Michael collins m d (32 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this Mystery Writers of America Anthology featuring stories by Jonathan Kellerman, Max Allan Collins, Brendan DuBois, Jeremiah Healy and more. A paperback original. In Fine Condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dell Magazine, New York 1994
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of eleven short stories. Featured are Culture Clash by Michael Collins, Night of the Silken Snow by Francis M. Nevins, Jr., The Brothers by Joyce Carol Oates, Waiting for Mrs. Ryder by Edward D. Hoch, Shreds and Silvers by Ruth Rendell, Do…wsing the Demon by Clayton Emery, Plastic by Kate Gallison, Gin Rummy by Shelley Singer, The Syethes Hang In The Apple Trees by John F. Suter, The Mystery Crossword by Ruth Manary, Wrecker by Doug Allyn. Light edge wear. Slight reading creases to the cover and spine. In good condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,91
Envío por EUR 6,51Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Small Tears to the Dust Jacket…, Slipcase, or cover.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of the best private-eye short stories by various authors. In fine / fine condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMyLibraryMarket
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. My shelf location - bn7-d-56*.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,95
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Death by Espionage: Intriguing Stories of Deception and Betrayal
Smith, Martin Cruz; Doyle, Arthur Conan; Hoch, Edward D.; Collins, Michael; Latour, Jose; Correa, Arnaldo; Ehlers, Jurgen; Kaminsky, Stuart M.; Mendes, Bob; Jakes, John; Twain, Mark [Clemens, Samuel Langhorne]; Lutz, John; de Maupassant, Guy; Ritchie, Jack; Bierce, Ambrose; Oppel, Jean-Hugues; Iarrera, Carmen; Engel, Howard; Van de Wetering, Janwillem; Garfield, Brian; MacDonald, John D.
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 19,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Minor wear to corners, remainder mark on top edge. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1999 Hard Cover. 415 pp. A collection of nineteen stories of revenge, betrayal, and treachery from the International Association of Crime Write…rs and some of the world's most well-known authors. There are assassins and seducers, stolen plans, and intricate games of cat and mouse. The universal rule, however, is that no one gets to write their memoirs. 'A memorable collection of 16 stories, edited with an insightful introduction by the accomplished Smith, who also recently won the Hammett Prize from the International Association of Crime Writers for his novel Rose. The group of distinguished, well-published, and, in most cases, well-known authors represented here includes the likes of Mark Twain, Ambrose Bierce, and Maupassant, going on to John D. MacDonald, John Jakes, John Lutz, Jean-Hugues Oppel, and Michael Collins. Just as varied as the talent, of course, are the adventures and their settings: the Adirondacks during the Reagan-period Cold War years; Los Angeles and the Tommy Dorsey swing era on the eve of the attack on Pearl Harbor; or Prussian-occupied Colombes, France, at the time of WWI, where Maupassant takes us fishing with two temporarily noncombatant foot soldiers. Mark Twain writes of a galloping case of what Smith describes as 'spy fever' during the Civil War, and Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's legendary crime sleuths, Holmes and Watson, lend their prodigious powers of detection to solving the puzzle of missing intelligence plans that in the wrong hands could threaten the British Admiralty. A timeless potpourri and hours of great reading in digestible portions for professional and amateur spy-meisters alike.' - Kirkus Reviews.
Más imágenesThe Eyes Have It The First Private Eye Writers of America Anthology
Randisi, Robert J. (editor) ; Lawrence Block, Max Allan Collins, Michael Collins, Loren D. Estleman, Stephen Greenleaf, Edward D. Hoch, Richard Hoyt, Stuart M. Kaminsky, Rob Kantner, Michael Z. Lewin, John Lutz, Marcia Muller, Sara Paretsky, et al
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. ine [As New] copy in Fine [As New] Dust Wrapper. bx69.

Naval War College Review, Volume XXXIII, Number 6/Sequence 282 (November-December 1980)
Pettyjohn, W. R. (ed.); Welch, Edward F. Jr.; Siracusa, Joseph M.; Myer, Allan A.; Libbey, Miles A. III; Collins, Joseph J.; Mumford, Jay C.; Louscher, David J.; Solomon, Michael D.
Editorial: Naval War College, Newport, R.I. 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light shelf wear and address label on back. ; Contents: Welch, President's Notes. Siracusa, NSC 68: A Reappraisal. Myer, The Balance in Central Europe: Reflections thorugh the Soviet Prism; Libbey, Blue Water at Last: Missions of and NATO Responses to the New Soviet Ai…rcraft Carrier. Collins, The Soviet Invasion of Afghanistan: Methods, Motics, and Ramifications. Mumford, Islamic Responses to Western Contact. Louscher and Solomon, Conflicting Trends for Arms Transfer Restraint. Reviews. Cumulative index to Volume XXXIII. ; 9.0" tall; 127 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Más imágenesAn Eye for Justice: The Third Private Eye Writers of America Anthology
Randisi, Robert J. (Editor); George C. Chesbro, Max Allan Collins, Michael Collins, Wayne D. Dundee, Loren D. Estleman, Sue Grafton, Rob Kantner, John Lutz and Josh Pachter, Arthur Lyons, Bill Pronzini, James M. Reasoner, L.J. Washburn,
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMLC Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Thirteen private eye short stories, with an introduction by Richard S. Prather. First printing. Gently bumped with corresponding crimps to the Brodart covered jacket, a few light spots of foxing to the edges of the text block. Signed by Randisi on the title page and at…his contribution, as well as by Sue Grafton at her contribution. Signed by Author.

Mosaic: A Journal for the Comparative Study of Literature and Ideas VII/4 (Summer 1974). Literature and Ideas
Collins, R. G. (ed.); Wortley, John (ed.); Rowland, Beryl; Bishop, Michael; Hatch, R. B.; Adamson, Arthur; Ewing, Nalsy D.; Richard, Lionel; Durbach, E.; Nassar, Eugene Paul; Puetz, Manfred; Hamilton, Mary G.; Duffy, Joseph M.; Levitt, Morton P.
Editorial: University of Manitoba Press, Winnipeg, Manitoba 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have general light handling wear, including edge rubbing. ; Contents: Rowland, Melville answers the theologians: the ladder of charity in "The Two Temples." Bishop, Measurement upon measurement: the poetry of Jean-Pierre Burgart's Failles. Hatch, David Hartley: freewill and… mystical associations. Adamson, Structure and meaning in Blake's "The Mental Traveller." Ewing, Andrea Palladio, 1518-1580: architect and humanist. Richard, La Nouvelle Revue Française devant l'Allemagne de 1909 à 1914. Durbach, Sacrifice and absurdity in The Wild Duck. Nassar, Illusion as value: an essay on a modern poetic idea. Puetz, Thomas Pynchon's The Crying of Lot 49: the world is a tristero system. Hamilton, Strindberg's alchemical way of the cross. Duffy, Subject and structure as cosmology in Racine's Phèdre. Levitt, Modern Greek poetry: "Waiting for the Barbarians." ; 9.25" tall; 178 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editorial: St. Martins/New York 2009
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaReadAmericaBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 291 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: F/NF. First Edition, First Printing/1st Edition, 1st Printing. Inscribed by author on title page. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA. Signed by Author(s).

The New Oxford Annotated Bible: with the Apocryphal/Deuterocanonical Books
Michael Googan, Editor; Associate Editors: Marc Brettler, Carol Newsom, and Pheme Perkins; Contributors: Theodore Bergren, Mark Biddle, Joseph Blenkinsopp, M. Eugene Boring, Sheila Briggs, Mary Chilton Callaway, David Carr, John Collins, Stephen Cook, Linda Day, F.W. Dobbs-Allsopp, Neil Elliott, Tamara Cohn Eskenazi, Cane Hope Felder, Obery Hendricks, Richard Horsley, Cynthia Briggs Kittredge, Gary Knoppers, John Kselman, Mary Joan Winn Leith, Amy-Jill Levine, Bernard Levinson, Jennifer Berenson Maclean, Christopher Matthews, Steven McKenzie, Margaret Mitchell, Gregory Mobley, Carolyn Osiek, J. Andrew Overman, Pheme Perkins, Iain Provan, Jean-Pierre Ruiz, Judith Sanderson, Leong Seow, Abraham Smith, Marion Lloyd Soards, Patrick Tiller, Sze-
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, New York, New York / Oxford, England 2001
- Tapa dura
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Third Edition. New Revised Standard Version. xxvii, 1375, 383, 573, Maps pp.

Children's Questions : A Mechanism for Cognitive Development
Chouinard, Michelle M.; Harris, P. L. (CON); Maratsos, Michael P. (CON); Collins, W. Andrew (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 55,82
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Children's Questions : A Mechanism for Cognitive Development
Chouinard, Michelle M.; Harris, P. L. (CON); Maratsos, Michael P. (CON); Collins, W. Andrew (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,81
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenesEditorial: Collins Radio Company, Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Armadillo's Pillow, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Armadillo's Pillow
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The cover's edges are lightly rubbed and have a few small bumps. There's a previous owner's bookplate inside the front cover and a previous owner's name written on the front free endpaper and on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Children's Questions : A Mechanism for Cognitive Development
Chouinard, Michelle M.; Harris, P. L. (CON); Maratsos, Michael P. (CON); Collins, W. Andrew (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,79
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Children's Questions : A Mechanism for Cognitive Development
Chouinard, Michelle M.; Harris, P. L. (CON); Maratsos, Michael P. (CON); Collins, W. Andrew (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 59,21
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Más imágenesEditorial: Collins Radio Company, Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Reino UnidoLOE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 38,18
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 138 pages with b/w photographic illustrations throughout. Publisher's green cloth with gilt lettering, very good with minimal wear. Contents clean and tight, no inscriptions. A fine copy Size: 8vo. Book.
Editorial: Hulton Press Ltd., London
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Robert Wright, trading as 'The Bookman', Norwich, , Reino UnidoRobert Wright, trading as 'The Bookman'
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 38,23Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Quarter Cloth. Condición: Very Good Plus. Good Plus. N.d. [First Edition, 1956]. Annual for boys containing 'Great new strips, stories, articles', including: 'Dan Dare pilot of the future in Operation Silence'/'The 3J's in Crash went the window!' by Peter Ling/'Jack O'Lantern with Rollo in the Golden Tobyman' by George Beardmore…/'Old Calamity: An exciting tale of the Canadian Rockies and a grizzly bear' by W.H. Morris/'Looking for Trouble: The story of the gallant Ocean Rescue Tugs' by Martin Chisholm/'Jet Jackson - Pilot' by Arthur Catherall/'Luck of thje Legion: The Wailing Well' by Geoffrey Bond/'Rustlers of the Firth: A Captain Bell story' by Michael Gibson/'Flight Test' (article on the Handley Page Victor bomber) by Laurence Bagley/'The Falcon Light' (story) by R. Garland/'Jeff Arnold in A One-Man Horse' by Charles Chilton/'Britain's New Railways' by Walkden Fisher. Not dated (First Edn., 1956); quarter green cloth; red boards; titling/eagle illus. printed in white/black/yellow full to front board; eagle illus., etc. printed in black to rear board; illus. endpapers; 173pp.; illus. col. paintings/strips and bw. drawings/diagrams/strips. Spine complete/intact/crisp/robust and clean/very bright; boards robust/crisp and very clean/bright; text very fresh, pages very clean/crisp/bright; dj. has small chips/closed tears/slight creasing to top/bottom edges, but is very clean/bright. No inscriptions. VG+ in G+ price-clipped dj. PRICE INCLUDES UK POSTAGE & PACKING. Illus. by R. AYTON/L. BOWYER/P. KAY/REDMILL/D. COBB/THELWELL/B. WINDO/R. WILLIAMS/A. COLLINS/R. BASS/G. LANE/W. FISHER/H. PETTIT/M. AITCHISON/R. JENNINGS/N. WILLIAMS/L. BAGLEY/IONICUS/W. NICKLESS/WINSLADE/H. BISHOP/J. CHAMBERLAIN/J. WORSLEY/M. CHARLTON (ilustrador). Hardback.

Social Class and Stratification: Classic Statements and Theoretical Debates
Levine, Rhonda [Editor]; Acker, Joan [Contributor]; Baca-Zinn, Maxine [Contributor]; Collins, Patricia Hill [Contributor]; Cox, Oliver [Contributor]; Davis, Kingsley [Contributor]; Eells, Kenneth [Contributor]; Dill, Bonnie Thornton [Contributor]; DuBois, W.E.B [Contributor]; Engels, Frederick [Contributor]; Hartmann, Heidi [Contributor]; Marx, Karl [Contributor]; Meeker, Marchia [Contributor]; Moore, Wibert E. [Contributor]; Omi, Michael [Contributor]; Parkin, Frank [Contributor]; Tumin, Melvin M. [Contributor]; Warner, W Lloyd [Contributor]; Weber, Max [Contributor]; Wilson, William Julius [Contributor]; Winant director Center for New Racial Studies University of California Santa Barbara; author The World Is A Ghetto: Race and Democracy S
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,54
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Editorial: Collins Radio Company 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 57,85
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover with deep green cloth over boards, gold lettering across front cover and along spine. Corners gently bumped. Exterior otherwise clean and neat. Title page dated 1961. No separate copyright page. 138 pages. All clean and bright, still glossy. Binding is tight and secure. This…volume came from the Lincoln Brower collection, though it does not have his name in it. We ve got a wonderful bookcase or two of books from Lincoln Brower s collection listed here. Everything you know about Monarch Butterflies, you know because of Brower s work, both scientific and outreach. He was a great teacher, an important researcher, a torch-bearing conservationist, and a leading light in lepidoptery. We are extremely excited to offer his books. Please email with questions or to request photos. Note: if there is a photo beside this listing, it s a STOCK photo that ABE put there (for reasons that we cannot understand or control) and might not match this actual book.

Editorial: Cedar Rapids Collins Radio Company 1961 1961
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, , Reino UnidoChaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 34,60
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
FIRST EDITION 8vo. green hardback, gilt. 138pp. with b/w illustrations. Previous owner's small gold bookplate to lower corner of ffep. Ageing and soiling to endpapers. A VERY GOOD COPY. (Shelf 200) PLEASE NOTE: Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available up…on request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 113,35
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 170,58
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 219,47
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 257,74
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,51
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 304.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,14
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 304.