andere verändert hat. Im ersten Teil des Buches werden vom dampfgetriebenen Newton-Reaktions-Wagen bis zu den modernen High-Tech-Rennern der Formel 1 die Meilensteine der Automobilgeschichte beschrieben. Im zweiten Teil findet sich das gesamte Spektrum der verschiedenen Marken und Modelle - von Alfa Romeo bis Volvo. Hier zeigt sich auch, daß sich in den vergangenen Jahrzehnten nicht nur die PS-Zahlen, sondern auch die ästhetischen Ansprüche und Ideale stark verändert haben. In diesem Buch wird jeder den Wagen finden, den er selbst einmal gefahren hat oder von dem er vielleicht schon lange träumt - sei es von der Schönheit und Eleganz eines Bugatti 41 Royale" oder dem Komfort und der Schnelligkeit eines Mercedes der S-Klasse. Note alle condizioni del volume Usato buone condizioni segni di uso e del tempo, legatura leggermente lenta. (T-CA) Autore/i Griffith Borgeson, Maurizio Caldera, Michele Fenu, Ray Hutton, Giulio Mangano, Gianni Rogliatti, Marco Ruiz, Edouard Seidler Editore Delphin verlag Luogo Koln Anno 1991 Pagine 280 Dimensioni 27x30x2 (cm) Illustrazioni ill. a colori e b/n n.t. - colors and b/w ills Legatura cart. edit. ill. colori - Hardcover Conservazione Usato buone condizioni - used good Lingua Tedesco - German text Peso 1800 (gr) ISBN 377355253X EAN-13 9783773552532.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Società Editrice Internazionale, Torino, 1979
ISBN 10: 8805036749 ISBN 13: 9788805036745
Librería: Libreria Swago, DOMODOSSOLA, VB, Italia
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura editoriale. Condición: Fair. Un volume di 22 cm, 176 pagine.
Publicado por Meb, 1969
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 41,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Publicado por Torino, Società Editrice Internazionale, 1979
Librería: S.B. Il Piacere e il Dovere, Vercelli, VC, Italia
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 4° (cm. 21,5 x 14,5); pagg. 176; con numerosissime illustraz. fotograf. n.t.; leggera cartonatura origin. figurata a coll. VG.