Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1988
ISBN 10: 0256070687 ISBN 13: 9780256070682
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Sydney, 1988; blue cloth covered boards; mild edge wear with divot at bottom edge; gold title in gray box on front cover; 8vo, 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; Previous owner's name on front paste-down; Interior is clean and unmarked; 667 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Librería: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. hardback book in very good+ condition.
Librería: booksdeck, Santa clara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,21
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: NEW. Brand new book. International edition printed overseas but with similar contents as compared to the US edition. Same day shipping with tracking.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Education (edition 5th), 2004
ISBN 10: 0072386886 ISBN 13: 9780072386882
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 5th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. CD is included in unbroken sealed pouch inside back cover. Front cover beginning to separate, but still intact. Some notes in margins, mostly pencil.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.