Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Arnold, Michael Ilustrador.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Arnold, Michael Ilustrador.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Arnold, Michael Ilustrador.
Publicado por Walters Rutland, 1961
Librería: Jt,s junk box, Newcastle, STAFF, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. wear marks on front covers but in good sound condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Channel Islands Occupation Society, Grouville, Jersey, C.I.
Librería: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine Style. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Issued Without Jacket. 1st Edition. 64 pp., b/w photos, some text. Stapled binding magazine style. The contents are fine but the b/w/ cover is rubbed particularly along the spine. Scarce. Fair to good, just lightly used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Channel Island Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1905095295 ISBN 13: 9781905095292
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Jersey War Tunnels, Jersey
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good, paperback. Generally clean, bright and tight. Some marks but otherwise in good condition. Exhibition catalogue with many photographs. 48 pages.
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Arnold, Michael Ilustrador. New.
Publicado por Walters-Rutland, London, UK, 1961
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 64pp. Quarter bound in green cloth over lime green paper-covered boards. Bumped spine ends and corners. Light bumping to edges. Wear to covers. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. No dust jacket, likely as issued. Small 4to. Illustrated with photographs, maps and some period adverts; all in black and white.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MEADOBANK TRADING CO LTD, JERSEY uK, 1978
Librería: Highstreet Books ABA ILAB, Honiton, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSTIFF CARD. Condición: Good. No Jacket. COLIN PARTRIDGE AND STAN SLOAN Ilustrador. This is the story of how the Channel Islands came to be occupied in 1940.What will be described is the legacy of that occupation. 8vo .Pp, v , 95 , [1] Red paper covers , slight shelf wear , but overall a good clean and tight copy.
Publicado por Meadowbank (St Lawrence), St Lawrence, UK, 1978
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. v, 95pp, numerous in-text black and white photographs . Pictorial light card covers, stapled. 8vo. Light chipping to edges and wear to covers. Staples oxidising. Internally, neat, clean, bright and tight.
Publicado por Michael Ginns & Peter Bryans, Jersey, 1975
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Softcover. Old owner's military bookplate inside front cover. Otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat - a sound and handsome copy. Illustrated. Folding map at rear. 93pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Transport World, London, 1961
Librería: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Sehr gut. Erste Auflage. 57 Seiten mit Abbildungen und Illustrationen, in englischer Sprache. Kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Exemplar sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transport World, 1961
Librería: Hugh Hardinge Books, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Green boards and spine, the front with circular motifs and a white map of Jersey. Internally light soiling to prelims. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por London, Transport World, 3 Fleet Street, 1961, 1961
Librería: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition, large 8vo., bound in quarter green cloth with pictorial paper-covered boards, 64pp, illus with b/w plates and maps. Boards a litte rubbed, edges scuffed, small bookplate to inside of front cover. Good copy overall. (SHELF 200 BOX E) PLEASE NOTE: Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.
Publicado por London. Transport World., 1961
Librería: Kerr & Sons Booksellers ABA, Cartmel, CMA, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Lge 8vo. 64pp. With black & white photo illustrations and maps. Useful Appendices including a Fleet History. In green pictorial boards, slight edge wear but generally a good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Meadowbank (St. Lawrence) Trading Co., Ltd, 1978
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback--cover slight wear--spine and pages excellent-English publisher so cover different than Amazon picture.
Publicado por Meadowbank, St. Lawrence, Publishers: Meadowbank (St. Lawrence) Trading Co. Ltd., 1978., 1978
Librería: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. V, 95 Pages. Original Brochure. Inside very good Condition. No Markings in the Text! No Underlinings! No Owner's Note! Cover only with small Signs of Usage!
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R160219104: 1978. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. V + 93 pages agrafées - ouvrage en anglais - quelques photos en noir et blanc hors texte - une carte en noir et blanc hors texte dépliante en fin d'ouvrage - pliures et légères rousseurs sur les plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Publicado por The Authors Jersey 1975, 1975
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition card covers Very Nice Copy small octavo v + 93pp., b/w plates, maps, plans, appends., Superb account inc. many exploded views of fortifications of Switzerland, Czechoslovakia, France, Finland & the USSR.
Publicado por Simpkin Marshall & Co, London, Great Britain, 1852
Librería: Delph Books PBFA Member, Manchester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 101,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull-Leather. Condición: Very Good++. First Edition. 1st edition. 450 pages + index and adverts. Includes 13 most attractive tinted lithos, 2 woodcut plates and 1 plan. On the front pastedown is the attractive bookplate of Robert J. Hayhurst, the noted Northern collector. Splendid marbled end papers. All edges gilt. There is a little foxing of preliminaries and a brown mark, the size of a small thumb print, near the bottom corner of quite a few pages - does not affect plates. In a splendid full red leather gilt hard cover binding with raised bands. Bottom corners a little bumped. A really nice item. Very Good++. WILL REQUIRE EXTRA POSTAGE OUTSIDE UK.