Publicado por Les Heures Bleues / Prise de Parole, Canada, 2001
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condición: Fine / État De Neuf. Bahrami, Shahla; Jacques Baril; Luc Boyer; Jennifer Belanger; Genevieve Crepeau; Matthieu Dumont; Yvan Dutrisac; Gaetane Godbout; Marie-Colette Jacques; Natalie Lavoie; Mathieu Leger; Gisele L. Ouellette; Lise Robichaud; Michel Robichaud; Carole Wagner Ilustrador. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: small 4to / in-4o petite, 111pp. Book.
Publicado por Les Heures Bleues / Prise de Parole, Canada, 2001
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condición: Fine / État De Neuf. Bahrami, Shahla; Jacques Baril; Luc Boyer; Jennifer Belanger; Genevieve Crepeau; Matthieu Dumont; Yvan Dutrisac; Gaetane Godbout; Marie-Colette Jacques; Natalie Lavoie; Mathieu Leger; Gisele L. Ouellette; Lise Robichaud; Michel Robichaud; Carole Wagner Ilustrador. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: small 4to / in-4o petite, 111pp. Book.
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Musée d'art contemporain / Galerie d'art du Centre culturel de l'Université de Sherbrooke, Montréal / Sherbrooke, 2004
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. 45 p. Catalogue d'exposition. Size: Petit in-4.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Publicado por VLB Éditeur, 2006
ISBN 10: 2890059448 ISBN 13: 9782890059443
Librería: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, QC, Canada
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Bon. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 149 pages; Essai dans lequel l'auteur analysel les différents vecteurs menant à la montée paroxysmique où le phénomène et la sensation atteignent leur plus haut degré, où la parole dépasse l'expérience: Hölderlin, Celan, Büchner, Lautréamont, Kiefer. ; Broché. Couverture un peu frottée. Livre en très bon état. Size: 8vo. Livre.
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoÉtat de NEUF / New condition 51968 9782897410124 100.
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoÉtat de NEUF / New condition 52048 9782890316065 10.
EUR 21,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoÉtat de NEUF / New condition 568747 9782923530833 165.
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoÉtat de NEUF / New condition 52120 9782890316614 9.
EUR 20,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. Envoi rapide et soigné.
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Envoi rapide et soigné.
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Musée du Québec, Québec, 1999
Librería: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. 253 p. Environ 200 illustrations.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Zürich, Pro Helvetia, 1989
Librería: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito21 x 30 cm. Condición: Gut. unpaginiert (ca. 22 Seiten) Originalbroschur. Gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Mit signierter Widmungvon Alexander Hahn. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Librería: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, Francia
EUR 21,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Presses De L'université Laval, 2006
ISBN 10: 276378304X ISBN 13: 9782763783048
Librería: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, Francia
EUR 24,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 2009
Librería: Librairie Montréal, Saint-Césaire, QC, Canada
EUR 48,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Québec, Musées du Québec, 2009, catalogue d'exposition, couverture cartonnée illustrée, environ 31 X 24 cm, 253 pages, abondamment illustré en N&B et en couleurs. Notre exemplaire est pour ainsi dire comme neuf à la seule exception de quelques "marques d'ongles" très superficielles (visible aux reflets lumineux). L'intérieur est sans reproche. (AVERTISSEMENT ; Les frais d'envoi internationaux donnés par Abebooks sont souvent erronés veuillez obligatoirement m'écrire pour connaître les frais d'envoi réels pour l'extérieur du Canada AVANT de passer votre commande sinon vous pourriez avoir de mauvaises surprises. Paiement de préférence par Paypal).
Publicado por Musée Du Québec, 1999
ISBN 10: 2551192056 ISBN 13: 9782551192052
Librería: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, QC, Canada
EUR 60,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRigide. Condición: Bon. ( IN FRENCH ) 253 pages; L'oeuvre de Jean Dallaire. Catalogue d'une exposition présentée au Musée du Québec et au Musée des Beaux-Arts de Montréal. Avec plus de 200 reproductions dont une centaine en couleurs.; Couverture rigide cartonnée. Livre en très bon état. Size: 4to. Livre.
Publicado por Zürich, Pro Helvetia 1989, 1989
Librería: Programmhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre, Görlitz, Alemania
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Original Heft, Format ca. 21 x 30 cm, nicht paginiert, ca. 22 Seiten. Zustand: gut, leichte Spuren ------- Hahn Alexander - Electronic Media - Catalog Video Works 1989 - Original booklet, approximately 21 x 30 cm, unpaginated, approximately 22 pages. Condition: good, minor signs of wear. - no deu.
Publicado por Sagamie Editions D'art Alma, Quebec, 2007
ISBN 10: 2980962309 ISBN 13: 9782980962301
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Heavy 4to. in brown cloth, 257pp on glossy art paper, colour plates, etc. Dual text in French and English . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy in an AS NEW complete Dust Jacket. An excellent copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Publicado por Les Editions de Mevius, 2012
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 156,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. SIGNED by Louis-Pierre Bougie dated 2013 on reverse side of copyright page. NOTE: Text in Franch. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket. No text markings noted. Jacket with slight edgewear. Includes Erratum sheet tucked inside. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Wallace Berman [Los Angeles], [CA], 1959
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7.147,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[18] pp.; 18.7 x 12.2 cm.; tipped in image[s]; duotone; edition size 350; unsigned and unnumbered; letterpress Issue number five of Semina, published and edited by Wallace Berman. Issue five features folded covers housing a printed manila pocket housing 18 loose poems and images. Artists include Wallace Berman, John Wieners, David Meltzer, Ruth Weiss, Sor Juana Ines De La Cruz, Christopher Maclaine, Anne McKeever, Antonin Artaud, Larry Jordan, Kirby Doyle, Philip Lamantia, John Chance, Robt. Kaufman, Michael McClure, John Reed, Wm. Margolia, and John Hoffman. Cover photo by Charles Brittin. Type was handset and done on 5 x 8 inch handpress. All images in it are in Cancun Mexico. Verso features a portrait of Sor Juana Ines de la Cruz. Very Good. Complete copy featuring all 18 inserts. Rubbing and bumping off cover edges. 4.8 cm. dog-ear to bottom left corner of verso, 2.4 cm. crease to bottom right corner of verso, and 12 inch long crease parallel to bottom edge of verso. Very light creasing to 3 of the 18 inserts, 2.1 cm. dog-ear to top right corner of uncredited illustration of a woman, and light yellowing to Peyote Poem by John Wieners. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Wallace Berman [Los Angeles], [CA], 1959
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3.573,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[18] pp.; 18.7 x 12.2 cm.; tipped in image[s]; duotone; edition size 350; unsigned and unnumbered; letterpress Issue number five of Semina, published and edited by Wallace Berman. Issue five features folded covers housing a printed manila pocket housing 18 loose poems and images. Artists include Wallace Berman, John Wieners, David Meltzer, Ruth Weiss, Sor Juana Ines De La Cruz, Christopher Maclaine, Anne McKeever, Antonin Artaud, Larry Jordan, Kirby Doyle, Philip Lamantia, John Chance, Robt. Kaufman, Michael McClure, John Reed, Wm. Margolia, and John Hoffman. Cover photo by Charles Brittin. Type was handset and done on 5 x 8 inch handpress. All images in it are in Cancun Mexico. Verso features a portrait of Sor Juana Ines de la Cruz. Poor / Good. This copy contains 17 of the 18 inserts: missing photograph of Philip Lamantia injecting heroin by Wallace Berman (aka Pantale Xantos). Includes a two-sided handwritten letter by Wallace Berman to previous owner introducing the issue. Significant rubbing and wear to covers (as noted by Berman himself in his letter noting it had even been through mudslides). Rubbing, staining, and creasing across covers, 8 mm. fold/surface tear to bottom right corner of recto. 1.5 cm. crease to bottom left corner of verso. Wear to edges of contents with staining, dog-ears, and handling wear.
Publicado por Triptyque, 2007
ISBN 10: 2890316068 ISBN 13: 9782890316065
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 123 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Publicado por Wallace Berman, [Los Angeles], 1959
Librería: Burnside Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5.360,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFolded pictorial covers with interior printed manila pocket housing 18 loose poems and images. 18.5x12 cm (7 1/2" x 5"). One of 350 copies. Contents complete. Near Fine, light wear and soiling to wrappers; some pieces with toning or offsetting, a few with creases at corner tips The fifth installment of Wallace Berman's legendary artist's magazine. Contributors include Berman, John Wieners, David Meltzer, Ruth Weiss, Sor Juana Ines De La Cruz, Christopher Maclaine, Anne McKeever, Antonin Artaud, Larry Jordan, Kirby Doyle, Philip Lamantia, John Chance, Bob Kaufman, Michael McClure, John Reed, Wm. Margolia, and John Hoffman. Semina was published for nine issues, between 1955 to 1964. All are now rare.