Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan/McGraw-Hill/Glencoe, 2009
ISBN 10: 0078807212 ISBN 13: 9780078807213
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. National Student Text. Fair, With Clean, Unmarked Pages In Hardcover Format, Physics: Principles And Problems: National Student Text With Chapters 1-30, Safety Symbols, Tables, Glossary, Index, 944 Pages, Pictorial Red, Yellow Cover, 1 Identifier In Front Cover, 1 School Stamp In Rear Cover, 1 Number Along Lower Leaf Edge, And Some Edge Wear; Dimensions: 8.75" W X 11.75"H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0078807212 ; 9780078807213 (2009 Copyright).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan/McGraw-Hill/Glencoe, 2009
ISBN 10: 0078807212 ISBN 13: 9780078807213
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. National Student Text. Very Good With Clean, Unmarked Pages In Hardcover Format, Physics: Principles And Problems: National Student Text With Chapters 1-30, Safety Symbols, Tables, Glossary, Index, 944 Pages, Pictorial Red, Yellow Cover, 1 School Stamp In Rear Cover And Some Shelf Wear; Dimensions: 8.75" W X 11.75"H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0078807212 ; 9780078807213 (2009 Copyright).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Side Publishing, Lincolnwood IL, 2008
ISBN 10: 1412714192 ISBN 13: 9781412714198
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, uncreased spine, clean exterior. Book.
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Hillsdale, NJ, 1991
Librería: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Volume 1, Numbers 2 and 3, 1991, ISSN 1053-6981.
Publicado por R. H. Enterprises, Glen Rock, NJ, 1992
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Glen Rock: R. H. Enterprises 1992 First edition. Magazine. Oversize [about 8.5" x 10.75"] pictorial wrappers, saddle-stapled, 99 pages, profusely illustrated. Edited by Richard Valley with articles by or about George Baxt, Erika Remberg, Sidney Hayers, David Nelson, Michael Brunas, Noel Neill, Bruce G. Hallenbeck, David Stuart Davies, Scot D. Ryersson, Michael G. Yaccarino, Richard Scrivani, Tom Weaver. A fine copy. See Photos magbx 7 / E.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por R. Talsorian Games, 2024
ISBN 10: 0937279633 ISBN 13: 9780937279632
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por R. Talsorian Games, 1995
ISBN 10: 0937279633 ISBN 13: 9780937279632
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to Softcover. Condición: Very Good. 79p. Contents are unmarked with b/w illustrations and a few faintly dog-eared pages. Covers are glossy with bumped corners and minor edge wear. Binding is tight, spine is uncreased. Supplements not included.
EUR 59,16
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 71,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 60,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnA confluence of factors led to American engagement in one of Central America s most violent uprisings: the Salvadoran civil war. By the time of President Ronald Reagan s first term as president, the civil war had created social, p.
EUR 59,19
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 147927089X ISBN 13: 9781479270897
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 128822933X ISBN 13: 9781288229338
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions Okt 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 128822933X ISBN 13: 9781288229338
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 27,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - A confluence of factors led to American engagement in one of Central America's most violent uprisings: the Salvadoran civil war. By the time of President Ronald Reagan's first term as president, the civil war had created social, political and economic fissures within the Salvadoran state; these fissures presented the United States the opportunity to promote its policy agenda with the Central American country. Reagan's administration, however, got off to a slow start; his first-term approaches to Salvadoran engagement yielded very little and may have actually exacerbated the negative influences affecting the state. This monograph attempts to portray the American and El Salvadoran relationship during Reagan's first term as one defined by strategic interactions. These interactions occurred when American policy attempted to modify the Salvadoran system. Without delving into specific initiatives, the analysis will show how Reagan's administration was stimulated by distinct impulses, or influences, which not only encouraged engagement, but also molded policy. Among those influences, doctrinal precedents within the executive and the ideological leanings of President Reagan were the two areas that appeared to dominate Reagan's interaction with El Salvador. In order to succeed, theses influences would have to accommodate elements of Salvadoran history and culture, lest policy implementation fail. Unfortunately neither of those influences encouraged the administration to obtain a full understanding of the situation prior to or during policy implementation. When American policy interacted with Central American history and culture, the resulting messages failed to resonate with the Salvadoran populace and efforts to change the system for the better fell flat. In the end, while the American administration interpreted its engagement as purely legitimate and rational, the Salvadoran body politic remained unconvinced the United States offered a better system of governance than the.
EUR 93,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Amalgamated Press Ltd., London, 1937
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. Chums Annual from Britain for the year 1936-1937. 412 pages : illustrations, 4 color plates (including frontispiece) ; 32 cm. Many authors, numerous illustrations. Interior pages are browned as usual. Unmarked - no inscriptions. Tight, square binding. Red cloth with bold image of a cowboy to the front, is clean and bright showing almost no wear. A well above-average copy. More information available including images. Oversized weighing 1.775kg. Inquire for postal rates to your locations - variious pacakaging, speed and other options available - ALL at our cost.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 128822933X ISBN 13: 9781288229338
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Published by The Amalgamated Press, The Fleetway House, Farringdon Street, London First Edition . 1937., 1937
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original Venetian red cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt and black line illustrated back and front, bevelled edges. 4to. 12'' x 9¼''. Contains 412 pp with monochrome illustrations, 3 (of 4) colour plates. Light rubbing to the covers, hinges sound and tight and in Very Good condition. Heavy volume weighing 2.5 kg, extra postage will be requested over and above our default setting for destinations outside the UK. Member of the P.B.F.A. STORIES FOR BOYS.
Publicado por The Amalgamated Press, London, 1937
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Bright red illustrated covers. Slight wear to corners and spine ends, rear cover is a little scratched. Contains all 4 listed colour plates including the frontis 'Pirate Prize' and many more black and white illustrations. Pages, plates and end-papers are clean and crisp. Binding is sound. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 08120124034. All our books are sent by tracked mail. This book is heavier than 1kg, and may incur additional delivery charges on some delivery services to some locations.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 168,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 186,88
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 219,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.