Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. House of Lochar, 2003, First Edition, 8vo, 228 pages, photos. Book and jacket in near fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por House of Lochar, Isle of Colonsay, 2003
ISBN 10: 1899863885 ISBN 13: 9781899863884
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. xi 228pp hardback, with XIII plates, very good in a very good wrapper.
Librería: Voltaire and Rousseau Bookshop, Glasgow, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. (Ref.O1) Very good condition book. Brown cloth boards with gilt titles. A couple of small marks to rear board otherwise contents are Fine. DJ has some damp foxing to inside of rear cover and small tear to top front right corner otherwise also Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por House of Lochar, Isle of Colonssay, Argyll, Scotland, 2003
ISBN 10: 1899863885 ISBN 13: 9781899863884
Librería: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrown Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Ed. xi+228, 13 photo- ills on 8 pp. ex-pagination; as new. Note: quoted shipping rates are calculated for 500-700 gram net weight, cost will be modified up or down as appropriate outside this range. Size: 15.5 Cms x 24 Cms.
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. XI, 228, [8] S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bibl.-Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and catalognumber on spine. GOOD condition, some traces of use. gii2115 1899863885 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John S. Burns & Sons, Glasgow, 1985
Librería: Stirling Books, Stirling, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback: Good+ Condition. No Jacket. Pages Bright, Clean And Unmarked. Binding Tight And Secure. Pages And Covers May Show Minimal Wear From Use, Age And Shelf-Wear. Creased Spine. Photograph Is Added By Selling Site And Not Ours, Therefore May Not Reflect This Edition Or Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por House of Lochar, Argyll, 2003
ISBN 10: 1899863885 ISBN 13: 9781899863884
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 8vo pp.228, previous owners bookplate on verso of front board. book.