Michel eds (496 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Pergamon Press Pub Date: 1/1/1991 Binding: hardcover Pages: 851 second edition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,10
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,10
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York: Olive Branch Press, 1993, New York 1993
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPriceless Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 3,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pb. Condición: VG. Pb. VG. 517 pp., index, Intro by Noam Chomsky. Plastic layer on wrap is wrinkled along spine, light rubbing, sticker residue on back wrap.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Very Good +. First Edition. Provides the essential insights and information needed to reverse the disastrous pattern that has characterized our relations with China to date. Book.

BEHIND THE LINES: Gender and the Two World Wars
Higonnet, Margaret Randolph, Jane Jenson, Sonya Michel & Margaret Collins Weitz eds.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,67
Envío por EUR 4,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. (1987), 310pp, slight rubbing & shelfwear to cover, slight soiling to top pg edges, a few (less than 10) pgs w/ underlining or margins markings, rest of text is clean & unmarked.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Awning Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,78
Envío por EUR 4,96Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st ptg. 417 pp. 6 x 9. Glossy blue wraps. No damage or markings noted.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Corner bumped. 439 pages. 439 pp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMatthew's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. first edition. 8vo. 773pp. see pictures for synopsis. #05100. Near Fine: Book NF clean, square, tight, unmarked Near Fine: DJ NF clean, unclipped.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,64
Envío por EUR 9,29Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. X lib, usual label and stamps, well-used, some marking but binding intact.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMatthew's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. 8vo. 196pp. see pictures for synopsis. #05429. Very Good: Book VG mild foxing to endpapers, gift inscription half title page, text clean, binding tight.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKatsumi-san Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,63
Envío por EUR 6,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Fore edge has small bit of soil; dust jacket has edgewear; bottom fore-edge corner of front panel of dust jacket has short closed tear; tight, text clean. xxv, 258 p. [b 824].

- Tapa dura
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 773pp Black mark on top edge, else like new condition in bright and crisp dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaElse Fine Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Foreword by Wilfrid J. Rollman, 258 pages, list of abbreviations. The jacket is rubbed at the extremities and top edges, tiny tear near the base of the spine, text clean.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAtlantic Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth, dust jacket, xxi, 641pp. First printing. VG/VG: a clean and sound book with very mild soiling to the edges and first leaf (text clean, binding sound and clean, etc.); jacket clean but mildly sunned at the spine with a small tear to t…he head of the rear flap. Extra postage may be asked (3).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:0471121630.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780205171941.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780719082436.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9783540627814.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 3,13
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750gra…ms, ISBN:047196882X.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,22
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781784993948.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. x, 392p. in illustrated wraps, previous bookseller's sticker on back cover and foot of spine, some edgewear, otherwise in very good condition. Edited volume of essays with sections entitled: "Criteria of Renaissance Art," "'Enter the New Negro': Some Writers of the Renaissance," "The Negro Mind Reaches Out: The Renais…sance in International Perspective.".

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,17
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780415903141.

- Tapa dura
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,30
Envío por EUR 8,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xxii, 282 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0226306860].

Progress in Behavior Modification. Volume 9
Hersen, Michael., Eisler, Richard M., Miller, Peter M., eds.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. Volume 9. No dj. Vg condition. Single health lib. stamp to front endpaper. Spine label neatly removed. Binding tight, contents clean. 296 pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Paul Gritis Books, Coopersburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPaul Gritis Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. (Geological Society of America, Special Paper 350) New copy in publisher's shrinkwrap.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,88
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415380591.