EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graded Press, Nashville, TN, 1987
Librería: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good eight volume set in very good slip case. All volumes are clean, bright and tight with mild rubbing. All but one,"His Message About Human Relationships", are absent of highlighting. Slip case is sturdy and square with moderate scuffing. No price listed Not remaindered or library withdrawn. Shipped padded in a box with tracking number provided on domestic shipping.
Publicado por Panther Book, 1960
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1960. First Edition Thus. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
EUR 17,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFlexibound. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 18,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 19,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 18,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 21,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Allan Wingate London C-1958, 1958
Librería: Fred M. Wacholz, Elkhart, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket very good minor scuffing at top of spine, Book very good. Orange boards, gold gilt text on spine. 220 pages no illustrations. Story of a Latavian woman who organized a resistance movement within the Soviet System but also against the Germans when they invaded.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Illinois Transportation, 1992
ISBN 10: 0252062558 ISBN 13: 9780252062551
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1992. North America, Native Americans, Journals. American Bottom Archaeology FAI-270 Site Report Volume 24, Illinois Department of Transportation, University of Illinois, 587 pages and two maps in pocket, good+ paper.
Publicado por Panther: London, 1960
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback original. First paperback edition. Panther 1147: ''relentlessly she organised a merciless war of vengeance on the brutal invaders - the true story of a woman's desperate heroism''. A sharp, bright unread copy. Fine (unread) copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorking Local History Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 187091225X ISBN 13: 9781870912259
Librería: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Light hot drink ring wrinkling mark on front cover and affecting first few pages. Postage will be reduced. Surrey.
Publicado por Wingate, London, 1958
Librería: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, a very good copy in a slightly edge rubbed dust wrapper, signed and inscribed by Robert Jackson on the front end paper. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorking Local History Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 187091225X ISBN 13: 9781870912259
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 46,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wingate, London, 1958
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Boards. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. HARDBACK IN JACKET 1958. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Jacket has a 3cm tear to the rear. Jacket spine is rubbed at the top end. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 31:18. One Woman's War by Asja Mercer in collaboration with Robert Jackson.
Publicado por Panther, GB, 1960
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. Roger Hall (cover) Ilustrador. 1st Thus.
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. pp xix, 233. Original publisher's colour illustrated boards. ISBN: 9781628921236 Fine.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0199584044 ISBN 13: 9780199584048
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 100,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Appears unread. May have a retail sticker on back cover or remainder mark on the text block.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453827137 ISBN 13: 9781453827130
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Jackson, Ms Mercer Ilustrador. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 214 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 13,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 48 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Written by Jackson Mercer and designed by Rachel Jackson, "Wise Friends" tells the story of Raviv, a young boy who has learned to nurture and befriend the trees around him. The story aims to remind us of the wisdom of our sacred traditions, the wisdom of the natural world and their interconnectedness. Published for Tu Bishvat 5781, The Jewish Holiday referred to as "The Birthday of the Trees", "Wise Friends" is an expedition to a world of wonder and an adventure into perception, growth, and understanding."The intention of Wise Friends is to turn the definition of what a 'children's book' can be on its head. Why can't children's books feature softer color palettes and art found in museums around the world rather than bright, cartoonish illustrations? Why can't children's books include millennium-old Hebrew and Aramaic wisdom teachings alongside creative and useful interpretations rather than Jewish books that lack depth of content and context? Why can't children's books be complex rather than simple?".
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.