Merwe i d (52 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,26
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. English and Afrikaans text. wraps are shelf rubbed and edge worn. thorough tanning and marks throughout the book. fair copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. The wraps are a bit edgeworn and marked.A few inscriptions.Well bound.Bilingual.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. English and Afrikaans text. boards are rubbed and bowed. book is damp marked and pages are wavy. poor copy. reprint.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,62
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. The boards are rubbed and damp marked.Pocket.Library markings.Tightly bound.Bilingual.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous ownership inscription.Light insect damage.Old tape residue marks.Well bound.Good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. English and Afrikaans text. 8th revised and enlarged edition. the laminated jacket is are shelf rubbed and creased. scarring. light marks. mild tanning. ownership inscription. well bound. good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Tweetalige Woordeboek Afrikaans-Engels
Bosman, Prof. Dr. D. B; Prof. I. W. Van Der Merwe & L. W. Hiemstra
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Small closed tear on jacket.Old tape residue marks.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Más imágenesEditorial: REPRINT of Cape Town: University of Cape Town, 1942. 1942
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jeff Irwin Books, San Diego, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Irwin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. iii + errata + 103 pages, 8 1/2" x 14 1/4", stiff softcover, (cover and general wear).

Editorial: Tafelberg 1986
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,26
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Afrikaans text. the boards are shelf rubbed. tanning. light marks on top edges. ownership inscription. well bound. good copy.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required.[RF10][S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,35
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Afrikaans and English text. wraps are shelf rubbed. heavy tanning throughout book. light marks. well bound. very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editorial: Nasou 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Afrikaans and English text.The boards are shelf rubbed.Ownership stamps and inscriptions.old tape residue.tanning.well bound.good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editorial: Nasionale Pers 1946
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Afrikaans text. boards are shelf rubbed. visible netting. ownership inscriptions and stamps. both back and front hinge are a bit broken. tanning. some tape residue. fair copy.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier de…livery services.
Editorial: Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,05
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The boards are edgeworn and marked.Rubber stamp.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editorial: Nasinoale Boekhadel Bpk 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,05
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are rubbed and marked.Light tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editorial: Nasionale Pers, Beperk 1936
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,05
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. The boards are bumped and sunned.Previous ownership inscription.First 2 pages a bit torn.Well bound.Bilingual.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Tweetalige Skool- Woordeboek; Afrikaans- Engels; Engels- Afrikaans
Bosman, Prof. Dr. D. B. & v. d. Merwe, Prof. I. W. Barnes, Dr. A. S. V.
Editorial: Nasou Beperk 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,05
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. The boards are edgeworn and marked.Some stain marks.Tanning.Excellent binding.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editorial: Tafelberg 1986
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. English and Afrikaans text. boards are rubbed, edge worn and a bit torn. tanning. light marks. fair copy. reprint. [S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editorial: Tafelberg 1986
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Boards are rubbed and marked. Previous ownership inscription. Old tape residue marks. Well bound. English and Afrikaans. Reprint.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editorial: Tafelberg 1988
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Bilingual. boards are rubbed. tanning and marks. some soiling and scribbling. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,82
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Small tears on jacket.Previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 26,82
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Poor. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Small tears on jacket and damp marked to the inside.A few inscriptions.Rubber stamp.Excellent binding.Poor copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,82
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Small tears on the jacket and marked.Old tape residue marks.Rubber stamp.Well bound.Bilingual.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editorial: Nasou Beperk 1981
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,83
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The boards are a bit edgeworn.Previous ownership inscription.Scarring.Tanning.Tightly bound.Good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editorial: Tafelberg 1984
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,62
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.A few light stain marks.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editorial: Tafelberg 1986
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,51
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are shelf rubbed.Light tanning.Well bound.Very good revised and enlarged copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editorial: Tafelberg 1989
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,51
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The boards are rubbed and marked.Light insect damage on a few pages.Well bound.Good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editorial: Tafelberg 1989
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The boards are rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Minor markings.Tightly bound.Good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editorial: Nasou Beperk
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. the boards are a bit edgeworn and shelf rubbed. a bit marked and sunned. two previous owner's inscriptions. foxing and tightly bound. a reading copy. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editorial: Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are shelf rubbed.Minor markings.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Tweetalige Woordeboek - Afrikaans-Engels
Bosman, Prof. Dr. D.B.; Merwe, Prof. I.W. van der; Hiemstra, L.W.
Editorial: Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,09
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 4th Edition. 958 pages. Afrikaans to English only. The general condition is good to fair. The dustjacket is resolute and healthy. There is casual wear to extremities and corners. The bodies of the dj covers have scuffing and rubbing markings. Inside, the front and end… pages have tape residue. There are previous owner inscriptions on the inside front cover and frontispage. The final pages have corner creases. The contents are unmarked, unblemished, accessible, tight, clean, assured.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.