Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 1523806672 ISBN 13: 9781523806676
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strategic Studies Institute, 2007
ISBN 10: 1584872721 ISBN 13: 9781584872726
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Strategic Studies Institute Pub Date: 9/13/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 128 first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508960909 ISBN 13: 9781508960904
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strategic Studies Institute, 2007
ISBN 10: 1584872721 ISBN 13: 9781584872726
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strategic Studies Institute, 2007
ISBN 10: 1584872721 ISBN 13: 9781584872726
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strategic Studies Institute, U.S. Army War College, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584870427 ISBN 13: 9781584870425
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Binding Tight Underlining Light Edge Wear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strategic Studies Institute, 2007
ISBN 10: 1584872721 ISBN 13: 9781584872726
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potomac Books, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 1597971960 ISBN 13: 9781597971966
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potomac Books, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 1597971960 ISBN 13: 9781597971966
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potomac Books, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 1597971960 ISBN 13: 9781597971966
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strategic Studies Institute, U.S. Army War College, Carlisle, PA, 1993
Librería: Adamstown Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Professional Readings in Military Strategy, No. Six. Also includes a copy of Dwight D. Eisenhower: The Professional Soldier and the Study of History.1993 printing, probable 1st edition. A careful examination of Eisenhower's career and the lessons on how a coherent strategy should and should not be built during times of strategic transition. Softcover with 95 pages. Book Condition : Very Good; Clean, crisp, unmarked pages, no creases or tears. Cover has light creasing, rubbing, and corner wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the Pacific, 2005
ISBN 10: 1410221032 ISBN 13: 9781410221032
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the Pacific 3/15/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1410221032 ISBN 13: 9781410221032
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Future War/Future Battlespace: The Strategic Role of American Landpower. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the Pacific, 2005
ISBN 10: 1410221032 ISBN 13: 9781410221032
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508960909 ISBN 13: 9781508960904
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492780782 ISBN 13: 9781492780786
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492780782 ISBN 13: 9781492780786
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strategic Studies Institute, 2010
ISBN 10: 1584874414 ISBN 13: 9781584874416
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523806672 ISBN 13: 9781523806676
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480125067 ISBN 13: 9781480125063
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strategic Studies Institute, 2010
ISBN 10: 1584874414 ISBN 13: 9781584874416
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used, like new. Like new. ** We are a small family business selling fine new and pre-owned books online since 1999. We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
EUR 15,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Future of Insurgency. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perennial/An Imprint of HarperCollins, Publishers, Inc., New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0060959037 ISBN 13: 9780060959036
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Julie Metz (Cover Design); Steve Taylor/Stone (Cover Photo); Paul Mirocha (Original Artwork); Steven L. Hopp (Author Photo); Nicola Ferguson (Design) Ilustrador. 1st Perennial Edition 2001/9th Printing. 444 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly creased and skewed spine. Light foxing on page edges.
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Strategic Studies Institute, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584870427 ISBN 13: 9781584870425
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 49 pages.
EUR 17,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.