Michael vorenberg (124 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bedford/St. Martin's 2010
Serie: Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback), Libro 22 de 37. Libro 22 de 37 - Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bedford/St. Martin's 2010
Serie: Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback), Libro 22 de 37. Libro 22 de 37 - Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bedford/St. Martin's 2010
Serie: Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback), Libro 22 de 37. Libro 22 de 37 - Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bedford/St. Martin's 2010
Serie: Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback), Libro 22 de 37. Libro 22 de 37 - Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bedford/St. Martin's 2010
Serie: Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback), Libro 22 de 37. Libro 22 de 37 - Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvergreen Goodwill
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 1,83
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Pages include notes, underlining, or highlighting.

1865: America Makes War and Peace in Lincoln?s Final Year
Holzer, Harold [Editor]; Gabbard, Sara Vaughn [Editor]; Ballard, Michael B. [Contributor]; Fox, Richard Wightman [Contributor]; Marszalek, John F. [Contributor]; Medford, Edna Greene [Contributor]; Steers Jr., Edward [Contributor]; Striner, Richard [Contributor]; Vorenberg, Michael [Contributor]; White Jr., Ronald C. [Contributor]; Williams, Frank J. [Contributor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bedford Books 2010
Serie: Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback), Libro 22 de 37. Libro 22 de 37 - Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bedford Books 2010
Serie: Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback), Libro 22 de 37. Libro 22 de 37 - Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bedford Books 2010
Serie: Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback), Libro 22 de 37. Libro 22 de 37 - Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bedford Books 2010
Serie: Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback), Libro 22 de 37. Libro 22 de 37 - Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bedford Books 2010
Serie: Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback), Libro 22 de 37. Libro 22 de 37 - Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bedford Books 2010
Serie: Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback), Libro 22 de 37. Libro 22 de 37 - Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bedford Books 2010
Serie: Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback), Libro 22 de 37. Libro 22 de 37 - Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bedford Books 2010
Serie: Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback), Libro 22 de 37. Libro 22 de 37 - Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bedford Books 2010
Serie: Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback), Libro 22 de 37. Libro 22 de 37 - Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bedford/St. Martin's 2010
Serie: Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback), Libro 22 de 37. Libro 22 de 37 - Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Southern California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,46
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, Estados Unidos de AmericaIdaho Youth Ranch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,47
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book… may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,20
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,15
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bedford Books January 2010 2010
Serie: Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback), Libro 22 de 37. Libro 22 de 37 - Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Cappella Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,15
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2004
Serie: Cambridge Historical Studies in American Law and Society, Libro 1 de 27. Libro 1 de 27 - Cambridge Historical Studies in American Law and Society
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2008
Serie: Cambridge Historical Studies in American Law and Society, Libro 1 de 27. Libro 1 de 27 - Cambridge Historical Studies in American Law and Society
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, Estados Unidos de America3rd St. Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Rebound in HARDCOVER. Very good, clean, tight condition with usual EX-LIBRARY features. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press July 2004 2004
Serie: Cambridge Historical Studies in American Law and Society, Libro 1 de 27. Libro 1 de 27 - Cambridge Historical Studies in American Law and Society
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaOpen Books West Loop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Used.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2004
Serie: Cambridge Historical Studies in American Law and Society, Libro 1 de 27. Libro 1 de 27 - Cambridge Historical Studies in American Law and Society
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaArches Bookhouse
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,82
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: GOOD. 305pp. Highlighter and pen markings to the introduction only, entirely clean and unmarked thereafter.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2004
Serie: Cambridge Historical Studies in American Law and Society, Libro 1 de 27. Libro 1 de 27 - Cambridge Historical Studies in American Law and Society
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,50
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. New. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Softcover.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bedford/St Martins, Boston/New York 2010
Serie: Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback), Libro 22 de 37. Libro 22 de 37 - Bedford Series in History & Culture (Paperback)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: zenosbooks, San Francisco, Estados Unidos de Americazenosbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,06
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good in Wrappers. No Jacket. Boston/New York. 2010. Bedford/St Martins. Paperback Edition. Very Good in Wrappers. 9780312435813. Bedford Series in History & Culture. 208 pages. paperback. keywords: History America. DESCRIPTION - Within months of Lincoln's 1860 election, the Confederate states seceded a…nd the Civil War began. In his inaugural address Lincoln vowed not to interfere with slavery and even endorsed a constitutional amendment to protect it. Yet two years later Lincoln signed the Emancipation Proclamation, freeing slaves in the rebellious states, transforming the goals of the war, and setting the stage for national emancipation. In this volume Michael Vorenberg reveals the complexity of the process by which African-Americans gained freedom and explores the struggle over its meaning. The introduction summarizes the history and national debate over slavery from the country's founding through the Civil War and beyond, and more than 40 documents and images give voice to the range of actors who participated in this vital drama - Lincoln and Douglass, slaves and slaveholders, black and white men and women working for abolition, and northern and southern editorialists. In addition, essays by contemporary historians Ira Berlin and James McPherson argue the question of who freed the slaves. Document headnotes, a chronology, questions for consideration, and a selected bibliography encourage student learning. inventory #42334.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,61
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles