Merrily baird (13 resultados)

Know Thy Enemy: Profiles of Adversary Leaders and Their Strategic Cultures
Barry R. Schneider (ed); Jerrold M. Post (ed); Gary M. Servold; Stephen F. Burgess; Merrily Baird; Gregory F. Giles; Jerrold M. Post; Amatzia Baram; Christopher Hemmer; Craig R. Black; Alexander L. George
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: USAF Counterproliferation Center, Maxwell Air Force Base, Alabama 2003
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: As New. 2nd Edition. USAF Counterproliferation Center, July 2003. Trade Paperback. Second Edition. As New. Not a remainder. Not damaged. Not from a library. 331 pages. Profiles the personalities and strategic cultures of some of the United States' most dangerous international rivals. Contents: 1. Dete…rring international rivals from war and escalation / Barry R. Schneider; 2. Killing in the name of God: Osama Bin Laden and Al Qaeda / Jerrold M. Post; 3. The Muslim brotherhood and Islamic radicalism / Gary M. Servold; 4. Struggle for the control of Pakistan: Musharraf takes on the Islamist radicals / Stephen F. Burgess; 5. Kim Chong-il's erratic decision making and North Korea's strategic culture / Merrily Baird; 6. The crucible of radical Islam: Iran's leaders and strategic culture / Gregory F. Giles; 7. "Saddam is Iraq: Iraq is Saddam" / Jerrold M. Post and Amatzia Baram; 8. Syria under Bashar al-Asad: clinging to his roots? / Christopher Hemmer; 9. Muammar Qaddafi and Libya's strategic culture / Craig R. Black; 10. The need for influence theory and actor-specific behavioral models of adversaries / Alexander L. George; 11. Precise assessments of rivals vital in asymmetric war threat environment / Jerrold M. Post and Barry R. Schneider.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Las Vegas Book Rescue, Las Vegas, Estados Unidos de AmericaLas Vegas Book Rescue
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 80,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Firm cover and clean pages that may have very minor cosmetic defects. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. All Items in stock ready for immediate shipping! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 87,60
Envío por EUR 2,39Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rizzoli 2001
- Tapa dura
Librería: MKK Books Hua Hin, Hua Hin, TailandiaMKK Books Hua Hin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 45,00
Envío por EUR 50,06Se envía de Tailandia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, Estados Unidos de America3rd St. Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 98,33
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition - collector's "fine". First edition. Jacket in mylar cover. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, Estados Unidos de AmericaGriffin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 111,74
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean tight and unmarked hardcover in lightly sun faded jacket Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Leahi Books, Olalla, Estados Unidos de AmericaLeahi Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 156,43
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Symbols of Japan: Thematic Motifs in Art and Design Merrily Baird Rizzoli HB 2001 First Edition ISBN 084782361X FINE/FINE, very clean and bright, no writing, no marks, no chips no tears no soiling, no foxing, not remaindered, tiny bit of wear to lower cor…ners. Dust jacket protected in archival mylar.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc., New York 2001
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Reino UnidoTHOMAS RARE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 172,85
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 336pp. Colour illus. d.j. A fine production in mint condition. Illus. in colour throughout.A review copy from the library of the late Sister Wendy. NO marks or inscriptions.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 193,33
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, Estados Unidos de AmericaDeckleEdge LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 201,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: new.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 223,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications., New York. 2001
- Tapa dura
Librería: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, AustraliaAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 62,96
Envío por EUR 26,04Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito336pp, glossary, selected bibliography, index. 26 x 20cm. Profuse colour and black and white illustrations, sunned spine dustjacket, a very good hardback copy. From the library of Aubrey and Eva Sweet with a small label indicating the collection number on the spine.
Editorial: Rizzoli 2001
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ruth Kern Books, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuth Kern Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 134,09
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New.