Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A. L. Chatterton Co., New York, 1912
Librería: ccbooksellers, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Mencl, Rudolf Ilustrador. 194 pp. Cover shows moderate signs of shelf wear. Spine is loose and pages are brown from age. First page includes a tear from the bottom corner and the previous owner's name in pencil. Pages are othewise unmarked. Copy is in good condition for its age. 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A. L. Chatterton Co., New York, 1912
Librería: ccbooksellers, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: acceptable. Mencl, Rudolf Ilustrador. 194 pp. Cover shows moderate signs of shelf wear. Back cover includes several brown stains. Spine is loose and pages are brown from age. Pencil markings on first few pages but the rest are unmarked. 1.
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Hurst & Company, New York, 1911
Librería: Henschel Books, Bull Mountain, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Rudolf Mencl Ilustrador. This is the 10th of the 11 books in the Frontier Boys Series. Binding is torn and tattered. Front free endpaper has a piece missing and an ink inscription, and pages brittle with age. Good reading copy. 260 pgs.
Publicado por A. L. Chatterton, New York, 1911
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Good. Rudolf Mencl Ilustrador. Spine discolored, but lettering still clear. Presentation on front end paper and previous owner name and address stamped on back end paper. Light foxing first few and last few pages. Tight copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Platt & Peck Co., New York, 1913
Librería: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Rudolf Mencl Ilustrador. Tan cloth covers with orange & black illustration of scout with a hat raised on a hilltop. Smudged but not very worn-looking; pages smudged in places, no writing; binding solid.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Platt & Peck Co., New York, 1913
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Rudolf Mencl Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Presumed first edition. 194 pages. Illustrated by Rudolf Mencl. Decorated front cover. Some soiling to covers. Some light wear to corners and spine ends. Gift inscription front flyleaf. Else, very good+ condition. A tight and bright copy. (R7).
Publicado por Platt & Peck, 1911
Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Rudolf Mencl Ilustrador. #10 in the series. Good+ condition book, no DJ. [s].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A. L. Chatterton Co., New York, 1910
Librería: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Rudolf Mencl Ilustrador. illustrated, 192 pgs., some pages have some finger staining, bound in red cloth, color pastedown of Dare Boys in battle, Some staining, a nick in cloth on left edge of spine, some staining on back board, name on back of front board blackened out, one page has a chip at right bottom edge of paper, otherwise good. A Rare title.
Publicado por Hurst & Co. ,inc, New York, 1911
Librería: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by Mencl, Rudolf Ilustrador. Light blue cover with black print and a picture of some boy; ; The Boy Scouts; 5" x 7.5"; 194 pages Very Good- scouts but are becoming loose. the mountains. Some wear and smudges on cover. Pages are clean.
Publicado por A. L. Chatterton Co., New York, NY, 1912
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. New York, NY: A. L. Chatterton Co. Acceptable/NO DUSTJACKET. 1912. . Hardcover. Sm 8vo., 194pp., cover light shelf wear, lightly bumped corners and spine tips, light rubbing/fraying to edges, foxing/soiling; Former owner's inscription on front pastedown, light stamp on front free-endpaper (measures approx. 1.25x0.75in.), few pages in text block small tears, very light soiling/foxing throughout text block. .
Publicado por A. L. Chatterton Co., New York, 1910
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Mencl, Rudolf Ilustrador. 192 pages. Light soil, backstrip faded. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por Graham & Matlack, New York, 1913
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth WITH PASTE DOWN PICTURE. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Rudolf Mencl Ilustrador. . copyright by Graham & Matlack, New York, 1913 on 2nd title page. ist title page says published by Charles E. Graham & Co ,The color chromolithograph plates are spectacular. the spine has some roughness please pictures, Hardcover. Small 4to. Light brown cloth with black spine lettering and decoration and large front board full-color plate set within black and ivory decorative border. 261pp, Color frontispiece, 3 full-page color plates, numerous full-page line drawings and pictorial chapter openings. Very good. inside., internally tight 1924 front flyleaf ownership signature. Charming early 20th century edition of this classic first published in 1865. see pictures.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Platt & Peck Co., New York, 1911
Librería: Green Mountain Books & Prints, Lyndonville, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Rudolf Mencl Ilustrador. Tan, black and orange boards, with a pictorial cover. Head and tail of the spine are bumped as are the corners. Spine is just slightly cocked. Some soiling to the edge of the text block. The interior is clean and the binding is tight.
Publicado por Platt & Peck
Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRudolf Mencl Ilustrador. Good condition book, no DJ. First 32 pages have damp stain in lower corner. Applique on cover. [0701].
Publicado por A. L. Chatterton, NY, 1911
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good. Rudolf Mencl Ilustrador. 194pp; il'd paste-down covers most of front cover; b/w frontis & plated; some discoloration to cover; small scrape to front paste-down; evidence of biopredation to edges; paper over hinges is tearing with webbing in evidence; prev. owner's name & address in light pencil on first page. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A.L. Chatterton, NY, 1910
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Rudolf Mencl Frontis Ilustrador. red c w/pictorial inset on front; 192 clean, unmarked pages.wonderfully bright and tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A.L. Chatterton, NY, 1910
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Rudolf Mencl Frontis Ilustrador. red c w/pictorial inset on front; 192 clean, unmarked pages.wonderfully bright and tight copy.
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por A. L. Chatterton Company, New York
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Rudolf Mencl Ilustrador. (1911) 194 pp. Original blue cloth covers w/ pictorial paste-down on front cover. Binding moderately soiled and rubbed. Spine darkened. Corners slightly bumped. Wear to spine ends. Light scattered foxing. Illust. w/ b/w drawings.
Publicado por A. L. Chatterton Company, New York
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Rudolf Mencl Ilustrador. (1911) 194 pp. Original blue cloth covers w/ pictorial paste-down on front cover. Binding moderately soiled and rubbed. Spine darkened. Corners slightly bumped. Wear to spine ends. Inscription to previous owner on front blank endpaper. Illust. w/ b/w drawings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A. L. Chatterton Co., 1912
Librería: GN Books and Prints, Inverness, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good-. No Jacket. Rudolf Mencl Ilustrador. First Edition. Dare Boys in Vincennes by Stephen Angus Cox, illustrated by Rudolf Mencl. Hardback, 1912, first edition, published by A. L. Chatterton Co., New York, 193 pages. Cloth boards with pictorial paper pastedown on front board. Some marking and scuffing to boards and spine with fading particularly to spine. Corners a little bumped. Binding reasonably firm. A little browning and scuffing to page edges and a little marking. Page surfaces generally clean, no underlining, marginalia, etc. Interesting copy in that the title on the pastedown states "Dare Boys At Vincennes" but the correct title as shown on the spine and inside of the book is "Dare Boys In Vincennes." See pictures for further information. 193 pp. n.