Michael caffrey (392 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Worlds 1986
Serie: Crystal Singer Trilogy, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Crystal Singer Trilogy
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Michael Whelan (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks to Die For
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 0,89
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. VG- in orange illustrated wrappers, as published. Paperbound. 128 pp. Ex-library copy. Library stamps, spine label. Cover fore edges taped. Covers rubbed, smudged. Corners bumped, creased, frayed. Spine sunned, square, tight, uncreased. Interior clean, unmarked. Good reading/reference copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Michael Whelan (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Michael Whelan (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Michael Whelan (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Michael Whelan (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Michael Whelan (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. "A brand-new, unused copy in perfect condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!".

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Worlds 1985
Serie: Crystal Singer Trilogy, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Crystal Singer Trilogy
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Michael Whelan (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Worlds 1986
Serie: Crystal Singer Trilogy, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Crystal Singer Trilogy
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. First Thus. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Michael Whelan (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Worlds 1985
Serie: Crystal Singer Trilogy, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Crystal Singer Trilogy
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Michael Whelan (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Del Rey 1986
Serie: Crystal Singer Trilogy, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Crystal Singer Trilogy
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaKayleighbug Books, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 0,88
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. spine creasing, edge wear; Killashandra Ree's life was one of catastrophic changes. She had joined the Heptite Guild to become a crystal singer, get rich, and forget her past. And at first everything went just as she had hoped. In one season…on the deadly beautiful world of Ballybran, she had sung Black Crystal, grown wealthy, and met a man who made her sorrows seem unworthy of notice. But then, a year later, a devastating storm turned her claim to useless rock. In short order she was broke, she had crystal sickness so bad she thought she'd die, and the only way she could be true to the man she loved was to leave him. . . Michael Whelan (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Del Rey 1982
Serie: Crystal Singer Trilogy, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Crystal Singer Trilogy
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaKayleighbug Books, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 0,88
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. 0345327861 spine creasing, light edge wear; Her name was Killashandra Ree. And after ten grueling years of musical training, she was still without prospects. Until she heard of the mysterious Heptite Guild who could provide careers, security, and…wealth beyond imagining. The problem was, few people who landed on Ballybran ever left. But to Killashandra the risks were acceptable. Michael Whelan (ilustrador).

Bedlam's Edge (Bedlam's Bard Anthology, Book 8)
Barb Caffrey,Michael B. Caffrey,Rosemary Edghill,Mercedes Lackey
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Baen 2007
Serie: Bedlam's Bard series, Libro 6 de 6. Libro 6 de 6 - Bedlam's Bard series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,21
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Bedlam's Edge (Bedlam's Bard Anthology, Book 8)
Mercedes Lackey,Rosemary Edghill,Michael B. Caffrey,Barb Caffrey
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Baen 2007
Serie: Bedlam's Bard series, Libro 6 de 6. Libro 6 de 6 - Bedlam's Bard series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,21
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
mass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Bedlam's Edge (Bedlam's Bard Anthology, Book 8)
Barb Caffrey,Michael B. Caffrey,Rosemary Edghill,Mercedes Lackey
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Baen 2007
Serie: Bedlam's Bard series, Libro 6 de 6. Libro 6 de 6 - Bedlam's Bard series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,21
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Bedlam's Edge (Bedlam's Bard Anthology, Book 8)
Barb Caffrey,Michael B. Caffrey,Rosemary Edghill,Mercedes Lackey
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Baen 2007
Serie: Bedlam's Bard series, Libro 6 de 6. Libro 6 de 6 - Bedlam's Bard series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,21
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Bedlam's Edge (Bedlam's Bard Anthology, Book 8)
Barb Caffrey,Michael B. Caffrey,Rosemary Edghill,Mercedes Lackey
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Baen 2007
Serie: Bedlam's Bard series, Libro 6 de 6. Libro 6 de 6 - Bedlam's Bard series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,21
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Worlds 1986
Serie: Crystal Singer Trilogy, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Crystal Singer Trilogy
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Good. First Thus. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Michael Whelan (ilustrador).

Bedlam's Edge (Bedlam's Bard Anthology, Book 8)
Mercedes Lackey; Rosemary Edghill; Michael B. Caffrey; Barb Caffrey; Mercedes Lackey
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Baen (edition First Edition) 2007
Serie: Bedlam's Bard series, Libro 6 de 6. Libro 6 de 6 - Bedlam's Bard series
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Expert PL/SQL Practices: for Oracle Developers and DBAs
Rosenblum, Michael; Delmolino, Dominic; Cunningham, Lewis; Shamsudeen, Riyaj; McDonald, Connor; Caffrey, Melanie; Harper, Sue; Holm, Torben; Sands, Robyn; Beresniewicz, John
- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ballantine Books 1986
Serie: Crystal Singer Trilogy, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Crystal Singer Trilogy
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCamp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,03
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good +. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Michael Whelan (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Del Rey Books 1982
Serie: Crystal Singer Trilogy, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Crystal Singer Trilogy
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Michael Whelan (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Del Rey Books 1982
Serie: Crystal Singer Trilogy, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Crystal Singer Trilogy
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Michael Whelan (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Del Rey Books 1982
Serie: Crystal Singer Trilogy, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Crystal Singer Trilogy
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Michael Whelan (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Del Rey Books 1982
Serie: Crystal Singer Trilogy, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Crystal Singer Trilogy
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Michael Whelan (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Del Rey Books 1982
Serie: Crystal Singer Trilogy, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Crystal Singer Trilogy
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Michael Whelan (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Del Rey Books 1982
Serie: Crystal Singer Trilogy, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Crystal Singer Trilogy
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Michael Whelan (ilustrador).