Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishing Co., Cleveland, Ohio, 1955
Librería: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover in Very Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Covers scuffed and faded. No Dust Jacket. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Payment may be made by Check, Money Order or Paypal. Because of the expensive cost of international shipping, INTERNATIONAL buyers MUST contact me first to arrange a shipping quote to your country.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chemical Rubber Co, 1964
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. shelf wear to boards.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Pub Co., Cleveland, Ohio, 1958
Librería: George Isbell, Connell, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 39 Th Edition.5" X 7 1/2" .3213 Pages.A Legendary Scientific Reference.Prized By Researchers, Engineers, And Vintage Science Enthusiasts For Its Condensed , Reliable Data.Mathematical Tables. Properties Of Matter, Chemical Formulas, Physical Data, Etc Black Leather Look Boards W/ Title On Front & Spine. Extra Tight Binding. Extra Clean Content. Very Fresh, Clean, Bright. Small Print Pencil Note On Free Endpaper.
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishing Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishing Co., Cleveland, Ohio, 1954
Librería: Vintage Book Shoppe, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dust jacket present. unknown Ilustrador. Tenth Edition. The book is bound in a sturdy green cloth cover, showing signs of wear consistent with its age, including some fading and corner bumping. The interior pages are intact, though they contain handwritten notes and equations that reflect its use as a working reference. The absence of a dust jacket is noted, but the binding remains firm, providing a robust reading experience.
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Co., 1964
Librería: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. As shown, cover shows edgewear, shelfwear. Solid brown h/c boards, tight binding. Notes scattered throughout. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Publicado por CHEMICAL RUBBER PUBL., 1960
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. First EDITION. MINOR WEAR (12/9/19- 91508 ).
Año de publicación: 1964
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishing Co, Cleveland, Ohio,, 1953
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover, no dust cover. The text is unmarked. The page ends are tanned with foxing. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/ scuffing. Binding is intact. Previous owner's name on the inside cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishing Co., 1959
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Name inside. Some wear around the edges. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishing Co., 1958
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull Leather. Condición: Very Good. Smaller, very thick sturdy book, dark leather covers cleaned with neatsfoot oil, red background to top front right and spine top and bottom with light foxing to pages' top edge, browned near both spines inside covers and adjacent end papers, 3211 pages. Tiny tear to margin of page 104. Very Good.
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishers, Cleveland OH, 1958
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Fortieth Edition. India paper. Priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire. ; 5 x 7 3/8"; 3455 pages.
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Co., 1970
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** Light edge wear to cover. No dust jacket. [Ex college-library: call number, 5 stamps, 5 name mark outs, 1 sticker, sleeve mark.] We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Pub., 1960
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good, unmarked HB; owner's name; no DJ.
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishing Co., Cleveland, OH, 1957
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Tenth Edition; Sixth Printing. 413 pages; moderate rubbing to the covers. Light fading to pages. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishing Co, Cleveland OH, 1958
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: good +. no jacket. Fortieth Edition. 5 x 7 3/8" 3456 pages. small 'coffee' type stain to one of last pages with brown streaky lines to a few last pages. shipping will be extra, please inquire. India paper edition. 1958 - 1959 edition.
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishing Co, Cleveland, Ohio, USA, 1954
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 5th or later Edition. Cover is heavily worn at edges, has electrical tape on corners and along spine. Previous owner's name and information written in pen on inner front cover, price written in pencil on first page; Otherwise pages are clean but age toned. Binding is tight. Pictures available upon request.
Publicado por The Brass World, Des Moines, Iowa, 1980
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOther. Condición: Good. 80 page pamphlet; Ex-Library; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 80 pages.
Publicado por The Brass World, Des Moines, Iowa, 1979
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOther. Condición: Good. 69 page pamphlet; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 69 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Co., Cleveland Ohio, 1964
Librería: Marion Pitman Books, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. 45th Edition. Binding falling to pieces, contents OK. Weighs a ton, will require extra postage 2A7.
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Spotting to page edges. Light rubbing to extremities. Previous owners small label to ffep.
EUR 44,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Aceptable. : El 'CRC Handbook of Chemistry and Physics' es una referencia esencial que abarca una amplia gama de datos químicos y físicos. Esta edición, publicada en 1983, ofrece información detallada y actualizada para científicos, ingenieros y estudiantes. Con 450 páginas, esta edición en tapa blanda es una herramienta valiosa para cualquier persona que trabaje en los campos de la química y la física. EAN: 9780849304644 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: CRC Handbook of Chemistry and Physics Autor: Inc, Penn Institute| Thomas A. Penn| Ramon D. Foltz Idioma: en Páginas: 450 Formato: tapa blanda.
Publicado por Collins Radio Company, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 1961
Librería: The Armadillo's Pillow, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The cover's edges are lightly rubbed and have a few small bumps. There's a previous owner's bookplate inside the front cover and a previous owner's name written on the front free endpaper and on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 51,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.