Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library with usual stamps and markings This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, 2024
ISBN 10: 0826160948 ISBN 13: 9780826160942
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Publicado por Clark Publishing Co., Evanston, IL, 1954
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. Clark Publishing 1954 1st ed. 130pp Good condition with wear and creasing to covers, tiny tears to spine ends, previous owner stamps to front cover, toning to pages. whb9E.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris, Fernand Nathan., 1956
Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFRENCH text. Examination questions, with answers. -- Softcover, 127 pages. Condition: very good (cover edges lightly sunned). -- Useful for looking at French culture 70 years ago.
Publicado por Fernand Nathan, 1961
Librería: Calepinus, la librairie latin-grec, La Chèvrerie, Francia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorelié. Condición: occasion. Cycle d'observation. Classe de 6e des collèges d'enseignement général en français 319 pages Reliure éditeur cartonnée grise illustrée. Quelques coups sur les bords. Le pelliculage se décolle aux charnières. Intérieur en bon état 15,5 x 21,5.
Publicado por Rhode Island College, Providence, Rhode Island, 2008
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition. Providence, Rhode Island: Rhode Island College 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. Copy #318/1000 numbered copies. 107+ pages, photo-illustrated, appendices. Fine condition. Not issued in dust jacket. clph(Rhode).
Publicado por Rhode Island College, Providence, Rhode Island, 2008
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Providence, Rhode Island: Rhode Island College [2008]. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. First edition. Copy #630/1000 numbered copies. 107+ pages, photo-illustrated, appendices. Related promotional bookmark laid in. Near Fine copy [light spine head bumping. No jacket as issued. clph.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Fernand Nathan, Philadelphia, PA, 1957
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. maps and black and white illustrations throughout Ilustrador. FOR 033493 CARP 239 pp. Hardcover, some shelf wear and soiling to cover, wear around top and bottom edges of spine. Endpapers have some foxing. Stamp on flyleaf from Paris. Binding is tight and pages are clean. 239 pp.
Publicado por Fernand Nathan éditeur, 1950
Librería: Calepinus, la librairie latin-grec, La Chèvrerie, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorelié. Condición: occasion. Classe de cinquième des cours compléméntaires et des collèges modernes (Enseignement moderne court). Programme de Juillet 1947. Troisième édition. En français, Cours Vallée 271 pages Correct. Toilé éditeur vert olive imprimé au recto. Charnières haut et bas au recto très légèrement ouvertes. Petites taches en bas de couverture. Bon état intérieur. 13,5 x 20,5.
Publicado por Missionaries of the Holy Apostles, 1991
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. 127 clean, unmarked, tight pages; a few spots and foxing on outer edges; foxing inside front and back covers; very light shelf and corner wear on cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0826189199 ISBN 13: 9780826189196
Librería: MendoncaBook, Slough, Reino Unido
EUR 34,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 5th or later Edition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por DESCLEE DE BROUWER, 1966
Librería: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Año de publicación: 1991
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. 137 clean, unmarked, tight pages; glossy cover has a few tiny spots on front cover, otherwise clean with very light shelf and corner wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published 2019-09-04, 2019
ISBN 10: 1690987014 ISBN 13: 9781690987017
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,47
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Presses Universitaires De France, 1983
ISBN 10: 2130378641 ISBN 13: 9782130378648
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 14,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:2130378641.
Publicado por Fernand Nathan, 1955
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Envoi rapide dos scotché trace de scotch derrière les plats très texte frais. in12. 1955. relié. 343 pages. Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronosports, Switzerland, 2004
ISBN 10: 2847070648 ISBN 13: 9782847070644
Librería: Hedgerow Books est.1989, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. 1st. 160pp; illustrated.
Publicado por Editions Fernand Nathan. 1965., 1965
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPogramme du 1er Juillet 1964. Cartonnage de l'éditeur. 221 pages.
Publicado por Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1954
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D509-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 7, No. 1, Issue 46, January 1954 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Tahitian Fire Walk Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) Tahitian Fire Walk by Wilmon B. Menard (2) Return of Rosa Menichelli by Edmond P. Gibson (3) Case of the Ancient Greek Ghost by Edmond P. Gibson (4) Clara Bartons Stranger on the River by Frances Fowler Allen (5) Haunted House in Tokyo by Edmond P. Gibson (6) We Remember Other Lives by Margaret Gaddis (7) "Dont Send Me Back" by Margaret Linden;** ARTICLES = (1) Develop Your Psychokinesis by Wayne S. Burg (2) Psychical Research Today by Alson J. Smith (3) How To Read Tea Leaves by Mildred Slye (4) The Impossible Fossils by Henry Winfred Splitter (5) William Blake - The Man Who Saw Angels by Robert T. Taylor (6) Investigator of the Invisible by Raymond Bayless; CONDITION; VG; cup stain inside front cover PRICE = $49; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0826189199 ISBN 13: 9780826189196
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company 10/31/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 0826189199 ISBN 13: 9780826189196
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Fast Facts for the Er Nurse. Book.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por fernand Nathan, 1950
Librería: les deux hiboux, Basse sur le rupt, Francia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Assez bon. In-8; 266p. coins et dos frottés; bas du dos fragilisé partiellement décollé sans manque.