Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702132 ISBN 13: 9781556702136
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TABORI &* GNANG (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702132 ISBN 13: 9781556702136
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trade Paper Press (edition 1), 2008
ISBN 10: 0471750247 ISBN 13: 9780471750246
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0471750247 ISBN 13: 9780471750246
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0471750247 ISBN 13: 9780471750246
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0471750247 ISBN 13: 9780471750246
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702132 ISBN 13: 9781556702136
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Woodrow Wilson Center Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0943875668 ISBN 13: 9780943875668
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Woodrow Wilson Center Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0943875668 ISBN 13: 9780943875668
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702132 ISBN 13: 9781556702136
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Bright, clean pages with colorful images. Binding is solid, a little loose. Cover is clean with some discoloration along top edge/. ; 11.199999988576000 X 8.699999991126000 X 0.499999999490000 inches; 32 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geophysics, 1982
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 47, No 2, pp. 257-263, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702132 ISBN 13: 9781556702136
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Some light rubbing and edgewear, DJ has minor tearing. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702132 ISBN 13: 9781556702136
Librería: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702132 ISBN 13: 9781556702136
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 32 pages; color illustrations throughout the book. Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings.; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0070414742.
Publicado por J Applied Physics, 1965
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 36, No 9, pp. 2685-2692, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702132 ISBN 13: 9781556702136
Librería: Blue Marble Books LLC, Fort Thomas, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Mendelson, S. T. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1st/1st. DJ has store sticker on back. Relates how a Russian peasant outwits the Czar and marries his daughter.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 1556702329 ISBN 13: 9781556702327
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMint. Condición: Very Fine. First edition, first printing (stated). Large octavo in full-color illus DJ; . (unpaged): col. ill.; 29 cm. Two rascals sell a vain emperor an invisible suit of clothes. Illustrated with animal characters. // Fairy tales. As New / Mint (an unread copy); VERY FINE in same DJ; No remainder marks.
Publicado por J Applied Physics, 1965
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 36, No 8, pp. 2525-2534, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por J Applied Physics, 1964
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 35, No 5, pp. 1570-1581, Photos, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig J Covers (Pamphlet), else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori and Chang Inc, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702132 ISBN 13: 9781556702136
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.