Merigot james (22 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London 1798

    • Lámina artística

    Librería: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, AlemaniaAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,99

    Envío por EUR 30,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Beautiful hand colored aquatint from 1798. -- Size of sheet: c. 29 x 42 cm. Size of plate: c. 21 x 27 cm. -- in good condition. || Prachtvolle handkolorierte Aquatinta-Radierung von 1798. -- gut erhalten. || Magnifica incisione all'acquatinta colorata a mano del 1798. -- Ben conservata. || Dies ist ein Original! - Kein Nachdruck

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London 1796

    • Lámina artística

    Librería: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, AlemaniaAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,99

    Envío por EUR 30,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Beautiful hand colored aquatint from 1796. -- Size of sheet: c. 29 x 42 cm. Size of plate: c. 21 x 27 cm. -- in good condition. || Prachtvolle handkolorierte Aquatinta-Radierung von 1796. -- gut erhalten. || Magnifica incisione all'acquatinta colorata a mano del 1796. -- Ben conservata. || Dies ist ein Original! - Kein Nachdruck

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London 1796

    • Lámina artística

    Librería: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, AlemaniaAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,99

    Envío por EUR 30,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Beautiful hand colored aquatint from 1796. -- Size of sheet: c. 29 x 42 cm. Size of plate: 21 x 26 cm. -- in good condition. || Prachtvolle handkolorierte Aquatinta-Radierung von 1796. -- gut erhalten. || Magnifica incisione all'acquatinta colorata a mano del 1796. -- Ben conservata. || Dies ist ein Original! - Kein Nachdruck! -

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London 1798

    • Lámina artística

    Librería: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, AlemaniaAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,99

    Envío por EUR 30,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Beautiful hand colored aquatint from 1798. -- Size of sheet: c. 29 x 42 cm. Size of plate: c. 21 x 27 cm. -- in good condition. || Prachtvolle handkolorierte Aquatinta-Radierung von 1798. -- gut erhalten. || Magnifica incisione all'acquatinta colorata a mano del 1798. -- Ben conservata. || Dies ist ein Original! - Kein Nachdruck

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: W. MILLER, LONDON 1801

    • Lámina artística

    Librería: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Reino UnidoElder Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,74

    Envío por EUR 13,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    No Binding. Condición: Very Good. AN ORIGINAL 1801 HAND COLOURED ENGRAVING, IMAGE SIZE MEASURES APPROX 7 X 5 INCHES & APPROX 13 X 11 INCHES WITH MARGINS, BLANK TO REVERSE. LIGHT WRINKLES TO RIGHT SIDE OF MARGINS & LIGHT MARKS TO MARGINS, OVERALL IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. AN UNCOMMON EARLY PRINT WITH WIDE MARGINS & GOOD STRONG COLO

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 307,00

    Envío por EUR 9,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 4 ° (30.5 x 22.8 cm). New half Leather with leather corners and gilt ornaments back. Integrated 33 engraved panels mounted on heavy paper; including engraved title. The carrier box of the title copper a little bit stained. low soiled otherwise indoors - mostly by fingerprints, imitation or unclean assembly. Overall qu

  • Editorial: London, UK: Longman & Co. 1805

    • Tapa dura
    • Manuscrito

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 67,01

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Aquatint. Image 161 x 245 mm, Sheet 225 x 285 mm. Good with tiny tears and minor creasing at sheet edges, else Very Good. In mylar protective sleeve.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: W. MILLER, LONDON 1801

    • Lámina artística

    Librería: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Reino UnidoElder Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 47,65

    Envío por EUR 13,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    No Binding. Condición: Very Good. AN ORIGINAL 1801 HAND COLOURED ENGRAVING, IMAGE SIZE MEASURES APPROX 7 X 5 INCHES & APPROX 15 X 11 INCHES WITH MARGINS, BLANK TO REVERSE. SOME LIGHT WRINKLES & LIGHT MARKS TO MARGINS, OVERALL IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. AN UNCOMMON EARLY PRINT WITH WIDE MARGINS & GOOD STRONG COLOURS & IMPRESSION. PR

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London, Merigot & Edwards, 1798

    Librería: Galerie Joy Versandantiquariat UG (haftungsbeschränkt), Boppard, AlemaniaGalerie Joy Versandantiquariat UG (haftungsbeschränkt)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 720,00

    Envío por EUR 18,70 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    49 nn. Bll. Mit 32 kol. Aquatintaradierungen. Texte englisch und franz. - Die Ansichten: 1. Titel. 2. The Pantheon. 3. Column of Trajan. 4. Ponte St. Angelo. 5. Temple of Venus. 6. Trophy of Marius. 7. Temple of Minerva Medica. 8. Temple of Venus and Cupido. 9. St. Agnese`s Church. 10. Ponte Nomentano. 11. Ponte Salaro. 12. Temp

  • Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, AlemaniaCeller Versandantiquariat

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,00

    Envío por EUR 38,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Gesamtgröße 30,5 cm x 23,7 cm. Größe der Darstellung 14,5 cm x 22 cm (minimal fleckig)--- - aus a select collection of views and ruins in rome - 750 Gramm.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: printed by W. Lewis, Finch-lane; published by R. Edwards, Bond-street; and sold by Edwards, Pall-Mall; White, Fleet-street; and Robinsons, Paternoster-row s.d. (1820 ca.), London 1820

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Libreria Ex Libris ALAI-ILAB/LILA member, Roma, ItaliaLibreria Ex Libris ALAI-ILAB/LILA member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5500,00

    Envío por EUR 30,00 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Legatura inglese coeva in vitellino biondo con cornici concentriche in oro ai piatti. Ds. con nervi, piccoli fregi e titolo impresso in oro (abilmente rinnovato con utilizzo di materiale originario). Sulle carte di guardia anteriori sono presenti una porzione di brossura editoriale che testimonia l edizione large paper e la colo

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Robinsons; White; Faulder; Evans, London 1819

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino UnidoRooke Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 1310,42

    Envío por EUR 23,12 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Leather. Condición: Very Good Indeed. A beautiful copy of James Merigot's illustrated work on Rome. Complete with 61 aquatint plates. Undated, all except plate 20 are watermarked 1817. With plate 20 'Pyramid of Caius Cestius' watermarked 1815. The text is watermarked 1816. Dated from Abbey 178.This work was first published in tw

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Sold my Messrs. Robinsons, Mr. White, Mr. Faulder, and Mr. Evans, London 1821

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 893,44

    Envío por EUR 11,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Missing front and rear covers, bw engraved frontispiece titled, "Ruines de Rome", unpaginated [72 pp approximately], 62 leaves of plates. All plates have J. Merigot as publisher with several also having R. Edwards. The plates are dated from 1796 to 1798. Text is in French and English. Includes a list of all the plates

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Edwards R. 1797

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antique Emporium, Eau Claire, Estados Unidos de AmericaAntique Emporium

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1027,46

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Large 4to with rebound raised spine full leather binding. This contains part one 1797 and part two 1799 but only has 47 of 62 original plates. These seem to be some type of proof aquatints. They are all done on a thin pink orange paper that is tipped onto the thicker paper with

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: London: Robinsons, White, Faulder, Evans, circa 1819 1819

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6700,80

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Folio. 18.5 x 12.75 inches. 47.5 x 32cm. Later 3/4 morocco, with original marbled boards and spine label preserved. With 62 color aquatint plates, mostly fresh and without foxing.OCLC no. 840117475Notes: Text accompanying in English and French.Plates "pubd. . by I. Merigot . & R. Edwards ."Plates dated 1796-1798

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: R. Edwards, et al, London 1797

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Literary Lion, San Diego, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Literary Lion

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 1563,52

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Two parts bounds as one. Large 4to half calf over marbled boards. Complete with 62 fine aquatint illustrations of Roman ruins. Half-title in French: title page in English. Descriptions of plates in both French and English. One plate archivally repaired, else all plates fine and fresh. Light rubbing to

  • Librería: Librería Anticuaria Antonio Mateos, Malaga, EspañaLibrería Anticuaria Antonio Mateos

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 34,00

    Envío por EUR 47,10 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    The Temple of Peace [Rome].London, 1796, grabado en cobre coloreado a mano de época, 21,5 x 15 cm. (Ejemplar montado sobre cartulina de época). Europa.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 351,40

    Envío por EUR 35,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    4° Ledereinband. Condición: Gut. Mit Frontispiz in Aquatinta und 61 Aquatinta-Tafeln. Je 2 Blatt Titel und 2 Blatt Tafelverzeichnis; 1 Blatt Vorwort und jeweils 1 Blatt Bildbeschreibung zu den jeweiligen Tafeln. Hellbraunes Kalbsleder. Marmorierte Vorsätze. Beide Deckel lose, das Titelblatt mit einem kleinen Stempel, die Ränder

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: London, Robinsons, White, Faulder and Evans

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antiquariat ABATON oHG, München, AlemaniaAntiquariat ABATON oHG

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 1600,00

    Envío por EUR 105,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Leder. Rom,Italien,Reiseliteratur,Ansichtenwerke James). Select collection of views and ruins in Rome and its vicinity. Recently executed from drawings made upon the spot. London. o. J. (1817). [72] S. Mit 62 Aquatinta-Tafeln in Tondruck. 4°. Hellbraunes Halbkalbsleder im Stil d. Z. mit 2 goldgeprägten Rückenschildern, Filetenve

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: J. Hearne, London 1819

    Librería: Rob Zanger Rare Books LLC, Middletown, Estados Unidos de AmericaRob Zanger Rare Books LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7147,52

    Envío por EUR 17,35 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Third Edition. Large Folio, 16 3/4 x 12 7/8 in. (428 x 324 mm). 62 hand colored aquatints, including one title page "Ruines de Rome. Published by J. Hearne. 218 Tottenham Court Road."; Colophon: "Printed by W. Lewis, 21, Finch-lane, Cornhill"; 72 p. with text in English and French + list of plates. Later ha

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: (London), Longman & Paternoster 1805

    • Lámina artística

    Librería: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, AlemaniaAntiquariat Braun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 250,00

    Envío por EUR 40,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Sehr gut. Darstellung: 164 x 239 mm (Blattgröße: 235 x 305 mm). *Dieses Blatt nicht bei Nagler und Le Blanc. - Merigot war ein Landschaftsmaler und Zeichenlehrer aus Paris. Er zog nach 1791 nach London wo er als Zeichenmeister tätig war und geschätzte Landschaftsdarstellungen in Aquatintaradierug publizierte. - Ausgez

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,40

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l